Sold2023Camille Pissarro - UntitledArtist: Camille PissarroTitle: UntitledDimensions: 20x14 InchesMedium: Pastel On PaperCondition: Excellent?In the style of?"In the style of" works are works by an unknown creator whose style is strongSee Sold Price
Sold2020Camille Pissarro - Untitled•Artist: Camille Pissarro •Title: Untitled •Dimensions: 20x14 Inches •Medium: Pastel On Paper •Condition: Excellent “In the style of” "In the style of" works are works by an unknown creaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Camille Pissarro (1830-1903 French) Attributed UntitledCamille Pissarro (1830-1903 French) Attributed Untitled Winter Scene Oil on Panel 6.75''x5.5'' Image. It depicts an impressionist French winter scene at night with a figure walking on a path lined bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Pissarro Wagon on Country Road WC PaintingAn attributed Camille Pissarro (French, 1830-1903) untitled landscape watercolor on canvas painting depicting a horse drawn wagon on a country road with a house in background. Signed lower right. PresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Pissarro, Charcoal on paper.Attributed to Camille Pissarro (1830-1903) Title: Untitled, Medium: Charcoal on paper, Size: 10" H x 8" W in, Date: ca. 1891. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is not a reproSee Sold Price
Sold2017Camille PissarroFEMME ÉTENDANT DU LINGE, 1887 Öl auf Leinwand. 73 x 60 cm. Links unten monogrammiert. Beigegeben in Kopie ein Zertifikat von Lionel Pissarro. Verzeichnet bei Ventury Nr. 716 und Wildenstein InSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Pissarro "Ramasseurs de Pissenlits"Camille Pissarro, American Virgin Island (1830-1903) "Ramassurs de Pissenlits" pencil and watercolor drawing on paper. Stamped with initials on the lower right "C.P." Measuring 3 3/4" high and 5 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Pissarro (1830 - 1903) FranceCamille Pissarro (1830 - 1903) France Watercolor on Paper Measure 11 1/2"in H x 8 1/4"in W and 19 1/2"in H x 16 1/4"in W x 2"in D with frame Known for: Impressionist urban and rural scene painting BioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Camille Pissarro - Pastel On PaperPastel on paper, Camille Pisarro approx. 20x14 in. Camille Pissarro was a Danish-French Impressionist and Neo-Impressionist painter born on the island of St Thomas. His importance resides in his contrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Camille Pissarro 'Paysage' Landscape DrawingCamille Pissarro (Danish-French, 1830-1903) 'Paysage' Impressionist landscape chalk drawing on paper, stamped with initials 'C.P' lower right, housed under glass in carved frame, gallery label from JaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Emile Pissarro, "Untitled (Reflections on aPaul Emile Pissarro, "Untitled (Reflections on a lake)" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Paul Emile Pissarro". Canvas: 24.25"H x 18.25"W; Frame: 33.75"H x 27.75"W. PROVENANCE: Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAMILLE PISSARRO French 1830-1903 OOC COAOil on canvas. Featuring river landscape painting with people. Signed and attr. Camille Pissarro (Danish-French, 1830-1903) and dated on the lower left corner. Accompanied with a certificate of appraiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Camille Pissarro Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Lower Right Inscribed on BackCamille Pissarro Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Lower Right Inscribed on Back. The consignor of the item has not provided provenance so this painting is being sold as attributed to Camille Pissarro. 34See Sold Price
Sold2024CAMILLE PISSARRO, The Pond, Watercolor on paperThe Provenance is:1957 - 2017 Vratislav Cekan estate, from Prague, Czech Republic 2017 - current Collection of ART AVENUE Galleries, Sarasota, Florida,USA2022-2023 Exhibition at ART AVENUE Galleries,See Sold Price
Sold2021CAMILLE PISSARRO (1830 - 1903): "SENTE DES POUILLEUX"petite planche; 1882; etching on laid paper; signed in pencil lower right; Provenance: Galerie Michael, Beverly Hills; 6 1/2 x 4 3/4 inches image; 21 x 18 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAMILLE PISSARRO OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Camille Pissaro, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 32"HX44"W mint condition Biography: Jacob Abraham Camille Pissarro was a Danish-French Impressionist and Neo-ImpreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Pissarro (1830-1903) French, MM/PCamille Pissarro (1830-1903) French, MM/P. Mixed Media On Paper. Titled "Le Rassmblement" Pastel and black chalk on paper. Sketch of a crowd in center of town. Figure in center has red and blue. MostSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed to: Camille Pissarro (France 1830 - 1903)Attributed to: Camille Pissarro (France 1830 - 1903) oil on panel, Landscape, panel size is 9-1/2 x 14 inches, in a gilt gallery frame overall size is 18-1/2 x 22-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
2022Camille Pissarro - GrandmotherArtist: Camille Pissarro Title: Grandmother Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: 7 from the rare limited edition of 18 Medium: Original etching and aquatint on laid paper SigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Camille Pissarro (Oil on Canvas)Camille Pissarro (oil on canvas) 21 by 15 inches Certify by George Miller. Provenance: Gaston Levy, Paris. The Painting is FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Camille Pissarro. "Paysanne," charcoal & ink wash(French, 1830-1903). Charcoal and ink wash, circa 1887, initialed "C.P." lr, sheet size: 5 1/2 x 3 1/2 in., framed size: 21 x 17 1/2 inches. Provenance: From the Estate of Fred Dexter, DDS, ReisterstoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CAMILLE PISSARRO (FRENCH, 1830-1903) RARE ETCHINGRepos du Dimanche Dans le Bois (A Peaceful Sunday in the Woods). Signed, titled, and inscribed from the second state in pencil in the margin. Etching with drypoint. Circa 1891. Delteil/Cailac 99 (iii/See Sold Price
Sold2021CAMILLE PISSARRO ACRYLIC ON CANVAS IMPRESSIONISTMEASUREMENTS:26"HX30"W FRAMED/MINT CONDITION, FRAME SHOWS AGE/"in the style of"Camille Pissarro was a Danish-French Impressionist and Neo-Impressionist painter born on the island of St Thomas. His impSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Pissarro (French 1830-1903) Pastel on PaperCamille Pissarro (French 1830-1903) Pastel on Paper. A key figure in the impressionist movement of the 1800's. The pastel retains a nice sense of balance and color. The overall size - 15 3/4" x 18 3/4See Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCDrawing of a Woman, drawing on paper, Camille Pissarro (1830-1903)$5,250(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCVibrant Parade, pencil sketch, Camille Pissarro (1830-1903)$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCamille Pissarro (French, 1830-1903) L’île Lacroix, Rouen, 1887; printed 1907 (second$1,000
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersCamille Pissarro - Tuesday on the Boulevard Montmartre at Sunset$1
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCamille Pissarro The River Olse Near Pontoise Custom Framed Print 14x13 in$10