SoldA Radio Manufacturing Engineers DB-20 Pre-Selector Unit, American, Mid-20th century,A Radio Manufacturing Engineers DB-20 Pre-Selector Unit, American, Mid-20th century, Model no. DB20, in black crackle metal case, with hinged lid opening to inner unit, the front with six Bakelite conSee Sold Price
2023Vintage mid 20C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) TITLE: Winter Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Few faint scratches. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40See Sold Price
Sold2015Frank V. Dudley signed O/c, sand dunesMid 20th century oil on canvas of western sand dunes, artist signed Frank V(irgil) Dudley, (American, 1868-1957), 20"h x 22.5"w, overall size including frame 25"h x 27.5"w. Provenance: acquired in 195See Sold Price
Sold2021Scuda Wall Hanging & Similar Lilypad PrintBob Van Allen Scuda (American, 20th C) mid century modern print on fabric wall hanging. Together with blue and pink lilypad print, unknown artist. Dimensions: 24" square and 20" square Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. American Doll Moccasins & Woven Assortment, 20**Originally Listed At $400** Native American, United States, Plains Tribes, Northeast Mohawk, Northwest Salish, & Southwestern Tohono O'odham (Papago) people, ca. early to mid-20th century CE. An assSee Sold Price
2022EVANS & POWELL FISH SCALE SLATE TOP TABLE 20"MID 20TH CENTURY PAUL EVANS AND PHILLIP LLOYD POWELL PARCEL GILT IRON FISH SCALE TABLE | MID CENTURY MODERN HOME DECOR OCCASIONAL TABLES MID MOD -20" X 24" DIAMETER TOP-GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grace HARTIGAN (1922-2008) AmericanGrace HARTIGAN (1922-2008) ; Untitled ; mid 20th c. ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 50,5 x 25,5 cm (20 x 10 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $240 , National post with tracking servSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eames for Evans Midcentury Walnut DCW Lounge ChairEames, Charles & Ray (American, 20th c.) for Evans Products, DCW Lounge Chair, mid 20th century, plywood (walnut), rubber, steel, Evans label to underside, 29 x 19.5 x 20.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silver Punch Bowl Height 10 1/2 x diameterAn American Silver Punch Bowl Mauser Manufacturing Co., New York, NY, 20th Century having an art deco floral design marked STERLING / MAUSON MFG / 925 114 ozt 8 dwt Height 10 1/2 x diameter 20 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024MCM MR. LOUNGE CHAIR BY MIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL STUDIOMCM MR. LOUNGE CHAIR BY MIES VAN DER ROHE FOR KNOLL STUDIOAmerican, mid-20th century. Leather cushion on the chrome frame.34 x 25 1/2 x 38 in. (86.4 x 64.8 x 96.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021EDITH HILLS 8 PANEL TWO-SIDED SCREEN, CHINOISERIEDesigned by Edith Hills (American / Savannah), mid 20th century. Double sided eight panel floor screen with chinoiserie motif having phoenix on rocks and flowing trees over fretwork panels. The versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Realist School (Mid-20th century), The ThinkerAmerican Realist School(Mid-20th century)The ThinkerOil on polyester resin and synthetic hairUnmarked34" H x 32" W x 42" D (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022B. Parsons Wood AssemblageBetty Parsons, American, 1900-1982. A mid 20th century abstract wooden assemblage, titled "Lost Temple". Geometric wood forms with polychrome detail. Faintly signed "Betty Parsons" and titled verso. SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental American stained glass dome, 17 ft dia.Monumental mid 20th century American leaded stained glass ceiling dome with iron frame, the panels with repeating grapevine motif against a golden brown ground centering a red medallion, 17 feet dia xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joseph Morris Raphael, (1869-1950) "2 Children"Oil on canvas. Framed. American, 20th century. Approx. 20" H x 16" W unframed, 24" H x 20" W framed. From a horse farm in Colts Neck, NJ. Damages. Area of paint loss left side.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mansion Size Arts & Crafts Rug, Eastern Europe, 13'8'' x 20'0''Mansion Size Arts & Crafts Rug, Eastern Europe, Mid 20th C., 13'8'' x 20'0'' (417 x 610 cm). Weight: 195 lbs. Wool.See Sold Price
Sold2017George Nelson/Herman Miller Wall UnitGeorge Nelson CSS Wall system for Herman Miller, mid 20th C. with 10 support poles, 5 with lights, some with cubbies, file drawers, cabinets, and 1 integrated swing arm reading lamp. Measurements: 106See Sold Price
Sold2023Native American Concho BeltNative American concho belt. Hammered silver. Probably Navajo. New Mexico. Circa 1900. L 27-1/4" Medallion: H 3-1/8" W 4" . Provenance: Massachusetts estate. Collected mid 20th century. Condition: ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE NAKASHIMA (American 1905-1990) A WALNUT DOUBLEGEORGE NAKASHIMA (American 1905-1990) A WALNUT DOUBLE CHEST OF DRAWERS, MID 20TH CENTURY, the studio crafted rectilinear chest with a rectangular top with two blind drawers above six drawers centeringSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tetsuo Bob OCHIKUBO (1923-1975) Japanese - AmericanTetsuo Bob OCHIKUBO (1923-1975) ; Untitled abstract ; mid 20th century ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 91,5 x 101,5 cm (36 x 40 in.) ; signed lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , National poSee Sold Price
Sold2016Deakin and Francis 18kt Gold American Flag EagleRare set of mid 20th century 18kt Yellow Gold Hand Painted Enamel Deakin & Francis England American Eagle and Flag Gentleman's Dress Set, comprised of a matching pair of 18kt yellow gold oval form cufSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nikon Brass & Steel 20x3 Japanese Naval BinocularsNikon Brass & Steel 20 x 3 Naval Binoculars, #4120527, on adjustable steel tripod stand, Japanese, Mid 20th C., screw focusing to eye piece, large shades to objective (2 pc.) Length 29", Height 64" onSee Sold Price
Sold2020CAST STONE GARDEN URN ON PEDESTAL BASECast stone garden urn, mid 20th c., flared rim, over dual foliate handles, gadrooned trim, on pedestal base, overall: approx 62"h, 35"w, 20.5"d Start Price: $1,500.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Tommi Parzinger Originals Salmon CredenzaTommi Parzinger Originals credenza in a rare Salmon color. Maker: Tommi Parzinger Age: Mid 20th Century Dimensions: 34" x 113" x 20" All furniture dimensions are Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price