Sold2023Two Japanese chargers,Two Japanese chargers, Two Japanese chargers, 20th century, comprising: one covered by a green crackled glaze, painted with twin fish, a lobster and a squid, 40cm diameter, an Imari example, painted wSee Sold Price
Sold202325210: Two Japanese Chargers Marks to purple: makers maTwo Japanese Chargers Marks to purple: makers mark to underside Marks to pink: NIPPON, two-character marks to underside 16-7/8 x 16-7/8 x 2-3/8 inches (43 x 43 x 6 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Japanese Cloisonne chargers. (1) Black ground withTwo Japanese Cloisonne chargers. (1) Black ground with dragon decoration. 12" diameter. (2) Flowers and bird decoration with various animals in the border. Damaged foot rim. 12" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Japanese Imari ChargersLate 19th century, each with typical hand painted decoration which include flowers and figures. Dimensions:Each is about 18" in diameter. Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO JAPANESE CLOISONNE CHARGERSCondition: one with slight warping to rim; the smaller: 14 1/4 inches diameter; the larger: 17 3/4 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Japanese Cloisonne ChargersTwo Japanese cloisonne chargers decorated with birds, flower and leaves. Mid-19th century. 12 inches Diameter. Provenance: From James Dolph's Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Japanese Porcelain ChargersA pair of Japanese porcelain chargers to include an Imari plate with gilt decoration and wooden plate stand, and a blue and white plate with bird decoration. Diameter of larger: 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Japanese Imari ChargersTwo Japanese Imari chargers, with Japanese characters on the reverse of each, one measuring 18 inches and the other measuring 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Japanese Porcelain ChargersTwo Japanese porcelain chargers, one in the Chinese taste with polychrome decoration, the other with blue and white details. [Larger: 18" Diam.]. Larger charger cracked; wear and residue.See Sold Price
Sold2024two Japanese Imari charger, made for export from . two Japanese Imari charger, made for export fromtwo Japanese Imari charger, made for export from Japan to the west in the 19th century.. For condition report please contact E-mail :(antiquesyorkville@gmail.com ) phone:(+647-671-4495) Thanks YorkvilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Royal Crown Derby Imari centerpiece bowl 11.5"w x 5"hRoyal Crown Derby, Imari centerpiece bowl, England, c. 1820, porcelain, signed, together with two Japanese Imari chargers, marked, 11.5"w x 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Japanese 950 Silver ChargersTwo Vintage Japanese 950 Silver Lobed Chargers. Stamped Sterling 950 Asahi. Measure 11" diameter. Approx. total weight: 38.28 troy ounces. Condition: Overall very good condition. Crease / ding to eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Japanese Porcelain Imari Chargers7 Two Japanese Porcelain Imari Chargers Diameter 18 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Japanese Imari Porcelain ChargersBoth mounted with metal bands. 15-1/4"dia. and 18-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Japanese Imari Porcelain ChargersTwo Japanese Imari Porcelain Chargers 19th/20th Century The first diamond-shaped, decorated with flowering vines in iron red blue and gilt, the other decorted with a large bird within a paneled and scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Japanese Porcelain Fish Chargers2 Porcelain Chargers With Fish Decoration. Larger Approximately 10.375W x 1.75H in. Smaller Approximately 9.875W x 1.875H in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Large Japanese Imari ChargersTwo Large Japanese Imari Chargers includes one charger with scalloped rim, decorated with two ladies in floral kimono holding onto a flower cart that is overflowing with chrysanthemums in iron red andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Japanese Imari Porcelain ChargersTwo Japanese Imari porcelain chargers, one with openwork border and foo dog and duck design, the other with alternating panel decoration. Openwork charger: 16in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Five Imari Porcelain Bowls and ChargersFive Imari Porcelain Bowls and Chargers Comprising a pair of bowls, a single bowl, and two chargers. Japanese, 19th/20th C. 12-1/4"dia, 3-1/2"h x 9-1/2"dia, and 4-3/4"h x 10-1/4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two similar Japanese Imari porcelain chargersTwo similar Japanese Imari porcelain chargersWith blue circle mark to undersides.the larger diameter 21 1/2in (55cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Large Japanese Ko Kutani ChargersTwo Large Japanese Ko Kutani Chargers19th century, both deep chargers are hand painted with green, yellow, and aubergine enamels featuring scenic landscape views to center well, exterior sides with grSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Japanese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain ChargersTwo Japanese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain Chargers 19th Century {Widest: 21 3/4 inches (55.2 cm)}See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Japanese Seto Umanome Stoneware ChargersSize (largest): 2 3/4" H x 13" dia. CONDITION REPORT: Each having varying degrees of prior repair and restoration throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two (2) Japanese Imari Porcelain Chargers / PlatesOne measuring approx 12" diameter and smaller one measuring approx 10.5" diameter (note two rim chips, see photos). Unmarked late 19th early 20th century.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Japanese Gilt Wood Figures of Amida Buddha, Edo-Meiji Period 日本江戶$750