Sold20236 ANTIQUE 800 SILVER CONTINENTAL FISH FORKS6 Antique Ornate 800 Silver European Fish Forks. 3 are Monogrammed. Each 7 2/8". Approximate silver weight 284 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021antique continental 800 silver mesh evening bagA beautiful antique continental 800 silver mesh evening bag decorated with fish and swan scene in relief, wt. 310gm, 6.7"x8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Continental & English Silver Serving Pieces30 pieces English and Continental silver. Set of 6 Gerber Fritz & Co. for J. Bohlander German 800 silver serving spoons, 394 grams; Set of 12 fish forks with weighted 800 silver handles and gold washeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian 800 Silver Flatware Fish ServiceMonogrammed, comprising 6 fish forks and 6 fish knives, weight approx. 18 T.O. Together with a group of Continental silver plated flatware, comprising a set of 10 demi-tasse spoons, a set of 4 RostereSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 800 French Silver Ornate Fish Fork & KnifeOrnately and elaborately crafted serving articles with each handle having a raised relief oval cartouche and graduated lily pattern, Blade and the bowl of the fork with fruit and floral motif. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Silver Plate Fish Set w Sterling BandsSet for 6 of Antique Silver Plate Fish Fork and Knives w Sterling Bands and Bakelite Handles. In original box. Knives measure 8 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2019800 Silver Fish SetAntique 800 Silver Chased Fish Set. Includes fork and knife. Pretty scrolling chased and reticulated motif. Stamped 800. Knife measures 10-1/4". Approx. weight 4.66 troy ounces. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique J. Dux 800 Silver Chased Fish SetAntique 800 Silver Chased Fish Set. Includes fork and knife. Pretty scrolling chased and reticulated motif. Stamped 800. Knife measures 10-1/4". Approx. weight 4.66 troy ounces. Condition: Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold202216 Pc. 800 Continental Silver Handle Fish Set16 Piece 800 Continental Silver Handle Fish Set, Including 8 Forks and 8 Knives. Monogrammed. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Knife L: 8.4". Provenance: From a Long Island NY Home. Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Flatware M.T. Wetzlar 800, Tuttle & MoreAssorted flatware to include: Two Art Nouveau M.T. Wetzlar 800 silver fish fork and knife. Tuttle sterling silver serving spoon. Coin silver large serving spoons (6). Victorian berry spoons (3). CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2017(lot of 15) German .800 silver fish set, 6.27 troy oz(lot of 15) German .800 silver handled fish forks, flat handle fish slice and serving fork, resting in a Juweliere Berlin gift box, 6.27 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique German .800 Silver Cased Fish Set for TwelveAn Antique German .800 Silver Cased Fish Set for Twelvemark of Bruckmann & Söhne, Heilbronn, includes (12) knives and (12) forks; each with a baluster form mother-of-pearl handle, gold wash, engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 19) Continental(lot of 19) Continental .800 silver fish set with nine partial gilt forks and ten knivesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique continental .800 silver jug and basinAntique continental jug and matching basin with beatiful figural handle. Monogrammed "ED". Both the jug and the basin stamped with "800" on the underside. Approximate measurements: Jug ( 13"H x 6.5" iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Continental 800 Silver Jewelry Casket BoxAntique continental 800 silver jewelry box. Oval design with ornate feet and floral top. 800 silver hallmarks. Measures 3 1/2" x 7 1/2" x 6 1/4". Total weight 536 grams. In good condition with some paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Continental 800 Silver Trinket BoxMid to late 19th century. Oval box having a well chased body atop four feet and with hinged top and ring form handle. Marked at underside, good overall condition. H5 1/2" W 6" 204 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Continental 800 Silver Mesh Evening BagDESCRIPTION: Antique Continental 800 silver mesh evening bag decorated with fish reticulated floral motifs at the top and designed with a kiss lock clasp. Marked on the interior "800". Weighs a totalSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 6: Antique Sterling Silver.One is a handled gravy, four smaller gravy spoons, three serving spoons and a large Art Nouveau serving fork for fish. Approximately 10 troy ounces. Condition (Excellent).See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique continental silver and enamel snuff box/ caseA beautiful antique continental .800 silver and enamel snuff box/ case with gold wash interior. Gross weight: 79.6 g Approximate measurements: 3 1/4" L x 1 7/8" W x 1/2" thickSee Sold Price
Sold2024Neoclassical Continental 800 Silver Fish ServiceNeoclassical Continental 800 Silver Fish ServiceWith niello blades and tines, comprising a serving fork and knife, 10.5"l, eight forks, 8"l, and nine knives, 8"l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fish Fork STERLING SILVER, Antique & Chased Ornate, Unsigned, Unmarked — ClassicFINE ANTIQUE Fish Fork in STERLING SILVER, Chased Ornate, Unsigned, Unmarked Sterling — TIMELESS CLASSIC DESIGN. APPROX SIZE: 6.5" LENGTH x 1.875" WIDE APPROX WEIGHT: 17.9 DWT, .985 OZ EXCELLENTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wilkens 800 Silver Fish Cutlery Set for 6 with ExtraGerman 800 silver fish set with 7.5" forks and 8.25" knives, the handles featuring a Rococo type pattern, the tines and blades with engraved decoration, all with the city of Bremen crest. (13) pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 24 Piece 800 Grade Silver Fish SetSet of 24 Piece 800 Grade Silver Fish. Includes 12 Silver Forks and 12 Silver Knives. Marked 800. Each utensil measures 6"L.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsContinental Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 by Tuttle 95 pcs with Bonus Storage Chest$10
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery70pc Buccellati Sterling Solid Silver Service Set for 10 in Quirinale Signed$10,000
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSet of French Silver Flatware with Presentation Case, Service for 12, Léontine Ernest Compere$4,500