SoldCzech VZ–22 Bayonet (9.75" Blade) W/ Scabbard & FrogThis knife/bayonet is for use with the 8mm Czechoslovakian vz. 98 and vz. 98/22 Mauser rifles. SPECS: 9.75" Blade, 12.5" scabbard length, 15" overall length, metal scabbard and brown leather frog. CONSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mixed Caliber Handgun/Rifle AmmoMixed caliber handgun/rifle ammo. 22-250, 9mm, .410 shotgun.See Sold Price
SoldMauser 98 Sporter StockA custom monte carlo style stock for a Mauser 98. Features a cheek piece and ebony forend cap, along with a Pachmayr rubber buttpad and swivel sling mounts. <See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Model Car 1:43 Silver/Blue 22 Ferrari 250 SWB Berlinette "Nostalgia Due" Andre M. Ruf BuzzVintage Model Car 1:43 Silver/Blue 22 Ferrari 250 SWB Berlinette "Nostalgia Due" Andre M. Ruf Buzz Lockwood. 10.98See Sold Price
Sold202314KT YELLOW GOLD STAR DIAMOND BY THE YARD BRACLET14KT ROSE GOLD STAR DIAMOND BRACELET7 INCH LONGAVAILABLE IN CUSTOM LENGTH14KT GOLD WT. APPROX. 1.98 GRAMDIAMOND WT. APPROX. 0.22 CT7 INCH LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century Custom Upholstered Down SofaMid Century Custom Upholstered Down Sofa. Includes slipcover. Please see photos for stains and discoloration. Sold as is.Measures 34 inches x 98 inches x 34 inches, seat height 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gaetano Pesce, Custom bookcaseGaetano Pesce Custom bookcase Italy, 1986hand painted particle board, lacquered wood159 w x 35 d x 98.5 h in (404 x 89 x 250 cm) This bookcase was custom designed for a private apartment in ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARGENTINA M1909 MAUSER CARBINESerial number O11297, Argentine caliber 7.65x53mm, bolt and floorplate match, stock is sound though may have been lightly sanded, serial number on stock is mismatched, 98% orig. finish, all receiver mSee Sold Price
Sold2020PRS Custom 22 w/ 10-Top Electric GuitarA PRS Custom 22 with 10-top in emerald green, 1998. Includes abalone inlays. Includes case; no stand included. Guitar is signed by blues guitarist Davy Knowles. Measures approx. 38" L x 13.5" W x 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.346, from A Bigger Book: Art edition B iPad drawing in col...David Hockney (born 1937) Untitled No.346, from A Bigger Book: Art edition B iPad drawing in colours, 2010/2016, printed on archival paper, signed, dated and numbered 22/250 in pencil, co-published bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Ruscha (b.1937)Estate / Collection: Property from a Gold Coast Long Island Private CollectionOTHER Lithograph printed in red, 2004, on German Etching paper, signed, dated and numbered 22/250 in pencil, printed and pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Louis de Caullery (Cambrai 1580-1621 Antwerp) Elegant figures merrymaking in an interiorCircle of Louis de Caullery (Cambrai 1580-1621 Antwerp) Elegant figures merrymaking in an interior oil on panel 57.1 x 98.8cm (22 1/2 x 38 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, USee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR PAYNE CALIFORNIA FOOTHILLS PAINTINGPAYNE, Edgar Alwin, (American, 1883-1947): California Foothills, Oil/Canvasboard, 13.75" x 17.75", signed lower left, fine custom framing, 22" x 26".See Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Yongzheng Aluminium red with gold traced on a plate with a dragon patternQing Dynasty Yongzheng Aluminium red with gold traced on a plate with a dragon pattern Height 4.70CM Caliber 22.50CM Base Diameter 15.00CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Bule and White 'Flower and Bird' Flower ArrangementA Pair of Bule and White 'Flower and Bird' Flower Arrangement Size:H:22.6cm Caliber:5.4cm (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact ourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ming Dynasty Hongwu Red Glaze, Lotus Pond with Mandarin Duck and Double Phoenix Pattern, Round WashMing Dynasty Hongwu Red Glaze, Lotus Pond with Mandarin Duck and Double Phoenix Pattern, Round Wash Height 6.30CM, caliber 22.00CM, bottom diameter 13.80CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans, Wavy Front cabinetPaul Evans Wavy Front cabinet Paul Evans StudioUSA, 1973welded, gilt, polychromed and patinated steel 32.5 h × 98.75 w × 22.75 d in (83 × 251 × 58 cm) Cabinet feaSee Sold Price
SoldFine Art Models, Birmingham, Michigan, Goodyear FG1-D Corsair 1:15 Scale Model, c. 2003.Fine Art Models, Birmingham, Michigan, Goodyear FG1-D Corsair 1:15 Scale Model, c. 2003. Limited edition of 22, includes custom black walnut base and vitrine, lg. 26, dp. 14, ht. 13 1/2 in. For furtheSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Sotter, Tugboat GloucesterGeorge Sotter (American, 1879-1953), 'Tugboat Docked in Gloucester', oil on canvas, 26" x 22", in custom carved giltwood frame 34" x 30", labeled Bianco Gallery, Buckingham, Pennylsvania, exhibited atSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Patek Philippe 18k Gold WatchDESCRIPTION: Vintage Patek Philippe 18k Gold Ladies Watch REF: 4188/2 featuring a manual movement, royal blue dial with baton indexes. 1-250 rhodium plated caliber, 18k jewels, marked along the back oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ibibio/Eket Peoples, carved wood maskIbibio/Eket Peoples, carved wood mask, Nigeria, the oval face with raised eyebrows, crescent eyes, with seated figure superstructure, on custom metal stand, 22"h x 8"w Provenance: The Estate of ArthurSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETER MAX MIXED MEDIA PAINTING ON CANVAS BROOKLYNMAX, Peter, (German/American, b. 1937): Brooklyn Bridge I #196, Mixed Media on Canvas, signed lower right, 16'' x 22.5'', fine custom framing, 29'' x 35.5''. Sold with Park West Certificate of AuthentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Donna Summer (1948-2012) BostonNUDES, acrylic painting on paper, signed lower right, 11 x 14 ¾”, hand-made custom frame 18 x 22” with Plexiglas.See Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Edge of Town.Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Edge of Town. Lithograph dated to 1938, edition of 250. Ref: Fath 22. Signed within the print and pencil signed LR Sight: 8.75" x 10.75" Frame: 16.25" x 17.75"See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsTom Bennett Full Round Contemporary Abstract Bronze Sculpture Signed Artwork Tom$375
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJohn Baeder, Yankee Clipper, Signed Limited Edition Screenprint$200
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDavid Hockney (British, b. 1937) Pembroke Studio with Blue Chairs and Lamp (from Moving Focus),$5,000