Sold2023Andy Collins, UntitledAndy Collins Untitled 2003oil and alkyd on canvas 67.125 h x 64 w in (170 x 163 cm) Signed and dated to verso 'Andy Collins 2003'. Provenance: The Kenneth L. Freed CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Collins Untitled 1957 WatercolorWilliam Collins Untitled 1957 Watercolor. Size: Frame: 18.75" H x 15.25" W x 1" D; Sight: 10.5" H x 8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Collins - Untitled WatercolorWilliam Collins - Untitled Watercolor. Mid 20th C. Size: Frame: 18.75" H x 15.25" W x 1" D; Sight: 10.25" H x 8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Untitled (Enema Bag)Andy Warhol Untitled (Enema Bag) rubber, plastic 7 h × 3.25 dia in (18 × 8 cm) This rare ready-made object was directly inspired by Marcel Duchamp's most famous work, Fountain. WaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, Untitled (from the Sex Parts series)Andy Warhol Untitled (from the Sex Parts series) 1978screenprint on HMP 331.25 h x 23.375 w in (841 x 59 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right '27/30 Andy Warhol'. This work is number 27 fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, UntitledAndy Warhol Untitled (from the Flash - November 22, 1963 portfolio) 1968screenprint 20.875 h x 20.875 w in (53 x 53 cm) Signed to verso 'Andy Warhol'. This work is from the edition of 200 prinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, Untitled (from the Sex Parts series) (Unique)Andy Warhol Untitled (from the Sex Parts series) (Unique) 1978screenprint on HMP 31.125 h x 23.25 w in (79 x 59 cm) Estate stamp to verso. This work is a unique proof apart from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol - Untitled (Hand drawn butterfly by AndyArtist: Andy Warhol Title: Untitled (Hand drawn butterfly by Andy Warhol) Year: 1980 Dimensions: 5 1/4in. by 8 1/4in. Edition: Rare one-of-a-kind drawing Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol (untitled)Andy Warhol (1928-1987) was an American artist, film director, and producer who was a leading figure in the visual art movement known as pop art.Technique: Oil on Cardboard Size: 12 x 18 inches RefereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, UntitledAndy Warhol Untitled (from the Love is a Pink Cake portfolio) 1953offset lithograph on blue paper 11 h × 8.5 w in (28 × 22 cm) Signed to lower right 'Andy Warhol'. This work is froSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - Untitled from "Love is a Pink Cake"Artist: Andy Warhol Title: Untitled from "Love is a Pink Cake" Year: 1953 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Love is a PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol - Untitled from "Love is a Pink Cake"Artist: Andy Warhol Title: Untitled from "Love is a Pink Cake" Year: 1953 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Love is a PiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol - Untitled 7Artist: Andy Warhol Title: Untitled 7 Year: 1953 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 6in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of approx. 100 Publisher: Andy Warhol New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol. " Untitled ". Color silkscreen on paperAndy Warhol. " Untitled ". Color silkscreen on paper. Signed lower right. Numbered 30/100 lower left. Dry stamp Georges Israel publisher. Leo Castelli New York stamp on the back Dimensions: 56 x 38.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol - Untitled (Cows)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Untitled (Cows) Ink stamped on cardboard Signed lower middle 10" x 6 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Untitled" PrintAndy Warhol "Untitled" Print. Measures 24 x 36. Verso is blank.See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Watercolor Shoe IllustrationAndy Warhol, Untitled (Shoe) c. 1955 Offset lithograph and hand coloring (watercolor) on paper Signed in ink on bottom Measures: 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches Provenance: Acquired by DFAA from a longtime collSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Signed PrintUntitled - Andy Warhol Measures: 13 x 11 inches Hand signed in pencil COA includedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Van Tsinajinnie, Untitled (Rainbow Dancer)Andy Van Tsinajinnie(Dine [Navajo], 1916 - 2000)Untitled (Rainbow Dancer)gouache on papersigned lower right: Tsinajinie19 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. (49.53 x 36.83 cm.), Frame: 25 1/4 x 19 3/4 x 1 in. (64.14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928-1987) "Untitled Society" Leo CastelliAndy Warhol (1928-1987) "Untitled Society" Leo Castelli- New York Numbered Ltd Edition of 100 Lithograph #5, Professionally framed using museum quality perspex and double mount, gold finish ornate fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928-1987): Untitled; and Untitled, fromAndy Warhol (1928-1987): Untitled; and Untitled, from In the Bottom of My Garden Two offset lithographs in black with hand-coloring on wove paper, c. 1956, one bearing signature at center, one bearingSee Sold Price