Sold2023Genesee Beer & Ale Advertising ClockFeaturing A Genesee Beer & Ale Advertising Clock., Measuring 1" X 15.5", Both The Lights And The Clock Works.See Sold Price
Sold2018VINTAGE GENESEE CREAM ALE BEER ADVERTISING CLOCKVintage Genesee Cream Ale Beer Advertising Clock. 15" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2015Genesee Beer Advertising ClockGenesee advertising clock and light. Lights but not sure if clock works.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Piece Lot Gibbons Beer Ale Telechron Advertising Clock and Art Deco Ashtray2 Piece Lot Gibbons Beer Ale Telechron Advertising Clock and Art Deco Ashtray. Clock works. The clock measures 15 inches in diameter and 2.5 inches deep.’Ashtray measures 4.75 inches by 4.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Iroquois Beer & Ale Double-Bubble Light-Up Advertising ClockIroquois Beer & Ale Double-Bubble Light-Up Advertising Clockcirca 1950'sback lit glass dials in an aluminum case, 100V AC electric motor, dial marked "Iroquois, Beer, Ale"15 1/2 x 4 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Time Out for Dawson’s Ale Beer Advertising ClockRare Time Out for Dawson’s Ale Beer Advertising Clock. Lights up and working.See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Genesee Beer and Ale Embossed Advertising SignsIncludes 1983 geese, and pheasant sign. Each measure 14 1/2 x 19 1/2 x 1 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Genesee Beer and Ale Mirror ClockNot tested. As is. 16 x 20". Some dings on wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Genesee Cream Ale Advertising Signs, Clocks, EtcGenesee Cream Ale Advertising Signs, Clocks, Etc -See Sold Price
Sold2024Ballantine Ale & Beer light up advertising clockBallantine Ale & Beer light up advertising clock. Does not runSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ten Vintage Beer and Ale Advertising Trays. Includes Narragansett Brewing Co.; P. Ballantine andTen Vintage Beer and Ale Advertising Trays. Includes Narragansett Brewing Co.; P. Ballantine and Sons Brewing Co.; The Simon-Pure Brewing (2); Genesee Brewery; The Harvard Brewing Co.; Hampden BrewingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Genesee Light Up Advertising Countertop BeerLights are in Working Condition, Clock Needs Repaired, 12 x 6 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20241960s Lone Star Beer Advertising Clock1960s Lone Star Beer (Texas) advertising clock featuring clock and lettering reading "Crystal Chandelier" height 14.5 in. x width 30 in. x depth 5 in. Provenance: the Estate of Otis Hibler, former mSee Sold Price
Sold2024HAMM'S BEER ADVERTISING CLOCKCLOCK, REFRESHING AS THE LAND OF SKY BLUE WATER PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases will be madSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frostie Root Beer advertising clock 15" diameter x 4" deep - plastic frame (no cord)Frostie Root Beer advertising clock 15" diameter x 4" deep - plastic frame (no cord)See Sold Price
Sold2023Grand Prize Beer Advertising ClockReverse painted glass with foil. 14.5" x 20-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE St. Louis ABC Beer Advertising Clock Middleburg Electric Clock Co.RARE St. Louis ABC Beer Advertising Clock Middleburg Electric Clock Co.: Very rare advertising beer clock. Metal chrome housing, wood sides. Face is metal with some rusting and condition issues. The cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter's Pilsner Beer Advertising ClockTime for Walter's Pilsner Beer. Telechron.See Sold Price
Sold2024Telechron Fort-Pitt Beer Advertising ClockTelechron Fort-Pitt Special Beer Lighted Advertising Clock. Appears to be in good condition with some scuffs and wear from use and age. Clock runs and has LED bulbs. It measures 14.5in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage SST Burger Beer Advertising Clock signVintage single sided tin Burger Beer advertising clock sign. Clock is in overall good condition with paint loss, and wear from use and age. Clock movement has been replaced with a newer battery operatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Champagne Velvet Beer Advertising ClockNon Working Condition, 15 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches, Its Time to Have Another, Made by the Ray Flex Co. ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2024ACME BEER ADVERTISING CLOCKVINTAGE ACME BEER, MISSION BAR, LAS VEGAS ADVERTISING CLOCK. PAINT LOSS. 20" DIAM. ALL CLOCKS ARE SOLD AS IS WE DO NOT GUARANTEE WORKING ORDER. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld German Premium Lager Beer Advertising Wall Clock.$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFink's Beer & Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$325(5 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sunshine Beer Advertising Electric Wall Clock.$130(5 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupMount Carbon Beer Ale Porter Aluminum Advertising Sign.$100(2 bids)
6 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCPhiladelphia Phillies 10x13 Cartoon Caricature Advertising Ballantine Beer & Ale$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBallentine Ale & Beer Lighted Bar-Top Advertising Sign.$80(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBavarian Beer, Ale & Porter Beer Tin Litho. Advertising Tray.$25
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersHeilman Old Style Beer Stained Glass Style Vacuum Form Advertising Clock$15
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPickwick Ale Tin Lithographl Advertising Beer Serving Tray.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.$90(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupColumbia Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Tray.$325(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.$100(3 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Reverse-Painted Stegmaier Beer Advertising Items.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage New York Brewery Advertising Tin Litho. Trays.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Vintage Tin Lithograph Advertising Beer Serving Trays.$25