Sold2023Jose Ferrer signed coverA vintage signed cover by Academy Award winning actor Jose Ferrer with COASee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Ferrer- Signed Vintage Photograph8x10 B&W glossy finish vintage photograph signed in black felt tip ink by Jose Ferrer. Some edge wear, otherwise, in good condition. (1912-1992) José Ferrer was a Puerto Rican actor and director ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Ferrer signed 10x8 black and white photo. Puerto Rican actor, film director and theatreJose Ferrer signed 10x8 black and white photo. Puerto Rican actor, film director and theatre director. Good condition. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on mulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Ferrer Volpe print signedA litho of him in the role he won the Academy Award for by artst Volpe signed by the legendary actor with COASee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Ferrer Programs, Booklets and Signed PlaybillLot of assorted vintage playbills, and movie cast and character booklets. Includes original 11" x 9" Story of "The Shrike", 1955 film screen booklet, one 9" x 7" original 1955 "The Shrike" Playbill maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Ferrer (1912-1992) In Person Signed Herschfeld DrawingPhoto size is 8.5x11. Jose Ferrer (1912-1992) In Person Signed Herschfeld Drawing. Jose Ferrer was a Puerto Rican actor and director of stage, film and television. He was one of the most celebrated anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dune Cast Signed Movie Laserdisc AlbumSigned by Jose Ferrer, Patrick Stewart, Sting, Dean Stockwell, Max von Sydow, and Sean YoungSee Sold Price
Sold2021José Ferrer : Signed Photo PortraitB/W photo of José Ferrer by P.Rankin- Smith mounted on art paper /board and signed on the margin by José Ferrer. The signature is authentic with provenance. Image size : 5 x 7 inches. Mount size: 11See Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Hirsch "Yawning" and "Survivor" LithographsTwo signed lithographs by Joseph Hirsch, signed. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: 15" H x 10" W; See Sold Price
Sold2017Fernand Léger, Woman, Signed Edition #150/200Fernand Léger, woman, signed edition #150/200. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: Art: 17" H x 23" W; Frame: 18" H x&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Matisse Signed Exhibition PosterHenri Matisse signed exhibition poster, "Berggruen & Cie." Signed and dated '52. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: Art: 15" H x 23" W; Frame:&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlos Lacamara, Endurance - Signed LithographUnframed lithograph, signed lower right. Edition #102/150. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: 18.5" H x 24.5" W; See Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Erni, Mother and Child, Signed Lithograph Ed 29/60A framed lithograph of a mother feeding her child. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: Art: 14" H x 21" W; Frame: 21.75" H x&nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chucho Reyes, "Violet Philly" - GouacheFramed gouache on paper titled "Violet Philly". Signed lower left "Chucho Reyes (a.k.a. Jesus Reyes Ferreira). From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: Art: 28.5" H x See Sold Price
Sold2017Jules Scalbert, Boating Couple - Oil on CanvasFramed oil on canvas of a man helping a woman into a canoe. Signed lower left. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: Art: 26" H x 17" W; Frame: See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Rouault, Young Girl - LithographFramed signed lithograph of a young girl. Edition #56/225, dated 1928. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: Art: 10.5" H x 6.5" W; Frame: 18.7See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec "Pour Qui Pas?" LithographFramed lithograph of three people, "Pour Qui Pas?...Une Fois N'est Pas?" Signed lower left on the arm. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: Art: 12" H x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Don Kingman Asian Caricature WatercolorFramed watercolor of a man and a butterfly. Signed lower right. Inscribed to Jose, "Happy Birthday, 1961. Dong & Helene Kingman." From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: Art: 5.5"&See Sold Price
Sold2017Lawrence Beall Smith, Museum - LithographFramed lithograph titled "Museum Visitation". Signed on mat lower right. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: Art: 11" H x 9" W; Frame: 18&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marcel Vertes Clown and Cello LithographMarcel Vertes, Clown and Cello lithograph, signed and inscribed. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: Art: 15" H x 22" W; Frame: 21.5"&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2017Man of La Mancha Watercolor, Unknown ArtistUnframed figural abstract watercolor. Signed illegibly lower right. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: Art: 13.75" H x 19.75" W; Outer: 22&qSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mario Alpert, "Canada Geese" - Batik TextileMario Alpert, "Canada Geese". Batik textile, signed and unframed. From the Estate of Jose Ferrer. Dimensions: 40" H x 30" W; See Sold Price
Oct 31Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Alice's Adventures in Wonderland Signed Cover Sheet$1,600
Eaton and Brennan AuctionsThe Verve: Richard Ashcroft In-Person Signed "On Your Own" CD (Beckett/BAS Authentication)$100
6 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Hand Carved Brown Clay Chinese Double Ink Stone with Cover, Signed with Chasing Dragons$10(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1986 Donruss Highlights Rookie #55 Jose Canseco Signed Photo Oakland As PSA/DNA$10(1 bid)