Sold2023BORIS III OF BULGARIA: (1894-1943)BORIS III OF BULGARIA: (1894-1943) Tsar of the Kingdom of Bulgaria 1918-43. Signed 3.5 x 2.5 card `Boris´, a bold ink signature as King, also dated beneath in his hand at Sophia, 1929. VGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boris III of Bulgaria, Pashanko DimitroffDescription: Boris III of Bulgaria by Pashanko Dimitroff 1894-1943 copyright 1986; Material: PaperSee Sold Price
Sold2024Royal Book "The Reign of King Boris III of Bulgaria"Description: Royal Book "The Reign of King Boris III of Bulgaria"See Sold Price
Sold2019MEDAL OF MERITSilver Medal for Merit, Boris III Tsar of Bulgaria, 4th Type, instituted in 1881. Breast Badge, 28 mm, Silver, original suspension ring and ribbon. I Country: BULGARIASee Sold Price
Sold2017MEDAL OF MERITSilver Medal for Merit, Boris III Tsar of Bulgaria, 4th Type, instituted in 1881. Breast Badge, 28 mm, Silver, original suspension ring and ribbon. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021BULGARIAN KING BORIS III & QUEEN JOANNA SIGNATURESTsar of Bulgaria, married Giovanna of Italy, daughter of King Victor Emmanuel III of Italy, King Boris signed in black ink on a lithograph image of himself in full regalia dated 1942, Queen Joanna sigSee Sold Price
SoldBULGARIA, 1943 1000 LEVA AND 500 LEVA (2X NOTES)BULGARIA, 1943 1000 LEVA AND 500 LEVA (2X NOTES) 1000 Leva, date: 1941, S/N: X 274443, P. 64a. Extremely Fine. 500 Leva, date: 1943, S/N: K 173935. P. 66a. Uncirculated.See Sold Price
Sold2023Long Service Cross for Officers, Type Boris III.Long Service Cross for Officers, Type Boris III.Silber vergoldet, emailliert, am originalen Dreiecksband, vorne im Zentrum mit Monogramm "B III" für Zar Boris III. Im roten Verleihungsetui mit aufgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Eisenstaedt "Boris III" Print.Alfred Eisenstaedt was a German-born American photographer, widely known for his career as a photojournalist and his contributions to the field of documentary photography. He was born on December 6, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Service Crosses type Ferdinand I and two type Boris IIIThree Service Crosses type Ferdinand I and two type Boris IIISilber bzw. Bronze vergoldet, vier Kreuze am originalen Dreiecksband, vorne im Zentrum mit Monogramm "F I" für Ferdinand bzw. "B III" f�See Sold Price
Sold2023M C ECHER , III 1943, "Reptiles" Lithograph FramedM C ECHER , III 1943, "Reptiles" Lithograph Framed. size: 16 x 20, 17 x 21 outside frame. ASKart: M.C. Escher (1898 - 1972) was active/lived in Netherlands. MC Escher is known for Lithography, woodcutSee Sold Price
Sold2023MC Echer III - 1943 "Reptiles" PrintOverall with frame 18" high x 23-3/4" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to coSee Sold Price
Sold2016World Coins - Bulgaria - 1894 - 5 LevaDated 1894 AD. Obv: profile bust with KB below with Cyrillic legend. Rev: 5 / LEVA in Cyrillic script in two lines above date within wreath KM# 18. 24.96 grams. .See Sold Price
Sold2022George Papazoff Surrealistic Composition PaintingGeorge Papazoff, Bulgaria (1894-1972). Papazoff, surrealist and impressionist, oil on canvas signed lower right and mounted in gilt wood frame. Floral and foliate forms against biomorphic lines on redSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Gilhooly III (1943-2013) Ceramic, "UntitledDavid Gilhooly III (1943-2013) ceramic frog baseball player, "Untitled". Signed at base. 1960. Dimensions: 19.75"h. Provenance: Estate of Roy De Forest, estate number misc. 0054.G. Processing and shipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Leo Degorce (French,1894-1943) oil paintingARTIST: Georges Leo Degorce (France, 1894 - 1943) NAME: River Landscape YEAR: 1943 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Gilhooly, (1943-2013), Pig Sandwich, Glazed earthenware, 4.25" H x 5.5" W x 4.5" DDavid James Gilhooly III(1943-2013)Pig SandwichGlazed earthenwareAppears to be signed on interior edge of bread: D. Gilhooly4.25" H x 5.5" W x 4.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Newfoundland Coin Collection [136772]Lot of 60 coins from Newfoundland, the easternmost province of Canada. 32 one cent pieces dating from 1865-1947; 5 five cent pieces 1894-1941; 11 ten cent pieces 1894-1943; 1 twenty cent piece (1904);See Sold Price
Sold2015Chaïm SOUTINE (Attributed) (1894-1943) paintingChaïm SOUTINE (Attributed) (1894-1943) oil on cardboard painting, signed on back. 13 3/4” H x 10” W. Shipping in USA is $ 30.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of 4 Medal of MeritMedal of Merit, Boris III (3) and Ferdinand I. Breast Badges, 26 mm, Silver, original suspension rings and ribbons. (4) ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 DecorationsMilitary Long Service Crosses, Boris III and Ferdinand I. Breast Badges, 33 mm, silvered Metal and Silver, both central medallions silvered, original suspension rings and ribbons. (2) ISee Sold Price
Sold201720 YEARS LONG SERVICE CROSSBox of Issue, instituted in 1889, cream velvet inner fitting and red similileather box, 110x70x23 mm, with cypher of Boris III embossed on the lid and inscription. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021U.S. Type CoinsIncludes 6 Indian cents with 1894, 1943 1 cent, 2 Buffalo nickels, and 11 V. Nickels. 1894-1910. About good to fine. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registereSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGrogan & CompanyEUGENE DELATRE, (French, 1864-1938), Portrait of Huysmans (S. and K. 18, III, 51)$200
1 day LeftPasadena Antique Auctions19th Century Large Russian Orthodox Icon depicting Two Saints Boris and Gleb$1,500