Sold2019Gavin RainGavin Rain Artist Date: b.1971 South Africa Title: Marilyn Date of Work: 2014 Medium: acrylic on canvas Signed: signed with the artist's initials and dated bottom rightSee Sold Price
Sold20221971 John Hoyland Mixed Media Abstract CompositionHOYLAND, John, (British, 1934-2011): Untitled abstract composition, Watercolor/Acrylic/Paper, Fine Gallery label verso with date, blind stamp upper left corner, 20" x 28", framed 24.5" x 32.75". CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREW LAMAR HOPKINS (1977 - ) The New Orleans Home of two Confirmed Bachelors #2.ANDREW LAMAR HOPKINS (1977 - ) The New Orleans Home of two Confirmed Bachelors #2. Acrylic on canvas board, 2014. 347x457 mm; 13x18 inches. Signed and dated in ink, lower left. Signed, titled and dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juvenal Sansó (b. 1929)Juvenal Sansó (b. 1929) Dusk Flower signed (lower right) acrylic on canvas 31 1/2" x 20 3/4" (80 cm x 52 cm) PROPERTY FROM THE ARCH. AND MRS. JORGE RAMOS COLLECTION Accompanied by a certificate issSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (Born 1936) Acrylic & InkPedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born 1936), Large Acrylic & Ink on Cardboard, of Abstract Tree House, Signed Lower Right. Sight- W-29" x L-29", Frame- W-30.5" x L-30.5".See Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Friedeberg Mexican (Born 1936) Acrylic & InkPedro Friedeberg, Mexican (Born 1936), Acrylic & Ink on Cardboard, Geometric Design, w/ Certificate of Authenticity on the Back, Signed in 2 Places. Sight- W-25" x L-25", Frame- W-30" x L-30".See Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, huile sur toile, signée et datée 1961, 60x73Joseph Sima (1891-1971), Composition, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1961, 60x73 cm; Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist; Private collection, Lausanne, Switzerland huile sur toile, signSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shen Yinmo(1883-1971)Shen Yinmo(1883-1971) Ink And Color On Paper,4 Framed Scroll,Signed And Seals 84.5 X 21 cm X (4) 約 6.35 平尺 沈尹默 (1883-1971) 書楊萬里See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolph Gottlieb, MistAdolph Gottlieb Mist 1971acrylic on paper 12 h × 9 w in (30 × 23 cm) Adolph and Esther Gottlieb Foundation stamp to verso. This work is registered with the Adolph Gottlieb Estate aSee Sold Price
2018ANDY WARHOL - $ [dollar sign]Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "$ [dollar sign] [1981]". Acrylic, ink, & watercolor on paper. 1981. Signed lower right. Unique. Fine condition with very bright colors. Overall size: 15 11/16 x 1See Sold Price
Sold20211926 PAN TIANSHOU 潘天寿 EARLYARTIST(s): Pan TianShou 潘天寿 (1897-1971) ink and color on paper, Hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 86.8 cm, Width: 31.5 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artist seals Dated: Five Days PrSee Sold Price
Sold20211922 PAN TIANSHOU 潘天寿 PAINTING OFARTIST(s): Pan TianShou 潘天寿 (1897-1971) ink and color on paper, Hanging scroll Title: Orchid grown over rock works 兰石图 Painting (Sight): Length: 68 cm, Width:See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Alexandra Nechita 8MM Looking Ahead PaintingNECHITA, Alexandra, (Romanian/American, 1985-): "8mm, Looking Ahead", Cubist composition, Acrylic/Canvas, signed lower right, 60" x 36", framed 65.25" x 41.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Ford Young (American, b. 1940) #2, 1971Peter Ford Young (American, b. 1940) #2, 1971 acrylic on canvas signed Peter Young, titled and dated (verso) 75 x 75 inches. Property from the Collections of Webster University, Sold to Benefit the StSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chung Ray Fong (b. 1933) ChineseUNTITLED, 1971, ink and watercolor and gouache on paper mounted to silk, image 34 ¾ x 21 ¼", with scroll margins 39 ¾ x 26 ½", signed lower right. Originally from the estate of MM Shino Galley LosSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Hinman UntitledCharles Hinman Untitled USA, 1971 acrylic on canvas 25.25 h x 34.75 w inches Signed, dated and inscribed to verso 'Hinman 1971'. Provenance: Estate of Dr. and Mrs. Jerome H. Hirschmann, Winnetka, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pat Lipsky (American, b. 1941) Immirem-Immimo, 1971Pat Lipsky (American, b. 1941) Immirem-Immimo, 1971 acrylic on canvas signed Pat Lipsky, titled, inscribed and dated (verso) 77 x 104 inches. Property from the Collection of Fern & Manfred Steinfeld,See Sold Price
Sold2023Javier Calleja (B.1971), Acrylic on CanvasJavier Calleja (B.1971), Acrylic on Canvas Image Size: 39 1/4 by 31 3/8 inches (100 by 80 cm) All measurements are approximate. Signed (on the turnover edge) Javier Calleja, the celebrated Spanish artSee Sold Price
Sold2018Young-Hoon Ko (Korean, B. 1952) Life.Young-Hoon Ko (Korean, B. 1952) Life. Acrylic, ink, and collage on paper, signed lower left and dated 1998. Provenance: Gana Art Center, Seoul, Korea. Exhibited: 'Ko, Young-Hoon', Gana Art Center, 199See Sold Price
Sold2017Yaacov Agam, Untitled, Acrylic on BoardYaacov Agam (Israeli b.1928). Original framed composition, acrylic on artist's board. Circa 1983. Signed "Agam" in upper right quadrant. Provenance included, supporting this piece being an original woSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sister Gertrude Morgan. God the Father.Sister Gertrude Morgan. (1900-1980). God the Father. c. 1970's. Signed and titled. Watercolor, acrylic, ink, graphite on cardstock. Excellent condition. Vibrant colors. Large example. Image is 20.5" wSee Sold Price
Sold202447044: Dan Namingha (American, b. 1950) Montage, 2014 ADan Namingha (American, b. 1950) Montage, 2014 Acrylic on canvas 24 x 84 inches (61.0 x 213.4 cm) Signed lower left: Namingha Signed, dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Peter Max 'Self Portrait'Peter Max (American/German, b. 1937) 'Self Portrait' 1971 Acrylic on canvas , 28 x 22 (in). Signed and dated Peter Max 71, lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Duran Abstract Acrylic on Canvas, 1973Robert Duran (American, 1938-2005), Polychrome Abstract Composition, Acrylic Wash on Canvas, 1973, signed "Duran" and dated to verso. 39" H x 45" W. Keywords: Paintings, Minimalist, Minimalism, SecondSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJOSEPH CSAKY - Composition cubiste - Watercolor and ink drawing on paper$4,000
Sep 29Chinwe Russell AuctionsSeasonal Changes BY Magda Holden Created in 2023 with Mixed Media Painting on Paper Original£245
19 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, Hermes Mercury Pegasus Statue Paris, 1926 First Edition$500
19 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, Abstract Rayograph Surrealist Photogram Modernist, 1920S - First Edition$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRaymond Pettibon (American, b. 1957) Untitled (I KNOW THE BRUSH), 1991$4,000