Sold20222 Japanese cloisonne plates2 Japanese cloisonne plates 1). bird and grape vine motif on blue ground, marked on reverse. 8 3/8'' dia (on ceramic base); 2). bird motif in center, wide multi pattern border. 4 7/8'' dia. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO JAPANESE CLOISONNE PLATES.Meiji period, late 19th-early 20th century. Mt. Fuji, 12"d., and a dragon, 14.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Japanese Meiji Cloisonne PlatesCrane with Fish, octagonal and White Egrets, round, both 12" diameter late 19th/early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Cloisonne Plates, 19th C., Dia. 7.25'' 1 PairJapanese Cloisonne Plates, 19th C., Dia. 7.25'' 1 Pair A pair of 19th century Japanese cloisonne plates. Each offers a floral motif to the basin. Accented with gilt trim to the bronze. Boasting a juniSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 2 Japanese Cloisonne Plates with Floral MotifSome surface cracks, largest measures 12 X 1 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Japanese Edo Cloisonne PlatesThe plates enameled with blossoming flowers around the top and underside. Approx 10inch W. (larger).See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 2 Japanese Cloisonne Plates with Floral MotifLargest measures 12 X 1 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese & Japanese Cloisonne PlatesChinese & Japanese Cloisonne Plates Circa 1900. Chinese bowl (signed). Max Dia. 12 in. Deaccessioned property of the Herbert F. Johnson Museum of Art, Cornell University, Ithaca, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Meiji Period Japanese Cloisonne Plate attributed to Namikawa9.5". Old written attributions to Namikawa. Condition: Good, no noticeable damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Cloisonne Plate12" W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Cloisonne PlateJapanese Meiji cloisonné plate, circa 1900. Decorated with bird and floral motifs. Diameter: 30.5 cm. Minor flaw.See Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese Cloisonne Plate.Plate depicts a bird in bamboo. Condition: (Excellent). Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2020A Japanese cloisonne plateA Japanese cloisonné plateMeiji Perioddiameter 11 3/4in (30cm); height 1 3/4in (4.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEIJI JAPANESE CLOISONNE PLATE WITH DUCKSAn early Meiji period Japanese cloisonne plate decorated with a central rectangular medallion with rounded corners depicting three ducks near the reservoir, surrounded by a skillfully detailed designSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Cloisonne PlateJapanese cloisonne plate, with one crane soaring to the sky, and another perched on a pine tree beside plum blossoms on a blue ground, 12"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Cloisonne PlateAntique Japanese Cloisonne Plate. Butterfly and Flower design. 9.5" D. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese cloisonne plateJapanese cloisonne plate- with central medallion of seated man smoking, with ruffled edge. 11 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Beautiful Japanese cloisonne plateBeautiful Japanese cloisonne plate, 1.25"Hx12"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Cloisonne Plate c1920sJapanese Cloisonne Plate c1920s. Unsigned. Perfect condition. 7.25"d. Spend $7500 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states. SHIPPING We box and ship ourselveSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFabulous 19th C. Japanese Cloisonne Charger with Exotic Bird 14.25 in. diameter$100
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJapanese Cloisonne Enamel Brush Box c1900 Birds, Landscape, Koi Pond$800