Sold2022Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Flyer with Sun on Blends Ver. II"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Flyer with Sun on Blends Ver. II. Size (Unframed): 17" x 13". Measures approx. (Framed): 31" x 27". Certificate of Authenticity: From PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Flyer on Blends"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Flyer on Blends. Size (Unframed): 17" x 13". Measures approx. (Framed): 31" x 27". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. AddSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Flyer on Blends"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Flyer on Blends. Size (Unframed): 17" x 13". Measures approx. (Framed): 29.5" x 25.5". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max (American, b. 1936)"Cosmic Flyer With Sun on Blends"; 2006; Mixed Media (Overpainted lithograph with heavy acrylic embellishment); 17" x 13"; Signed on Verso; Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max Angel With Sun on Blends Original Mixed MediaPeter Max - Angel with Sun on Blends Medium: Original Mixed Media Hand Signed by Artist Image Dimensions: 11 x 8.5 Frame Dimensions: 22 x 19.5 Comes Framed at No Additional ChargeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max Comic Flyer Runner Acrylic Painting ArtThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge) Artist: Peter Max Title: Original Cosmic Flyer Medium: Original Acrylic PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Flyer in Space Ver. II (Mini)"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Flyer in Space Ver. II (Mini). Size: 3.5" x 3". Measures approx. 21" x 20" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed and Numbered by the artist. CeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Flyer in SpaceArtist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Flyer in Space Ver. II (Mini). Size (Unframed): 5" x 4.5". Size (Framed): 18" x 17". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Jumper on Blends"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Jumper on Blends. Size: 17" x 13". Measures approx. 31" x 27" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed and Numbered by the artist. Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Runner on Blends Ver. II"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Runner on Blends Ver. II. Size (Unframed): 17" x 13". Measures approx. (Framed): 28" x 24". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max StSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Runner on Blends"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Runner on Blends. Size: 12" x 10". Measures approx. 24" x 21" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed and numbered by the artist. Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Original Peter Max" Angel With Sun On Blends" Mix MediaAn Original Peter Max Acrylic With Mix Media And Color Lithography "Angel With Sun On Blends" 2006, Signed In Acrylic, A VERY UNIQUE WORK. Frame measures 28 3/4" x 26 1/4", sight 10" x 8". From a privSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max Original Mixed Media Painting Signed #2Peter Max Original Mixed Media Painting Signed #2, titled "Angel with Sun on Blends", 9 1/4 x 7 1/4", 26 x 23" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max- "Cosmic Flyer 2000" Fine Art LithographIntroducing "Cosmic Flyer 2000," a captivating fine art lithograph by the legendary artist Peter Max. This stunning piece, gallery framed to perfection, measures 19" x 17" and showcases Max's iconic sSee Sold Price
Sold2015PETER MAX PINK SKY FLYER ORIGINAL PENCIL SIGNEDLithograph 48/165 21 1/2 x 30 1/2 has the old max seal. un framed shipping $65 plus insSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Runner with Planets"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Runner with Planets. Size: 5" x 4". Measures approx. 17" x 16" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed and Numbered by the artist. Certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Jumper Detail"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Jumper Detail. Size: 2" x 2". Measures approx. 15" x 14" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed and Numbered by the artist. Certificate of AutheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Max- Original Lithograph "COSMIC SAILBOAT"Artist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: COSMIC SAILBOAT. Size: 3.5" x 3". Measures approx. 21" x 20" (framed). Signature: Hand Signed and Numbered by the artist. Certificate of AuthentiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Max- Original Lithograph "COSMIC SATURN IIArtist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: COSMIC SATURN II (Mini). Size (Unframed): 5" x 4.5". Measures approx. (Framed): 19" x 18". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. AdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Saturn IIArtist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Saturn II (Mini). Size (Unframed): 5" x 4.5". Size (Framed): 18" x 17". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. Additional: CuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Saturn IIArtist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Saturn II (Mini). Size (Unframed): 5" x 4.5". Size (Framed): 20" x 19". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. Additional: CuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Lithograph "COSMIC SATURN IIArtist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: COSMIC SATURN II (Mini). Size (Unframed): 5" x 4.5". Size (Framed): 21" x 20". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. Additional: CuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Max- Original Lithograph "Cosmic Runner withArtist: Peter Max. Medium: Original Lithograph. Title: Cosmic Runner with planets (Mini). Size (Unframed): 5" x 4.5". Size (Framed): 21" x 19". Certificate of Authenticity: From Peter Max Studio. AddiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Cosmic Flyer With Sun on Blends Ver II" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and$850
691 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Cosmic Flyer in Space Ver. II" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$350
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Cosmic Jumper on Blends" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed$850
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPeter Max, "Cosmic Runner on Blends Ver II" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand$850