Sold2023Emil Lukas, UntitledEmil Lukas Untitled (from the Double Event series) (two works) monoprints in colors with embossing 11.75 h x 10.125 w in (30 x 26 cm) Signed to lower right of each work 'EL'. These works are uniqueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emil Lukas (b. 1964), "From Roses to Slate," 1998Emil Lukas(b. 1964)"From Roses to Slate," 1998Mixed media including rose petal, slate, thread, pigment, and dirt on various papers in glass boxThe complete set of 28 loose works on paper, signed, titlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emil Lukas Benefits of Chaos work on paperLukas, Emil (American, b. 1964), Benefits of Chaos (Ablation), 1990, pencil and burned hole on paper, 8.5 x 11 inches, signed, titled, and dated on frame reverse, numbered 31790 on edge of drawing, frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram, UntitledEmil Bisttram Untitled 1944encaustic on paper sight: 10 h × 7 w in (25 × 18 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Bisttram 44'. Provenance: Portico New York,See Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Bisttram, Untitled (Blue Squares)Emil Bisttram Untitled (Blue Squares) 1940encaustic on paper 7 h × 5.5 w in (18 × 14 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Bisttram 40'. Provenance: PorticoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Bisttram, UntitledARTIST: Emil Bisttram (1895-1976) MEDIUM: Mixed Media DATE: 1940 DIMENSIONS: 7.625 x 9.375 in. (image); 15.75 x 17 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in paint lower right Bisttram 40 CONDITION: Fine PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Bisttram, UntitledARTIST: Emil Bisttram (1895-1976) MEDIUM: Mixed Media DATE: 1944 DIMENSIONS: 10.75 x 7.875 in. (image); 18.75 x 15.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in paint lower right Bisttram 44 CONDITION: Fine PROSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emil Heilborn Untitled Gelatin Silver PrintEmil Heilborn (Swedish, 1900-2003), Untitled (Plane, Train, and Boat), Gelatin Silver Print, signed lower right, inscribed to verso with Robert Mann Gallery label, silvered wood frame. Image: 9" H x 7See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Wennerwald "Untitled (View over the moor)"Emil Wennerwald "Untitled (View over the moor)" oil on canvas, 1909. Signed lower right, "E Wennerwald. 09." Canvas: 29"H x 37.5"W; Frame: 37"H x 45.5"W. Emil August Theodor Wennerwald (Danish, 1859-1See Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Bisttram, Untitled (three works)Emil Bisttram Untitled (three works) c. 1955graphite on paper 6.5 h x 4.75 w in (17 x 12 cm) 6.25 h x 4 w in (16 x 10 cm) 6 h x 4 w in (15 x 10 cm) Signed to lower right of each work 'BiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Bisttram, Untitled, 1956, pen and ink on paper9 x 7, signed lower left: E.B. 56See Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Bisttram Untitled, 1943Emil Bisttram (American, 1895-1976) Untitled, 1943 Gouache on paper 7 x 5.5 (in) Signed and dated Bisttram 43, lower left Mat board measures 10 x 8 (in).See Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Bisttram, Untitled (Portrait of Man in Yellow)ARTIST: Emil Bisttram (1895-1976) MEDIUM: Pastel on Paper DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 19.5 x 13.5 in. (sight); 31 x 25 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed lower right Bisttram CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emil Armin, Untitled (Santa Fe Scene)Emil Armin Untitled (Santa Fe Scene) 1933watercolor on paper 12.25 h x 15.25 w in (31 x 39 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Emil Armin 1933'. Provenance: Fairfield ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Bisttram, Untitled (Abstraction)Emil Bisttram(1895 - 1976)Untitled (Abstraction)graphite on paperstamped signature lower right: BISTTRAM7 5/8 x 4 1/2 in. (19.37 x 11.43 cm.), Frame: 14 5/8 x 11 x 1 in. (37.15 x 27.94 x 2.54 cm.) TheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emil Bisttram, Untitled (Whirling Log)Emil Bisttram(1895 - 1976)Untitled (Whirling Log)graphite on paperstamped signature lower left: BISTTRAM5 1/4 x 4 1/8 in. (13.34 x 10.48 cm.), Frame: 16 3/4 x 13 3/4 x 1 1/4 in. (42.55 x 34.93 x 3.18See Sold Price
Sold2023Emil Nolde - Untitled, WoodcutEMIL NOLDE (1867-1956) Untitled Woodcut 5 1/2" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Emil Schumacher Appraised Untitled AbstractPainted oil and acrylic on canvas circa 1965 - 1965 Certificate of appraisal $520,000 replacement Cost Signature authenticity includedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Bisttram (1895-1976) - UntitledArtist: Emil Bisttram (1895-1976) Medium: Oil on board Date: n.d. Dimensions: 11.5 x 8.375 in. Sight; 14.625 x 11.5 in. Framed Signature: Estate stamp, LR and verso Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emil Bisttram (American, 1895-1976) Untitled, 1947Emil Bisttram (American, 1895-1976) Untitled, 1947 mixed media on papersigned Bisttram and dated (lower right)10 x 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Emil Otto Hoppe (1878-1972), Untitled, sugar cubes, circa 1930, Gelatin silver print on paper,Emil Otto Hoppe(1878-1972)Untitled, sugar cubes, circa 1930Gelatin silver print on paperUnsigned; pencil and red ink notations, possibly in another hand, verso; a red ink Dorien Leigh LTD. stamp, versSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Serpent Sculpture, Peter Emil Zettler.This cast bronze piece by Peter Emil Zettler (B. 1938) is untitled, but recognized as Totem. It was produced circa 1960. It measures 47" x 22" x 12 1/2" (with the cement stand). The peace boasts greenSee Sold Price
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumAngelo Ippolito, Untitled, Oil on canvas$400(2 bids)
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumJack Tworkov, Untitled (3-20-74), Colored pencil on paper$1,800(4 bids)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Drawing Mixed media on paper. Untitled. Signature At the bottom right and dated 1966.$250
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed Florencio Gelabert (Cuban, b. 1961).and dated 1965 Untitled$400
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EMIL KOSA JR. (American 1903-1968) A PAINTING, "Sunlight over the Hills," 20TH CENTURY$650(2 bids)
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumMirhan Chobanian, Untitled, Alabaster sculpture$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumCarl Ramos, Untitled (Pink Strokes), Oil on canvas$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumWilliam Freed, Untitled (Maroon), Oil on canvas$1,400(1 bid)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseSANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled and unframed collage and ink on paper with COA$900
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000
2 days LeftProvincetown Art Association and MuseumFrank Milby, Untitled (Houses on the Shore), Watercolor$500(3 bids)