Sold2023After Andy Warhol: Mickey MouseAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987): Mickey Mouse. Digital print on Arches paper, numbered in pencil (33/100), signed in plate, decorative stamps and stickers verso, unframed. Andy Warhol was an ASee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Mickey MouseAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mickey Mouse [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1981. Signed in white marker, center left. Edition unknown, presumed small (250?). Light cream wove paper.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL - Mickey MouseAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mickey Mouse [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1981. Signed in white marker, center left. Edition unknown, presumed small (250?). Light cream wove paper.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL - Mickey Mouse - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Mickey Mouse [announcement]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1981. Dimensions: Overall size: 6 7/8 x 6 7/8 in. (175 x 175See Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol US Pop Mixed Media Mickey MouseMixed media on paper. Featuring Mickey Mouse. Signed Andy Warhol on the lower left corner. Attributed to Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American). 20.5 x 28.5 cm (8.25 x 11.25 in). PROVENANCE: Upper New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol US Pop Mixed Media Mickey MouseMixed media on paper. Featuring Mickey Mouse. Signed Andy Warhol underneath. Attributed to Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American). 29 x 22 cm (11.5 x 8.75 in). Provenance: This lot carries limited provenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Acrylic on paper American Pop Art Andy Warhol Mickey mouse paintingAcrylic on paper, painting. Signed lower part. From a private collection. 8,1 x 11,6 in. (20,5 x 29,5 cm). Andy Warhol (1928-1987, American). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol American Mixed Mickey Mouse Studio 54Mixed media on paper. Featuring image of mickey mouse. "Studio 54 254 W 54 NYC 10019" stamped in the top left corner. "Andy Warhol" present beneath the image. Attributed to Andy Warhol (1928-1987, AmeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Manner of : Mickey MouseAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Manner of/ Attributed: Mickey Mouse. Mixed media screen print, acrylic, and diamond dust on paper. Signed verso ,framed. Andrew Warhola was an American artist, directSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Mickey MouseAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Manner of: Untitled, Mickey Mouse. Ink and gouache on Studio 54, NYC paper. Signedsize: 13x8.5" paperSee Sold Price
2017Original Ink Drawing on Paper Signed 'Andy Warhol' --Original ink drawing on paper signed 'Andy Warhol' in the bottom center. A vibrant classic Mickey Mouse done in the Pop Art style associated with Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987). Drawn on letterheadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol 1928-1987, Mickey Mouse, LithographAndy Warhol 1928-1987, Mickey Mouse, Lithograph Period: 1986 Number of Edition: 401/2400 Signed: Inscribed on the plate Publication: Carnegie Museum of Art & The Andy Warhol Foundation for the VisualSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol 1928-1987, Mickey Mouse, LithographAndy Warhol 1928-1987, Mickey Mouse, Lithograph Size: 22 1/2 by 15 in. (57 by 38 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Printed Signature, Andy Warhol Andy Warhol (B. 1928-1987) was the most successfuSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Andy Warhol - Mickey Mouse, Offset LithographAFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Mickey Mouse Offset Lithograph 23" x 23" CMOA Stamp on the reverse side Numbered 538 out of 2400 produced.See Sold Price
Sold2021After Andy Warhol (1928-1987): Mickey Mouse PrintbookAfter Andy Warhol (1928-1987): Mickey Mouse Printbook Five photomechanical reproductions on paper, 1995, in a paper folio. All 15 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. (sheet), unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Mickey Mouse Diamond Dust ScreenprintAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) "Mickey Mouse" screenprint serigraph with diamond dust. From The Myths (F. & S. II.265) Portfolio. Published by Ronald Feldman, New York, 1981. Printed by Rupert JaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, After Andy WarholAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), "Mickey Mouse" from "Myth" portfolio, 1981, screenprint in colors with diamond dust on Lenox Museum board, unsigned and unnumbered printer's proof outside theSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol, Mickey Mouse Print (Wove Paper)AFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Mickey Mouse Print in colors on wove paper 38" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy WARHOL 1928-1987 - Mickey Mouse drawingAndy WARHOL 1928-1987 after -- Description : Mickey Mouse -- Medium : Ink on paper -- Dimensions : 22 x 22 cm -- Signature : Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol "Mickey Mouse"Andy Warhol (after) „Mickey Mouse" offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, Georges Israel Editeur, sheet size 38,5 x 57 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil, limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Mickey Mouse"Andy Warhol (after) "Mickey Mouse" offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, Georges Israel Editeur, sheet size 38,5 x 57 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil, limited edition 29/100See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryAndy Warhol after American Pop Art acrylic on cardboard Mickey Mouse painting€700
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Andy Warhol and His Plastic Inevitable - Color lithograph$1,200
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Andy Warhol and His Plastic Inevitable [1st printing] - Color lithograph$300