2023RARE AGATE DZI BEAD RUYI LOTUS BUDDHA PATTERN 40MMTHIS IS A FANTASTIC DZI BEAD. IT FEATURES THE BUDDHA RUYI LOTUS PATTERN AND IT IS 40MM LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB RARE AGATE DZI BEAD GUANYIN RUYITHE RARE AND EXQUISITE AGATE DZI BEAD FEWTURING THE GODDESS GUWANYIN ON ONE SIDE AND A RUYI SCEPTER ON THE OTHER, AS WELL AS A LINGHZI PATTERN ALL AROUND. THE BEAD IS 40MM LONG.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD RUYI SYMBOL 4 EYE 68MMTHE STRIKING DESIGN OF THE BEAD COUPLED WITH THE SIZE AND QUALITY OF IT, ALL MAKE THIS BEAD A BEAUTY. IT IS 68MM LONG AND HAS A SILKY,OILY PATINA.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD LOTUS RUYITHE LARGE 60 MM BEAD BEARING MUCH PATINA AND WEAR, FEATURING TWO LOTUS/RUYI AND 4 STRIPES. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 68MM BUDDHA'S HEART 4 EYESTHE STUNNING LARGE BEAD WITH A RARE DESIGN, FEATURING 4 EYES AND BUDDHA'S HEART.THE BEAD HAS A SILKY, OILY FINISH. IT IS 68MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 40MMTHE RARE BEAD FEATURING A DIAMOND SHAPE WITHIN A GEOMETRIC DESIGN. IT BEARS PATINA AND OXIDATION. 40 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
2023A RARE SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI MASTER BEAD 40MMTHE RARE AND EXCELLENT AGATE DZI BEAD MEASURES 40MM.See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE AGATE DZI BEAD LARGE OLD TORTOISE PATTERNTHE RARE BEAD WITH CONTINUOUS TORTOISE PATTERN ALL AROUND. FINE PATINA FROM USE.48 BY 14MM.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO-TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 42MMAN OUTSTANDING ANTIQUE RARE AGATE DZI BEAD,WHEEL OF LIFE PATTERN, 42MM. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2020RARE IMPRESSIVE LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEAD DORJE PATTERNTHE SUPERB BEAD SO IMPRESSIVE IN SIZE AND PATTERN. FINE PATINA. 58 BY 17MM.See Sold Price
Sold2023A SUPERB RARE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN MONK PATTERNTHE RARE ANTIQUE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES AN INTERESTING, WELL DEFINED MONK PATTERN. IT IS 60MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE SINO TIBETAN MASTER DZI BEAD 44 EYES 66MMTHE EXCELLENT AND RARE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURE 44 EYES WITH A TORTOISE PATTERN. IT IS A MASSIVE 68MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPISee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE TIBETAN RARE AGATE DZI BEAD ARISTOCRAT 58MMTHIS SPECIAL SINO-TIBETAN BEAD IS A SUPERB RENDITION OF THE ARISTOCRAT/MONSIGNOR PATTERN IN HORIZONTAL FASHION. THE BEAD HAS AN EVENLY DISTRIBUTED SATIN-LIKE PATINA AND PLENTY OF WEAR. THIS IS A LARGESee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE AGATE TIBETAN DZI BEAD THREE COLOR BANDSTHE RARE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES THREE BEAUTIFUL COLOR BANDS AND A SILKY OILY FEEL.THE BEAD IS 40MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024A RARE SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 15 EYESTHE EXCELLENT SINO-TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES A 15 EYE PATTERN WITH STRIPES. IT IS 57MM LONG AND FEATURES PATINA FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FORSee Sold Price
Sold20236 VERY RARE ANTIQUE CHINESE TIBETAN AGATE BUDDHIST BUDDHA EYE DZI BEAD PENDANTSSize:Box 8.8*25.8cm PENDANTS:4.7cm weight 6pc:75gSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD OM SYMBOLTHE OVAL AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURING THE OM SYMBOL ON ONE SIDE AND THE NATURAL STRIATIONS OF THE AGATE ON THE OTHER. THE BEAD HAS PATINA FROM WEAR. IT IS 40MM LONG AND 23MM WIDE.PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVASee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE SINO TIBETAN RED AGATE DZI BEAD 54MMTHE STUNNING BEAD IN RED AGATE/ CARNELIAN, WITH ZIGZAG AND STRIPE PATTERN. BEARING VERY SOFT WEAR AND SOME OXIDATION. THE BEAD IS 54MM LONG. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oriental Lotus Buddha Mosaic Dzi Amulet PendantSize: Height 9 cm - Width 1.5 cm. Materials: Agate filigree, mosaic gem, Dzi beads. Condition: Appears to have a classic aesthetic. This vintage style Chinese amulet with Lotus Five Eyeballs ornament.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Tibetan Agate dZi Bead, Etched with Symbolic Patterns, Circa 19th-20th CenturyThis substantial Tibetan agate dZi bead, measuring 4.7 x 3 cm, is a rare and culturally significant artifact. The bead's intricate etched patterns are characteristic of the dZi beads revered in TibetaSee Sold Price
Sold2023AN EXCELLENT SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 2 EYES 41MMTHE EXCELLENT RARE DZI BEAD WITH A TWO EYE PATTERN AND GEOMETRIC LINES. IT IS 41MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Sulemani Babagoria Art Eye Agate Dzi Bead: Symbol of Early Civilizations (700-500 BC)Dimension: 12x10.9mm Rarity Level: Extremely Rare These Sulemani beads, often termed as "Babagoria" beads, are sought after by collectors due to their unique patterns and deep-rooted historical signifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Sulemani Babagoria Art Eye Agate Dzi Bead: Symbol of Early Civilizations (700-500 BC)Dimension: 11.7x10.5mm Rarity Level: Extremely Rare These Sulemani beads, often termed as "Babagoria" beads, are sought after by collectors due to their unique patterns and deep-rooted historical signSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Sulemani Babagoria Art Eye Agate Dzi Bead: Symbol of Early Civilizations (700-500 BC)Dimension: 12.3x7.9mm Rarity Level: Extremely Rare These Sulemani beads, often termed as "Babagoria" beads, are sought after by collectors due to their unique patterns and deep-rooted historical signiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryLARGE SINO TIBETAN MASTER AGATE DZI BEAD 63MM 9 EYES TURTLE PATTERN$150
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE ANTIQUE CHINESE SIGNED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE QIANLONG SEAL$120
Jul 14Hans AuctionHigh oil patina calcified old agate mandala three-eyed dzi beads Buddhist beads necklace hand-held£300
Jul 14Hans AuctionOld material high oil patina natural sky eye dzi beads carefully matched with twisted agate sky eye£300
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Fabulous Cloisonne 'Scrolling Lotus& Bat' Ruyi Scepter$4,400(6 bids)
Jul 13Sofe Design AuctionsRare and Fine 18th C. Mongolian Zanabazar School Heavy Gilt Bronze Buddha Figure.$15,000