Sold2023Hans Arp - Composition 1962Artist: Hans Arp Title: Composition 1962 Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans (Jean) Arp -CompositionHans (Jean) Arp (French, 1886-1966). Original lithograph with hand coloring in pochoir. First State, First Printing. Printed by San Lazzaro in Paris, 1962. Scarce.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean (Hans) Arp - CompositionJean (Hans) Arp "Composition" beautiful original HAND SIGNED silkscreen on precious handmade Hahnemuhle paper attributed to the french/german master Jean (Hans) Arp. The work is contained in a preciouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Arp original woodblock print in colors 1950Hans Arp Abstract composition in blue. Original 1950 woodcut in colors. Printed by D.L.M, Paris, France. Limited edition 2500 Original woodcut in color on wove paper, not signed, not numbered. EspeciaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Arp original woodblock print in colors 1950Hans Arp Abstract composition in blue. Original 1950 woodcut in colors. Printed by D.L.M, Paris, France. Limited edition 2500 Original woodcut in color on wove paper, not signed, not numbered. EspeciaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Arp (German/French, 1886-1966)Hans Arp (German/French, 1886-1966) "Composition" woodblock in colors pencil-signed lower left, numbered "48/75" lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 11" x 7-1/2", framed 20-1/4" x 13-3/4" PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE LITHO POSTER 1962 EXHIBITION POSTER HANS (JEAN)RARE LITHO POSTER 1962 EXHIBITION POSTER HANS (JEAN) ARP (1886 - 1966 FRANCE, SWITZERLAND), C. 1962/63, 30" x 23" (GALLERY LABLE VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2020Work on paper, Attributed to Jean Hans ArpAttributed to Jean Hans Arp (French/Swiss, 1886-1966), Study for Composition, crayon on paper, bears pencil signature lower right, sheet (unframed): 11.5"h x 8.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019JEAN (HANS) ARP (1886-1966), FRAMED ETCHINGSigned lower left. Titled- "Composition I" Dated- 1959 Numbered- 50/75 Sight- 7" x 10" Overall- 13" x 20" In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $50 plus insurance. Ref. - 196See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Arp French-German Dadaist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a dadaist composition. Signed ARP on the lower edge. Attributed to Jean (Hans) Arp (1886-1966, French-German). 44 x 33.5 cm (17.5 x 13.25 inches). Framed size: 49 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1996) Fleur de Rêve au Museau, 1954 bronze with dark brown patina initialed HA/E., numbered 5/5, and inscribed with foundry name Godard Fondr (underneath) Height:See Sold Price
2024FRENCH GERMAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BY JEAN HANS ARPJean Hans Arp, French, German, 1886 to 1966, bronze sculpture, Sternenamphore, Amphore detoile, Star Amphora, 1965. Signed with initials and numbered 2 of 8, on the sculpture. Mounted on a rectangularSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Arp (French, 1886-1966) Watercolor on Paper PaintingArtist: Hans Arp (French, 1886-1966) Medium: Watercolor and graphite on paper Title: N/A Subject: Abstract Image Size: 12.5H x 9.25W Date: N/A Edition Size: Original Signature: Lower left "Arp" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER HANS ARP Wall-hanging tapestryAFTER AFTER HANS ARP MODERN MASTERS TAPESTRIES Wall-hanging tapestry, "Ace of Spades," 1970s Wool Signed 77" x 57"See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Savo (1918-1992), Untitled, abstract composition, 1962, Oil on Masonite, 25" H x 24" WJoan Savo(1918-1992)Untitled, abstract composition, 1962Oil on MasoniteSigned and dated upper right: Savo24.25" H x 23" W Other Notes: This lot is accompanied by a color transparency of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean (Hans) Arp, France / Switzerland (1886/87-1966), Soleil Recercle (1966), color woodcut print,Jean (Hans) Arp France / Switzerland (1886/87-1966) Soleil Recercle (1966) color woodcut print pencil signed and numbered 9/60. 21 1/2"H x 17 1/4"W (sight), 29 3/4"H x 25 1/4"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019* Jean (Hans) Arp, (French/German, 1886-1966),* Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Configuration, 1951 lithograph signed and numbered 58/200 in pencil 20 x 12 inches. Estimate $600-800 Property from the Collection of Ann and Paul ArenSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN (HANS) ARP (FRENCH, 1886/7-1966).Color woodcut. "Le Soleil Recercle". Signed lower left. No. 26 from an edition of 60. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 21.5" high x 17.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attr: Jean Hans Arp Stone SculptureAttributed to: Jean Hans Arp, French (1886-1966) Stone Sculpture On Wood Base. Purchased from a South Florida Estate. No documentation. We believe it may be limestone. Balanced perfectly on base. StamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean (Hans) Arp, UntitledJean (Hans) Arp Untitled (from Surrealism between Two Wars: International Anthology of Contemporary Engraving, Volume 2, from the series The Forerunners of the Avant-Garde) 1966etching image: 4.375 hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean (Hans) Arp (1886-1966)Estate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Rosa and Aaron Esman MASQUE OISEAU (BIRD MASK) Gold and nickel plated brass multiple with wood and Plexiglas mount, 1968, incised signature, inciseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Constellation #3000, 1951Jean (Hans) Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Constellation #3000, 1951 lithograph signed, titled, and numbered 71/200 in pencil 20 x 14 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of John J. Reiss, sold to benSee Sold Price
Sold2023§ HANS ARP (FRENCH/GERMAN 1886-1966) AFFICHE ST GALLEN I & III - 1966§ HANS ARP (FRENCH/GERMAN 1886-1966) AFFICHE ST GALLEN I & III - 1966 Screenprints, ed. 100, one numbered 3/100 in pencil to margin, each with the estate stamp (each sheet 76cm x 56cm (30in x 22in)See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Arp Style Abstract Gilt Plaster SculptureHans Arp (French, 1886-1966) Style Gilt Plaster Sculpture, depicting an organic freeform abstract figure, apparently unsigned, mounted on a hardwood base. Overall: 20.5" H x 13.5" W x 5" D. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Paris$130
Oct 031 Great Deal Auctions Hans Hartung Composition 1973 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Paris$10
16 hrs LeftRoGalleryRichard Mortensen, Red, Blue and Yellow Composition, Screenprint on J. Perrigot Arches$350
1120 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsHans Hansen Sterling Silver Butter Spreader Baronet Arvesolv #7 5.875in$10