Sold2016Tibetan School, Thangka paintingTibetan School, Thangka painting, Tibetan School (19th/20th century), Buddha with six deities, pigment on textile, silk mounts, 22"h x 14"w (image, sight) Provenance: Property from a Major Corporate ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan thangka paintingTibetan thangka painting, 19th/20th c., gouache and gold on textile, possibly silk, depicting horse-mounted deities surrounding a central figure, 12"h x 9"w (sight), 21.25"h x 17.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2016Himalayan School, Thangka paintingHimalayan School, Thangka painting, Himalayan School (18th/19th century), Tibetan Buddha with blue hair in prayer, surrounded by Buddhist medallions, pigment on textile/silk, 31"h x 22.5"w (sight, excSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE 20TH C. THANGKA PAINTINGPigments on silk. With brocade mount, in frame. Unglazed. Dimensions: (Frame) H 55" x W 37.5", (Image) H 35" x W 22" Condition: Thangka with evidence of folding and rubbing. Some staining to the mountSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY 20TH CENTURY TIBETAN THANGKA75/80 years old.Painted cloth unstreched,mounted on board Dimensions: H 28" x W 22" x D 1"Condition: No issues to note. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 20th Century Tibetan Thangka PaintingDepicting Buddhist imagery. Stamped en verso Naropa Thangka Store / Thamel, Kathmandu,Nepal Dimensions: 37" H x 29" W framed, 35" H x 27" W image.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Buddhist ThangkaEarly to Mid 20th Century Tibetan Buddhist Thangka. Finely detailed painting on cloth with silk brocade borders, mounted as a hanging scroll. Thangka measures (sight) 28" H, 21" W; overall measures 42See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tibetan Mahakala PaintingDESCRIPTION: Antique Tibetan thangka polychrome painted plaque depicting Mahakala. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Tibet DIMENSIONS: H: 13 5/8" W: 13 1/4" CONDITION: Some chipping to paint around edges anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Himalayan School, large Thangka paintingHimalayan School, large Thangka painting, Himalayan School (18th/19th c.), Tibetan Buddha with blue hair in prayer, surrounded by Buddhist medallions, pigment on textile/silk, 31"h x 22.5"w (sight, exSee Sold Price
Sold2019Himalayan School, Thangka paintingHimalayan School, Thangka painting, 20th c., Mandala with Buddha surrounded by deities, colors on textile, 27.5"h x 19"w (sight), 33.5"h x 24.5"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017Himalayan Ladakh School, Thangka paintingHimalayan Ladakh School, Thangka painting, Himalayan Ladakh School (19th/20th century), Llama praying to Buddha, pigment on textile, mounted to silk kesi, 19.5"h x 14.5"w (image), 54"h x 33"w (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 19th C. Sino-Tibetan Watercolor Thangka PaintingEarly 19th century Sino-Tibetan watercolor thangka painting, framed under glass, 19 1/2" h x 13 1/2" w (image), 32 3/4" h x 22 1/2" (frame). Provenance: from a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Himalayan School, Thangka paintingHimalayan School, Thangka painting, Himalayan School (19th/20th century), Buddha in seated position, pigment on textile, mounted to silk, 11.5"h x 8.75"w (image), matted and framed Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Himalayan Ladakh School, Thangka paintingHimalayan Ladakh School, Thangka painting, Himalayan Ladakh School (19th/20th century), Llama praying to Buddha, pigment on textile, mounted to silk kesi, 19.5"h x 14.5"w (image), matted and framed PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan School, Thangka paintingTibetan School, Thangka painting, Tibetan School (18th/19th century), llama surrounded by four deity emblems, pigment on textile, 16.75"h x 10.5"w (sight), matted and framed Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan School, Thangka paintingTibetan School, Thangka painting, Tibetan School (18th/19th century), Long bearded Llama surrounded by four deity emblems, pigment on textile, 16.75"h x 10.5"w (sight), matted and framed Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tibetan School, Thangka paintingTibetan School, Thangka painting, Tibetan School (18th/19th century), Nepal llama in prayer, pigment and tempera on textile or paper, kesi silk frame, 27"h x 17.5"w (sight), matted and framed ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN THANGKA, GOUACHE ON SILK, 20TH C., H 29", W 20"TIBETAN THANGKA, GOUACHE ON SILK, 20TH C., H 29", W 20" Having a central seated deity surrounded by circular panels with different life events. Framed under glass, H 31.5", W 23.25".See Sold Price
Sold2015A Framed Tibetan Embroidered ThangkaA Framed Tibetan Embroidered Thangka: of 18th Century; Size: H: 30-3/4"; W: 22-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018A Tibetan Painted Wood Two Drawer Side Table, 20thA Tibetan Painted Wood Two Drawer Side Table, 20th Century. H: 30 W: 22 D: 20 7/8 in. The Estate of Ronald J. DiCenzo, Professor of Japanese History, Oberlin College (1972-2005).See Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan mandalaTibetan mandala. 20th century, framed and glazed, 26"h x 22"w of image.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Buddhist Thangka MuralDESCRIPTION: Tibetan Buddhist Thangka mural. CIRCA: Late 20th century. ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 35" W: 26" CONDITION: Excellent condition. Unless otherwise stated, all information provided is theSee Sold Price
Sold2021French trumeau mirror with still lifeFrench gilt trumeau mirror with oil on board still life painting with fruit and birds. Mid 20th century. 46"h x 22"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nepali-Tibetan Wool Blankets, TextilesGroup of Nepali-Tibetan wool blankets and textiles. 20th century. Dimensions: Largest - 94.5" H x 50" W; See Sold Price