Sold2023*NEW* 4 packs of HUDSON PARK COLLECTION pillow shams 20 x 28*NEW* 4 packs of HUDSON PARK COLLECTION pillow shams 20 x 28See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 4 New Hudson Park Collection Throw Pillows 20x20Lot of 4 New Hudson Park Collection Throw Pillows 20x20See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Sloane Garden Crewel Collection Shams NEWLot of 4 Sloane Garden Crewel Collection (2) King Shams. 20" x 36". (2) Euro Shams. New/Store Display. See other listening-different shades.See Sold Price
Sold2021Harley-Davidson Rug, Blanket, and PillowsBlanket: 4'9" wide X 6'5" long. Throw pillow: 18" wide X 15-1/2" high. Pillow shams: 26" wide X 20" high. Rug: 37" wide X 28-1/2" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) FiestaAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Fiesta circa 1970. Lithograph. Pencil signed 'Calder' (lower right) and edition numbered IV/L. 28 x 20 1/4 in. A Rochester, New York collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019British School(late 19th century)Two Ladies Facing Off, possibly Hyde Park (Rotton Row), circa 1890, unsigned, oil on canvas, 16-1/8 x 24 in.; wood frame, 20-1/8 x 28-1/4 in.Provenance: Private New England CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Colonial, Wooden ChestSpanish Colonial Wooden Chestmortise and tenon joinery, iron hinges and lock12 1/2 x 32 x 14 1/4 in. (31.75 x 81.28 x 36.20 cm.) Private Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stan Pitri - The Stripped Pole Venice CanalLot 148 Stan Pitri Italian (b. 1953) The Stripped Pole Venice Canal oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 20 3/4 x 28 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Stella Permanent Collection PosterPoster for the Joseph Stella in the permanent collection at the Whitney Museum of American Art in New York, 37 3/4" x 19 3/4" sight size, 28 1/4" x 20 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Regency Grain Painted and Caned Tub ChairsPair of Regency Grain Painted and Caned Tub Chairs 28 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 24 in, seat height 13 1/4 in. Sold Sotheby's New York October 12, 1995, Lot 110. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty. &See Sold Price
Sold2020Claudio Secchi - Girl in Pink DressLot 128 Claudio Secchi Italian (20th Century) Girl in Pink Dress oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 28 1/2 x 20 3/4 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stan Pitri - Canal Reflections of VeniceLot 29 Stan Pitri Italian (b. 1953) Canal Reflections of Venice oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 20 3/4 x 28 5/8 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation NewSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stan Pitri - Cloudy Day in VeniceLot 146 Stan Pitri Italian (b. 1953) Cloudy Day in Venice oil on canvas (unstretched) 20 3/4 x 28 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Stan Pitri - The Lavendar Tree Venice CanalLot 137 Stan Pitri Italian (b. 1953) The Lavendar Tree Venice Canal oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 20 3/4 x 28 5/8 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Polychrome Abstract Geometric LithographProbably Italian, 20th C. signed in pencil, label verso in Italian. Paper size: 13-1/4"h x 28"w Overall: 20-3/4"h x 35-1/2"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav Stickley server, #818Gustav Stickley (1858-1942) server, #818 Eastwood, New York oak, copper branded mark 48"w x 20"d x 39 1/4"h Provenance: The Collection of Ethel Leichti, Oak Park, Illinois Exhibitions: 19th-Century AmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner "CH 20 Elbow Chair"Hans J. Wegner "CH 20 Elbow Chair" For Carl Hansen & Son. 21 1/4 X 18 X 28 1/2 in. The collection of Colin Richmond, Scottsville, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinoiserie Decorated Mahogany Tray Top Table20th C. 17-3/4"h x 28-1/2"w x 18-1/4"d Provenance: Property from a Private Collection Illustrated in the New York Times' Real Estate Section, June 26, 2016, Park Avenue, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage 18K Gold and Oval Lavender Jade RingVintage 18k gold lavender jade ring ap. 17.5 x 14.2 mm size 4.75 approx and weighing approx 4.8 dwt From a jewelry collection Park Avenue New York. In good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALICE DANNENBERG (FRENCH 1861-1948)ALICE DANNENBERG (FRENCH 1861-1948) Park Bench, Paris , oil on board 10 x 20 cm (4 x 7 7/8 in.) PROVENANCE Atelier stamp on verso, Estate of the Artist Private Collection, New York. CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2024NEW HUDSON PARK KING COMFORTER SET W PILLOW SHAMSNEW! HUDSON PARK KING COMFORTER SET WITH KING PILLOW SHAMS -NEW IN PACKAGE -DP91224 #18 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items shipped. Some items qualify foSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOSEPH ZARITSKY (ISRAELI, 1891-1985).Watercolor. Tel Aviv Rooftops. Signed lower left. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 20.25" high x 28" wideSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerFebruary 4 1982 Harness Racing Photo Horse "Summer Shade" Hollywood Park$150
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExceptional Connecticut Chippendale Carved Cherry Chest in Undisturbed Surface$46,000
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCompanion Mezzotints By Edward Savage, Benjamin Franklin & George Washington$1,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35006: John William Hill (American, 1836-1928) Hudson R$1,200
5 days LeftFederal Assets Auctioneers14KT White Gold 12.29 ctw Lapis Lazuli and Diamond Pendant With Chain$1
4 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1974 Photography Sign Painted on Building "Help Clean Up the South End," Albany$100
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerAndre Dignimont French painter with his model France 1937 Print Photography.$200