Sold2023ANTIQUE AFRICAN LEATHER MOUNTED MASKANTIQUE AFRICAN TRIBAL LEATHER MOUNTED ON CARVED WOOD MASK RAISED ON METAL STAND - 7" x 6" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique African MaskAntique African mask in leather and metal construction. Having cowry shell detailing.See Sold Price
Sold2015(3) VINTAGE / ANTIQUE AFRICAN CARVED WOOD MASKS(lot of 3) Antique / vintage African tribal masks, (1) mounted on a stand, (1) with remnants of paint, (1) face with natural wood elements, largest: on stand 14.25"h, 7.25lbs *Provenance: Estate of HoSee Sold Price
Sold202119th/20th century antique African carved wood mask. Old19th/20th century antique African carved wood mask. Old patina. Mounted on stand. Mask- 11" high. Wear.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CEREMONIAL SADDLE, OLEG CASSINI ESTATEA rare and unusual silver plated brass mounted leather camel saddle from North Africa manufacture, possibly Egypt. The saddle features a highly detailed hand hammered decoration applied to the brass pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beautiful Antique African FanA very fine and rare Old animal hide fan with old leather stitched handle and applied tribal motifs. East Africa , possibly Masai peoples, Kenya. The fan has been mounted to a Lucite base and measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022EGYPTIAN WOOD PAINTED MUMMY MASKEGYPTIAN POLYCHROME PAINTED MUMMY MASK MOUNTED TO WOOD BASE - 9 1/2" x 4" x 10 1/2" (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMINENT FRENCH - AFRICAN DIPLOMAT KNOWN AS THE GOUVERNEUR ; PURCHASED IN THE 1960s)See Sold Price
Sold2022African Bronze, Leather, Rope, and Shell MaskDR Congo Chokwe Bronze Mask. The bronze mask with rattan lashed star form leather crown, leather strip beard, rattan neck rings, shells mounted throughout. {Approximate dimensions: 20 1/2 high x 15 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021(4Pc) Africa Carved Wood MasksDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) A collection of four National Geographic replica African carved wood masks with metal accents. Mounted to display stands. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: African DIMENSIONS: (Largest)See Sold Price
Sold2015African American Bust and Mask1st item: African-American bronze face mask, unsigned, 9-1/2"H, mounted atop a cherrywood base, 1-1/2" H x 11" x 17". Provenance: purchased from the estate of art professor Gus Baker, Nashville, TenneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Namji Doll StatueDESCRIPTION: A Namji African doll statue. Features a carved dark wood foundation decorated with beads, leather bags, and shells. Further decorated with a treated canvas cloth and horn mounted to figurSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE AFRICAN MASK OF THE DAN / LIBERIACarved and stained hardwood. 10 1/2 x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique African Mask Sudan Area, Bobo PeopleAntique African Mask Sudan Area, Bobo People. Measures 29" x 18" x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold20235 1/2ft. Ivory Coast Antique African MaskAfrican Mask this large and this old are quite uncommon. This one is estimated to be well over 100 years old.See Sold Price
Sold2021Well-Carved Antique African Mask 20th cWell-carved and decorated antique African mask; early 20th c.; excellent color and carved details; height ___ inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique African MaskAntique carved African mask in wood construction. Having carved horns and squared eyes. With evidence of having carved ears.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique African Mask Ca. 1900Type: Mask Materials: Wood Markings & Inscriptions: Unmarked Date: Ca. 1900 Maker: Unkown tribe Description: An african mask with several prominent carved elements. Dimensions: 10" H x 9" W x 7" DProSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique African Leather, Wood, and Metal ItemAntique African Leather, Wood, and Metal Item. Condition: As Is. Dimensions: L- 12", W- 10", H- 5.5". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the absence of a Condition Report does not imSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 6 Vintage / Antique African MasksThey range from 10 inches to 19 inches long.See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAfrican Springbok /Blesbok Horns Mounted w/ Faux Leather Skull on Plaque, Wall Mount$20
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupString of 21 Antique Brass Sleigh Bells.$50(1 bid)
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresAntique Copper and White Leather 65-Inch Galileo Telescope on Floor Stand$300
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresAdmirals Floor Standing Antique Copper with White Leather Telescope 60"$400