Sold2024Set of (3) Pairs of Cowboy SpursSet of three cowboy spurs featuring two pairs of early 1900s Mexican cowboy spurs, one pair of Chiahuahua silver inlaid horse pattern spurs, embossed leather straps, none marked Shipping available foSee Sold Price
Sold2022HORSE RIDING SPURS SILVER ENGRAVED COWBOY RODEOPAIR OF SINGLE MOUNTED DRESS SPURS WITH ORNATE ENGRAVING DESIGN. WEAVE STYLE LEATHER STRAPS, 3 3/8 LONG x 2 7/8" WIDE YOKE, 2 1/8" SHANK, 1" ROWEL. IN VERY GOOD CONDITION. USA SHIPPING $5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial Forged Steel & Silver Inlay SpursPair of Spanish Colonial forged steel cowboy horse riding spurs. Hand riveted assembly, featuring inlaid silver design to the boot shaft attachments. No apparent maker marks.Dimensions: 9 X 4 X 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Silver Engraved Spurs By John WilsonAvailable here for your consideration is a pair silver engraved spurs by John Wilson. These are beautiful spurs with engraved silver overlay on the heel bands and shanks. John is an Oregon rancher andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Silver Chilean SpursDESCRIPTION: Pair silver Chilean spurs with hand stamped tooling. Marked "CHILE". MEASUREMENTS: 5" long x 2-1/2" wide. Rowels 2" diameter. CONDITION: Wear as expected with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. South American Silver Spurs w/ Leather StrapsLatin America, South America, Uruguay or Argentina, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. An impressive pair of silver spurs of a gaucho or South American cowboy, each presenting a spiked iron rowel flanSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE PR STERLING SILVER HORSE HEAD / HORSE SHOE EARRINGSVINTAGE PAIR STERLING SILVER HORSE HEAD / HORSE SHOE SCRE BACK EARRINGS - 2.94 GRAMS - 5/8" H X 3/8" WIDESee Sold Price
Sold2018A beautiful pair of silver mounted spursdating: 18th Century provenance: Mexico, In iron. Heel bands, neck and rowel finely pierced, covered with silver foil and engraved with birds and floral motifs. Of a high quality. In patina. length 17See Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of silver decorated spursdating: 20th Century provenance: Oklahoma, In iron, decorated with silver plates, goose-shaped plate on the neck, interesting rowel, dented until the half and with arrest. Leather laces with imprintsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lee & Verna Wesley. Pair of Sterling Silver Spurs.Lee & Verna Wesley. Pair of Sterling Silver Spurs. Engraved metal with longhorn motif. Excellent condition. Each with leather is 9" long. Provenance: Barbara and Robert Hunter Collection. Est. $400-60See Sold Price
Sold2017TREES STERLING SILVER PAIR HORSE MINT JULEP CUPSTREES STERLING SILVER PAIR HORSE MINT JULEP CUPS Benjamin Trees (Kentucky) pair of sterling silver mint julep cups, decorated with horse head in relief, engraved "S. Penn & Sons, Inc." on undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage pair of silver tone spursBuerman Spurs "Don Pedro Jr." stamped with a starSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Of Decorative Silver Spurs.The 1" wide heel bands on this pair of spurs are embellished with filigree designs and are double-mounted with decorative shanks. The 2" diameter rowels are 16-point stars. The tooled leather mounts aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Silver Mounted SpursPair of silver mounted spurs, plain brown leather heel strap, jingle bobs on both rowels shank length 7 in. x heel width 3.5 in rowel diameter 3 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a famSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Wolf Head Silver SpursPair Wolf Head Silver Metal Spurs. Unsigned. Looks Hand made Design to Hands holding at the end of the Yoke. Coin Platform to Shank with Wolf Heads howling on each side. Measures 6" L to rings. 3-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vintage Western Horse SpursHorse spurs are vintage. Lot includes 2 spurs. Each appear to be iron, 1 has leather strap. Each have chain link. Each measure approx 5 inches long 3.75 inches wide. Spurs, horse spurs, vintage horseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Sterling Silver Horse NecklacesAllard Auction Collection Inv: ZUR 43409See Sold Price
Sold2017Probably from Portugal pair of 800 silver horsesProbably from Portugal pair of 800 silver horses. 14 3/4" H x 17" W x 5" D. Weight: 2355 and 2340 grams (75t oz 14.30018 dwt and 75t oz 4.654960 dwt). Shipping in USA or International please contact :See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Pairs Antique Silver & Iron SpursA Texas type 6 star rowel with embossed silver on each side leather straps, looks like blue case hardening on the iron, plus an unusual silver mounted in a Greek Key design, and another silver mountedSee Sold Price
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 11 Horseback Riding Accessories and Tack, Spurs, Stirrups$150
21 hrs LeftVogt Auction TexasPair of Kelly Bros & Parker Marked Spade and Diamond Silver Mounted Spurs$100
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PAIR OF "E. GARCIA" COWBOY / VAQUERO RANCH SPURS, BY EDUARDO GARCIA (Mexican/American 1923-2009),$500(1 bid)