Sold2017Leslie Nielsen Autographed PhotographLESLIE NIELSON (1926-2010 Canadian Comedian and Actor) Autographed publicity photograph. Signed by Leslie Nielson in blue felt tip pen. Includes COA. Dimensions: 8 inches by 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leslie Nielsen signed 10x8 black and white photoLeslie Nielsen signed 10x8 black and white photo dedicated. Leslie William Nielsen OC (11 February 1926 - 28 November 2010) was a Canadian actor, comedian and producer. He appeared in more than 100 fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Elwood Reynolds (1926 - 2010) LandscapeJames Elwood Reynolds (1926 - 2010) Landscape oil on canvas 9 x 12 inches 16.5 x 19.5 inches (frame) Signed Lower Left: James Reynolds CA PROVENANCE Private Collection, Peoria, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Post (1926 - 2010), CertificateOil on canvas. Good condition, no breaks or damage. Note: All pieces in this catalog are sold in the artist's style, which means that the piece may have been painted by the artist or by someone else iSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Reynolds (American, 1926 - 2010) GashongemaJames Reynolds (American, 1926 - 2010) Gashongema Kayquoptewa oil on board signed James Reynolds (lower right) 14 x 11 inches From the Private Collection of Steve Wahl, Scottsdale, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Post (1926 - 2010)Drawing on paper. Good condition, no breaks or damage. Note: All pieces in this catalog are sold in the artist's style, which means that the piece may have been painted by the artist or by someone elsSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Huenergardt (1926 - 2010)Bronze, "Pause the Motion". signed and numbered to base 5/24, 1986, Figural bronze of a male dancer. 31"h x 25"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Post (1926 - 2010)Drawing on paper. Good condition, no breaks or damage. Note: All pieces in this catalog are sold in the artist's style, which means that the piece may have been painted by the artist or by someone elsSee Sold Price
Sold2019KIKI BRODKIN (1926 - 2010) MID CENTURY SCULPTUREAbstract standing figure. Apparently unsigned. Including some exhibition documents. Dimensions: (On base) H 23.5" x W 7" x D 7" Condition: Couple small chips to base. Small area at peak of sculpture wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shmuel Katz (1926 - 2010)Â Shmuel Katz was active/lived in Austria, Hungary, Watercolor and ink / Paper Signed ,measures 16" X 19.5 " INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2019DIANA KAN, HONG KONG / AMERICAN (1926 - 2010)Mineral pigments on hand made paper. Signed and sealed lower left. Gallery label gives title as "Many Views." In vintage brushed brass frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 24.25" x W 28.75" ( Sight) H 16' x WSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALFREDO FABBRI (Grosseto 1926 - 2010) LITOGRAFIA aALFREDO FABBRI (Grosseto 1926 - 2010) LITOGRAFIA a colori prova d'autore "personaggi a cavallo". Misure: cm 50 x 70See Sold Price
Sold2021SYDNEY HELFMAN (1926 - 2010): PORTRAITetching; signed lower right; numbered 24/100 lower left; 13 x 10 inches sight; 19 x 16 inches frame approximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Pendant Mask, "uhunmwun-ekhue"Anhänger-Maske, "uhunmwun-ekhue" Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: - Robert Fitzgerald, Indianapolis. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1984). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla BauSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ife HeadGedenk-Kopf Ife, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1992). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A Kuba CupPalmwein-Becher Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich. - SchweSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Wurkun HeaddressKopfaufsatzmaske Wurkun, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 106 cm. Provenienz: - 1982: Galerie Walu, Zürich. - 1983: Hans Baumann (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Muri. - 1986: Galerie WalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Beth Van HoesenBeth Van Hoesen (American, 1926-2010), "Elephant Seal," 1988, etching with aquatint, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 2/16, sight: 11.5"h x 14.5"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Beth Van HoesenBeth Van Hoesen (American, 1926-2010), "Marvin C," 1979, etching with aquatint, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 68/100, sight: 15"h x 14.5"w, overall (with frame): 18.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Beth Van HoesenBeth Van Hoesen (American, 1926-2010), "Boris," 1981, etching in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 39/100, image: 15.25"h x 17.75"w, overall: 25"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Print, Beth Van HoesenBeth Van Hoesen (American, 1926-2010), "Bobcat," 1986, etching with aquatint, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, 2nd state edition 24/25, sight: 14"h x 21"w, overall (with frame):See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Beth Van HoesenBeth Van Hoesen (American, 1926-2010), “Bugs,” etching in colors, 1985, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled lower left, edition 43/50, image: 10.5"h x 13.25"w, sheet (unframed): 16.25'h xSee Sold Price
Sold2015LINO TAGLIAPIETRA Blown glass bowlLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934) THOMAS BUECHNER (1926 - 2010) Blown glass bowl, Corning, NY, 1989 Signed and dated 6 1/4" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017Beth Van Hoesen Etching Marvin Chinchilla Signed 1979Beth Van Hoesen (1926 - 2010) etching of a chinchilla titled Marvin. Pencil signed and numbered 21 from an edition of 100, dated 1979. Unframed; paper size 15 3/8" x 14 7/8". From the collection of MaSee Sold Price
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsShmuel Katz (1926-2010), "Tiberias" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter$100
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsShmuel Katz (1926-2010), "The Wall, Right View" Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph on Paper with$130
Featured5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$300(2 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,400(4 bids)
Featured5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryClaude Monet French 1840 - 1926 Oil on canvas Painting in the style of Renoir Manet Pissarro Era.$1,200(4 bids)