Sold2023IN THE STYLE OF RENE MAGRITTE (AFTER) SURREALISTIN THE STYLE OF RENE MAGRITTE (AFTER). SURREALIST PAINTING. OIL ON LINEN. FRAMED. PAINTING SIZE: 16 1/2 X 13 1/2 INCHES. FRAME SIZE: 20 1/2 X 17 1/2 INCHES APPROX.See Sold Price
Sold2023IN THE STYLE OF RENE MAGRITTE (AFTER). SURREALISTIN THE STYLE OF RENE MAGRITTE (AFTER). LOVERS SURREALIST PAINTING. OIL ON LINEN. FRAMED. PAINTING SIZE: 14 3/4 X 18 3/4 INCHES. FRAME SIZE: 18 3/4 X 22 3/4 INCHES APPROX.See Sold Price
Sold2021RENE MAGRITTE (AFTER). SURREALIST PAINTING ON LINEN.IN THE STYLE OF RENE MAGRITTE (AFTER). SURREALIST PAINTING. OIL ON LINEN. FRAMED. PAINTING SIZE: 16 1/4 X 13 1/4 INCHES. FRAME SIZE: 22 X 19 INCHES APPROX.See Sold Price
Sold2021RENE MAGRITTE (AFTER) SURREALIST PAINTING ON LINEN.IN THE STYLE OF RENE MAGRITTE (AFTER). SURREALIST PAINTING. OIL ON LINEN. FRAMED. PAINTING SIZE: 17 1/4 X 15 1/4 INCHES. FRAME SIZE: 19 1/2 X 17 1/2 INCHES APPROX.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte (Oil on Canvas)Magritte Appears in Lower Left.Rendered in the surrealist Style of Rene Magritte. Technique: Oil on Canvas painting. Measures: 24 x 22 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (21 NovembeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte (Oil on canvas)Magritte Appears in lower right.Rendered in the surrealist Style of Rene Magritte. Technique: Oil on Canvas painting. Measures: 24 x 19 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (21 NovembSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte (Oil on Canvas)Magritte Appears in Lower Left.Rendered in the surrealist Style of Rene Magritte. Technique: Oil on Canvas painting. Measures: 24 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (21 NovembeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte (Oil on Canvas)Magritte Appears in Lower right.Rendered in the surrealist Style of Rene Magritte. Technique: Oil on Canvas painting. Measures: 23 1/2 x 31 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (2See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte (Oil on Canvas)Magritte Appears in Lower Right.Rendered in the surrealist Style of Rene Magritte. Technique: Oil on Canvas painting. Measures: 19 x 15 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (21 NoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) - Fine Art Print onThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, done in the Surrealist style of Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967). Image depicts a crumbling turret whose foundation morphs into the myriad roots of aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte (Gouache on Paper)Magritte Appears in Lower Left.Rendered in the surrealist Style of Rene Magritte. Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures: 15 x 10 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (21 NoveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte (Oil on Canvas)Magritte appears lower right. Rendered in the surrealist style of Rene Magritte. Technique: Oil on canvas painting. Measures: 19.5 x 15.5 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (21 NoveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte (Gouache on Paper)Magritte Appears In Lower Right. Rendered in the Surrealist style of Rene Magritte.Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures: 18 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (21 NovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Magritte (Oil on Canvas)Magritte Appears in Lower right.Rendered in the surrealist Style of Rene Magritte. Technique: Oil on Canvas painting. Measures: 26 x 20 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (21 NovembSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte Oil on Canvas )Magritte Appears in Lower Right.Rendered in the surrealist Style of Rene Magritte. Technique: Oil on Canvas painting. Measures: 29 1/2 x 21 3/4 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (2See Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) - Mixed Media onThis lot consists of an ink and watercolor illustration on paper, done in the Surrealist style of Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967). Image depicts a man dressed in a suit, with an apple where his heaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte (Gouache on Paper)Magritte lower right. Rendered in the surrealist Style of Rene Magritte. Technique: Gouache on paper painting. Measures: 14 x 12 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived Between (21 November 1898See Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) - Ink IllustrationThis lot consists of an ink illustration on paper, done in the Surrealist style of Rene Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967). Image depicts an elegant, outstretched hand with a sleeping face on its back. A rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Magritte ( Gouache on Paper ) in the style ofMagritte Appears in Lower right.Rendered in the surrealist Style of Rene Magritte. Technique: Gouache on Paper painting. Measures: 16 1/2 x 12 3/4 Inches. Provenance: Private collection. Lived BetweenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte (Gouache on Paper)Magritte Appears in Lower Right.Rendered in the surrealist Style of Rene Magritte. Technique: Watercolor on paper painting. Measures: 11 x 8 Inches. This lot comes with a COA. Provenance: Private collSee Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalRene Magritte, Surrealist Work on Paper - "Le Balancement des Pierres" - Circa 1950s$625(3 bids)