Sold2023Vintage Mercedes Daimler Advertisement by Stuttgart StudiosVintage Mercedes Daimler Advertisement by Stuttgart Studiosis a hand pulled lithograph printed on rare, made in Paris Marinoni Voirin press. is sequentially numbered 44 in pencil in the lower left borSee Sold Price
Sold2019Poster "Mercedes Daimler, Motoren Gesellschaft"Advertising Poster, "Mercedes Daimler, Motoren Gesellschaft Stuttgart-Unterturkheim" Werkstatte fur Graphische Kunst, 120 Stuttgart, E. Schrieber. Matted, glazed and framed. sheet 44" x 29-1/2", frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Schuco Studios 1936 Mercedes Grand Prix-ReissueThis fun piece is a vintage Schuco Studios reissue of the 1936 Mercedes Grand Prix, model 1050. Comes in the original box with instruction booklet. Single owner collection from the largest toy collectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Schuco Studio 1050 Mercedes Grand PrixOriginal 1950s Schuco Studio Racer 1050 Car Tin Plate Wind Up . Made in Germany US zone. Original key. Marked on the base plate. Size: 5 1/2" x 3" x 2 1/4".~ . Detailed condition reports are not incluSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE UNIQUE SCHUCO STUDIO RACER. MERCEDES GRAND PRIXVINTAGE UNIQUE SCHUCO STUDIO RACER. MERCEDES GRAND PRIX 1936. LNIBSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Schuco Studio Grand Prix Mercedes Wind-Up Car 1050Vintage Schuco Studio Grand Prix Mercedes Wind-Up Car no. 1050.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 12 Vintage ToysAll in original box, including Schuco Studio Mercedes Grand Prix 1936, also including Made in US Zone and Made in China.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 Vintage Matchbox in BoxesLot of 4 Vintage Matchbox in Original Boxes including #1 Diesel Road Roller, #5 London Bus, #74 Daimler Bus, and #68 Mercedes Coach. All boxes have some wear and one box has a missing flap. All invoicSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) ADVERTISEMENT KNIVES - SCOTCHLINE FISHING,DAYTORA SURFSIDE, NATIONAL DUQUESNE WORKS, DAIMLER CHRYSLER, IBEW #5See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Vintage Historical Photo Daimler AG Factory,Mercedes Benz, which is best known for its luxury vehicles, is a subsidiary of Daimler AG. The paper dimensions are Approx. 2.5" x 3.5" (small variances can occur). This lot is located in Boca Raton,See Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Art Deco Style Fashion PrintsAssorted Art Deco style fashion prints and engravings, including artworks, fashion studies, vintage advertisements, and more. Approximately 50 pieces. As is, as shown. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Tiffany Studios Designer Table LampBeautiful old Tiffany Studios table lamp. Heavy leaded glass shade and bronze base with a great patina; Marked on Bottom; Perfect condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE TIFFANY STUDIOS DESK SET, VENETIAN.Eight piece Venetian pattern dore bronze desk set marked Tiffany Studios NY. The set includes a pair of 11.25” blotter ends, 10” ink tray, 5.5” blotter, 4.5” clock, 4” poSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Vintage Tire Advertisements, Michelin and Pirelli TiresTwo Vintage Tire Advertisements, Michelin and Pirelli Tires, comprising "Super Confort Michelin" and "Aquila Italiana Pneumatici Pirelli, " offset lithographs, matted and framed. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elvis Presley's King Creole ShirtThis is the original gray wool shirt worn in the production of the 1958 film "King Creole," featuring Elvis Presley. It bears a vintage Paramount Studios shirt label with the name "E. Presley." ComesSee Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE CHAPEAUX MOSSANT ADVERTISEMENT POSTERA vintage Chapeaux Mossant advertisement poster circa 1928. Lithograph in colours, printed by Vercasson, Paris. Image size: 62" x 46.75" Ht: 67.75" Wd: 51.75" (framed) Provenance:Property from a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Car Poster - Mercedes Daimier-Motoren, 1914VINTAGE CAR POSTER Mercedes Daimier-Motoren, Ludwig Hohiewein, 1914 Print in Colors, A Later Reprint 7 1/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Ando Jubei Studio Cloisonne Enamel VaseExquisite vase crafted of Japanese Enamel. Features wire and wireless enamel work depicting fish in motion. Rim and base in sterling silver. Marked on base. Measures 10" x 8". Very good condition. InSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage 1887 Steinway Studio Grand Piano, Model BThis elegant Steinway Grand Piano, serial # 62760, was built in 1887 at Steinway Village in Astoria, Queens, New York. It’s from the estate of the historic Barn of Barrington, located west of ChicagSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsLarge vintage Studio Art Glass vase Tiffany Studios style$150
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Tiffany Studios Favrile Art Glass Vase Gold Hand Blown 7.875in$10(1 bid)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncVintage Philrite Gasoline Advertisement 5 Gallon Can 15"h x 12" diameter$20
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNice Vintage Wolf Head Motor Oil Gas Advertisement Can 15"h x 12" diameter$20
23 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsVintage Finn Juhl style mid century modern lounge chair$400(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFabulous vintage 10k and Blue Topaz and Diamond ring$150(1 bid)