Sold2018LINEMAR TIN friction OLD JALOPY, w/ DRIVERColorful tin toy car is 5" long and has a working friction motor. The toy retains the original celluloid driver. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINEMAR Tin Friction OLD JALPOY Large VersionUnusual large version Linemar tin friction Old Jalopy. All original with nice colors. Works. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARX Tin Friction OLD JALOPY "Large Version"Unusual Marx tin friction Old Jalopy. This is the large version 7". Nice colors and graphics. Has driver and passenger. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015LINEMAR Tin Friction OLD JOLOPYNice tin car with celluloid driver. Driver has crack. Friction works. 9" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017LINEMAR Tin Friction FUTURISTIC ROADSTER 1956Scarce tin friction Futuristic Car. All original and complete. Still has the clear bubble roof. Great looking design. Friction works. 12" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015LINEMAR JAPAN TIN OLD JALOPY CONVERTIBLEScarce battery operated 7" covertible with driver. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Tin Litho Friction Toy Old Jalopy Vehicle Made in JapanMarx Tin Friction Toy Old Jalopy VehicleMeasures approx . 4.5 inches long3.25 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024LINEMAR TIN FRICTION 1956 FUTURISTIC ROADSTERLinemar tin friction 1955 Futuristic Roadster. All original with Bubble and Driver inside. Friction works. Some minor wear. 12" Includes colorful reproduction box. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024LINEMAR TIN FRICTION 1955 FUTURISTIC ROADSTERLinemar tin friction 1955 Futuristic Roadster. All original with Bubble and Driver inside. Friction works. Some minor wear. 12" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024LINEMAR TIN FRICTION 1955 FUTURISTIC ROADSTERLinemar tin friction 1955 Futuristic Roadster. All original with Bubble and Driver inside. Friction works. Has some wear and missing small celluloid panel on rear. 12" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024LINE MAR TIN FRICTION VEHICLE JALOPY WITH SPARKS & MOTOR NOISE J-250 Made In JapanLINE MAR TIN FRICTION VEHICLE JALOPY WITH SPARKS & MOTOR NOISE J-250 Made In Japan. Box has some signs of wear due to age measures approx 5" long x 2 5/8" wide x3" highSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Old Jalopy Tin Friction Toy CarA vintage friction powered "Old Jalopy" tin litho car by Louis Marx & Co. Very good condition. Friction motor is in smooth working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Linemar, MGA Roadster mit OliveLinemar, MGA Roadster, Japan, tin, friction ok, paint d., C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2016Linemar Tin Friction Army Searchlight Truck6 1/4" long. Unboxed. Good condition with some surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold20203PC Marx Tin Friction Dick Tracy Taxi Jalopy ToysUnited States,Circa 1955 Group includes tin friction Dick Tracy Riot car, tin friction Wacky Taxi Co. car with original directions label, and a key wind Old Jalopy funny car. All show moderate signs oSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROSKO Tin Friction BROKE DOWN JALOPY w/ BOXGreat looking tin friction Old Timer Car made in Japan. Great colors and graphics. Friction works. With Box. 8" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold20245 Japan Windup & Friction Tin Old Timer Toy CarsA mixed group of 5 vintage Japan tin litho wind-up and friction powered jalopy / old timer cars. All are in good, working condition.See Sold Price
Sold20171950's Marx Old Jalopy Friction Drive with Original Box1950's Marx Old Jalopy Friction Drive with Original Box. Tin lithographed. Condition 8 of 10, car and boxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Line Mar Old JalopyMade by Line Mar Toys. Made of Tin (Rubber Tires). Works well. Pristine with Original Box (One Flap of box torn off but present).See Sold Price
Sold20202 Vintage Marx Tin VehiclesIncludes a 7 1/2” Wacky Taxi friction car, showing moderate playwear; And an old Jalopy wind-up with functional mechanism, showing light use.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO TIN LITHO WIND-UP TOY VEHICLESAmerican, mid 20th century. Includes a Linemar Old Jalopy with hard rubber wheels, 5" long, and a Marx Jumpin Jeep, 5.5" long. Both function properly. `See Sold Price
Sold2018LINEMAR Tin Friction YOGI BEAR AIRPLANE w/ BOXExcellent tin friction Yogi Bear Airplane. All original and complete. Great colors and Character graphics. Looks never played with condition. With original box. 9" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price
Sold2018LINEMAR Tin Friction HUCKLEBERRY AIRPLANE w/ BOXExcellent tin friction Huckleberry Hound Airplane. All original and complete. Great colors and Character graphics. Looks never played with condition. With original box. 9" Excellent-Near MintSee Sold Price