Sold2021Tin Litho Gas Station [Russian Packaging]Vintage tin litho gas station. With original box. Near mint, several light scratches on top. Measures 14 in. x 7 in. x 5.25 in. Provenance: William Emery Collection, Sheridan Wyoming. If lot is absentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Vintage Windup Tin ToysCollection of (5) vintage windup tin toys featuring: ice cream boy, Santa Claus on tricycle, duck (no winding key), Robot 7 with original box, and seal playing with a ball with original box and windinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Seven Vintage G-Man FBI Tin Litho Toy Cars, Friction / Wind-Up Incl. Electromobile, MT, KO, ALPSDescription: A collection of 7 vintage tin litho toy cars to include: an MT Japan press-n-go squad car, an ALPS friction squad car, a KO Japan red friction squad car, an Electromobile car, a front wheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of 7 tobacco vintage tinsCollection of 7 tobacco vintage tins including Velvet pipe & cigarette tobacco; Central union cut plug; Union Leader cut plug; Bond street pipe tobacco. 7 inches x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 7 Vintage RH Macy Product Tins & BoxesLot of 7 vintage R. H. Macy & Co product tins and boxes. Surface wear to all pieces consistent with exposure. Includes Chocolate Bit Cookies tin, Cold Water Soap tin, 900 Calorie Food Concentrate tinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Silver Keepsake Pill Boxes 7pc LOT 230gr.An estate collection of (7) vintage silver pill boxes. Lot includes (1) antique 800 silver box, (1) Tiffany & Co Philippians Chinese "Take Out" pill box, (1) oval pill box, with a small sitting rabbitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 13 Vintage Tins and Cardboard BoxesCollection of thirteen vintage advertising tins and cardboard boxes, to include Jolly Time Popcorn, Sunshine Toy Cookies, Royal Baking Powder, etc 8.5"h x 5"d/ largest Provenance: The living estates oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of vintage buttons in large tin boxCollection of vintage buttons in large tin boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Collection of 10 Vintage Medicinal Tins and Bandage BoxesStep back in time with this meticulously curated collection of vintage pharmaceutical tins and bandage boxes. This lot features an array of medicinal and health-related containers from a bygone era, iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 7 Vintage Rockets & Space Tin Litho Toys in BoxesLot 7 Vintage Rockets & Space Tin Litho Toys in Boxes. Condition:New in boxes, never used. May be missing keys Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shiSee Sold Price
Sold2018(6) COLLECTION TABLE & LEATHER CLAD BOXES, PUZZLE(lot of 6) Collection of vintage boxes and tin, including (1) puzzle type box, painted to the top with sparrows and personalization, (1) mini leather briefcase with Swiss lock, (1) small leather box,See Sold Price
Sold2018COLLECTION VINTAGE SHAVING STICK TINS, ETC.Large collection of assorted vintage shaving stick tins and boxes. Includes a large amount of J.B Williams tins, but also others such as Larkin, Rexall, Resinol, D&W Gibbs, and many more. Condition: eSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Collection of Lyons Advertising MemorabiliaLarge Collection of Lyons Advertising Memorabilia Vintage tins, wood box, glass tray, spoon, toy trucks, globe, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of 7 Pairs of Vintage Buster Brown HosieryCollection of 7 Pairs of Vintage Buster Brown Hosiery, Box of 7 pairs of vintage pure silk and rayon hosiery by Buster Brown, Condition good, see photographsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection 7 Vintage Bar and Drinking Collectible ItemsCollection 7 Vintage Bar and Drinking Collectible Items. TROMMER's MALT BEERS Tin Tray. Stoneware Brandy Crock. Oak and metal strap H ANTON BOCK Cigar Barrel. Glass and Oak Bottles. Dimensions: H: 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2023A mixed collection of items to including Beatrix Potter A Journal by Beatrix Potter & ChildrenA mixed collection of items to including Beatrix Potter A Journal by Beatrix Potter & Children Christmas Annuals including Beano, Whizzer & Chips & Dandy, Vintage Tin Boxes & Brass Bellows setSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 3 Vintage Tin Boxes & Ornate PlateUnderside of plate reads THE WALLACE COLLECTION LONDON BY ELITE GIFT BOXES MADE IN ENGLAND. Each piece is vintage. Largest box measures approx 11.5 inches long 5 inches deep 4.5 inches tall. Tin boxesSee Sold Price
Sold20177 Vintage Tin Litho Wind Up Tanks incl. GeschaDESCRIPTION: Seven vintage tin litho wind up tanks. Includes:1) Gescha wind up remote control tank in original box with instructions. 7-3/4" long. Remote no longer tethered to tank; remote steering whSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Costume Pin Lot in TinCollection of costume jewelry pins, brooches and stick pins in a vintage tin box. Including but not limited to porcelain, rhinestones, wood, faux pearls, gold plate, silver plate, and copper. Size: vaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Vintage Tin Toys ~ Lehmanna nice little collection of tin toys, includes lehmann Rigi in boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of fireplace bellows, vintage metal tin box, The Schutz Collection ceramic, and moreLot of fireplace bellows, vintage metal tin box, The Schutz Collection ceramic, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Vintage Macys Cookie & Tobacco TinsLot of 3 vintage tin boxes. 1 marked Lasalles Macys California. Depicting the Macys Department Store on the lid. Approximately 7.5 x 8.5 x 3.5 inches. A Roll Biscuit Company cream filled pasty sticksSee Sold Price
Oct 12Estate Collection AuctioneerVintage Rembrandt Print -Portrait of the Artist's Son- 1645-50. Framed.$100
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Persistence of Memory, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$50(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, First Days of Spring, Litho Art Print 1979, Framed$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCVintage Photo print of Phillies original CONNIE MACK STADIUM with Phillies Inaugural ticket$25
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPablo Picasso Madame Paul Rosenberg and Daughter Framed Print 1992 16x18 Inch$10