Sold20231968 Topps Rocky Colavito #99, Joe Torre #30, NL ERA Leaders #71968 Topps Rocky Colavito #99, Joe Torre #30, NL ERA Leaders #7See Sold Price
Sold20241963 Topps NL HR Leaders PSA DNA1963 Topps National League HR Leaders PSA DNA Authentic Auto 9 Featuring Hank Aaron, Willie Mays, Frank Robinson, Ernie Banks and orlando Cepeda. Signed in fiber-tip marker. Authentication Number 7538See Sold Price
Sold20221968 Topps Nolan Ryan Mets Rookies #177 BVG 7.5Here is another of the most iconic baseball cards from the 1960s. 1968 Topps Nolan Ryan #177 Rookie BVG 7.5.See Sold Price
Sold2021Estate Found Baseball And Sports Cards 1960Estate found baseball cards. 1960's era including two 1968 Mickey Mantle Topps 280. Placed in protective sleeves to keep safe. Additional cards to go through by Topps and others. Hockey, Football, traSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Giltwood and Leather Campaign Chairs, Formerly Property of Liberacec. 1900 39 x 26 x 30 in. (99.1 x 66 x 76.2 cm.), Seat height: 18 in. (45.7 cm.) Provenance: a gift from Liberace to Steve Silver, creator of Beach Blanket Babylon; with Rossi Antiques and Custom FurniSee Sold Price
Sold20231966 Topps Baseball Near Complete Set 591/5981966 Topps Baseball Near Complete Set 591/598 only missing 7 high numbers 526, 527, 546, 547, 561, 583, 598. Overall nice mid-grade partial set EXMT of Colavito, Marichal and McCovey EX of P. Niekro,See Sold Price
Sold2022Donghia Taupe-Upholstered Sectional SofaCreated by Joe D'Urso for Donghia, with squared corners and raised ends, with an open central bench. Appx. 30-1/2"h x 13'6-1/2"w x 7'4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ellsworth Kelly (1923-2015): Blue, Yellow, Redlithograph in colors pencil-signed and numbered 51/80 Image: 30 x 30 in. (76.2 x 76.2 cm.), Sheet: 36 1/2 x 36 in. (92.7 x 91.4 cm.), Frame: 39 1/4 x 38 1/4 in. (99.7 x 97.2 cm.) Provenance: With LeslSee Sold Price
Sold2024Nina Tryggvadottir, 1913-1968 (Iceland/France/USA)Nina Tryggvadottir (1913-1968). 1957. Oil on linen on cardboard, size 20 x 26 cm (7 3/4 x 10 1/4 inches). Frame dimensions 25,5 x 30,5 cm (10 x 12 inches). Signed and dated lower right. (Born in IcelaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 3: Chicago Coin's Band Box And Columns.The switch to "Strike up the Band" is on top of this lighted, semi-circular stage with 1950s era, 7-piece band and singer automatons. It comes with two custom painted, tapered square columns that areSee Sold Price
Sold2023MHER ABEGHYAN ARMENIAN 1909-1994Armenian Mountains, oil on canvas, 39 1/4 x 43 in (99.7 x 109.2 cm), signed lower left, 1964 and signed and titled verso, ARTIST NOTATION: The artist has a museum established for his work in Armenia (See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE BASEBALL CARDSLOT OF 4 - 1968 TOPPS BASEBALL CARDS INCLUDED ARE TONY OLIVA LOU BROCK FRANK ROBINSON AND HANK AARON (HANK AARON CARD HAS PEN MARKS)See Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF TOPPS 1968 & 1969 BASEBALL CARDSIncl.: 5- (#200) Mickey Mantle, appear to be in very good condition except for 1; 2- (#260) Reggie Jackson, very good; 2-(177) Jerry Koosman & Nolan Ryan Rookie cards, very good; 5-(490) Super Stars:See Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, HeadboardGeorge Nakashima Headboard Nakashima StudioUSA, 1978Persian walnut 39 h × 90 w × 2.875 d in (99 × 229 × 7 cm) Headboard features one free edge and accommodates aSee Sold Price
Sold202218 kt. Yellow Gold, Emerald and Diamond Ring18 kt. Yellow Gold, Emerald and Diamond Ring, center bezel-set octagonal step-cut emerald, wt. 6.04 cts., 11.30 x 10.30 x 7.23 mm; shoulders with 2 bezel set trapezoid-cut diamonds, total wt. approx.See Sold Price
58 mins LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1968 Topps Nolan Ryan Mets Rookie Stars #177 PSA 7$1,100(1 bid)
236 Lots Away1 Great Deal Auctions GIA Certified 23.38 Ct Natural Emerald and Diamond Earrings$75,000(4 bids)
Featured4 hrs LeftFlorida Estate Sales Inc.1967 & 1968 TOPPS COLLECTIBLE BASEBALL CARDS ~ 200$95(6 bids)
5 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Color lithograph signed in pencil Wifredo Lam, numbered 7/ 99$750
5 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on paper signed Armando Roblan (Cuban 1913- 2013)$250
5 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramred Mixed Media on Canvas signed Nelson DOMINGUEZ CEDENO (Born 1947) Cuba$350
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsAn Extremely Fine and Rare Full Bodied Copper Cotswold Ram Weathervane$20,000
5 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseTWO LIONS IN SOFT CHANTILLY PORCELAIN OF THE EIGHTEENTH CENTURY, AND TWO FAIENCE LIDS$6,500
1 day LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA WONDERFUL STERLING ENAMEL MARCASITE FEMININE CHARM BRACELET$55(2 bids)