Sold2023Arnold Mesches, "The Chair in Browns"Arnold Mesches (American, 1923-2016), 1973, limited edition serigraph depicting a chair in browns, oranges, reds and gold, titled l.l., numbered "48/150" l.c., signed and dated l.r., 29 1/2" x 41" oveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Schwinn/Orange Co Choppers Stingray BicycleSchwinn/Orange Co Choppers Stingray Bicycle - Offered Without Reserve - Limited edition, c. 2006, green on chrome, new condition, assembled but never ridden. 72” L x 16” W x 41” H. -See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Florsheim, Red CityscapeRichard Aberle Florsheim (American, 1916 - 1979) limited edition lithograph depicting a cityscape in shades of red and orange. Pencil signed l.r., numbered l.l. "41/300" image size 30 1/4" X 40", sheeSee Sold Price
2021Louis Vuitton Orange Sunset Vernis Roses Alma GMLouis Vuitton Limited Edition Orange Sunset Vernis Roses Alma GM - This limited Alma GM handbag from Louis Vuitton is crafted of exquisite Sunset orange vernis leather with embossed monogram print andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Montblanc Ernest Hemingway Ltd Edition Fountain PenMontblanc Fountain pen, Ernest Hemingway, Limited Writers Edition, 1992. Orange & Black. Size: 5.2" (13.2 cm). 18K gold nib, F. Mint, NOS, in original case with certificates. Minute flaw to box.See Sold Price
2023Montblanc Ernest Hemingway Ltd Edition Fountain PenMontblanc Fountain pen, Ernest Hemingway, Limited Writers Edition, 1992. Orange & Black. Size: 5.2" (13.2 cm). 2 toned 18K gold nib, F. Excellent condition, in original case with certificates.See Sold Price
Sold2024Montblanc Ernest Hemingway Ltd Edition Fountain PenMontblanc Fountain pen, Ernest Hemingway, Limited Writers Edition, 1992. Orange & Black. Size: 5.2" (13.2 cm). 2 toned 18K gold nib, F. Excellent condition, in original case with certificates. StainsSee Sold Price
Sold2022THIERRY GUETTA (1966- ) FRENCH (MR. BRAINWASH)Rare original Screenprint on Archival paper "Marilyn Monroe Popfolio-Fragile". Limited Edition 41/75. Hand signed by Mr. Brainwash. Original certificate on verso. Image 24" sq, Overall framed 30 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022A 1:8 scale limited edition model of Jim Clark's 1965 Indianapolis 500 winning Lotus Type 38, by...A 1:8 scale limited edition model of Jim Clark's 1965 Indianapolis 500 winning Lotus Type 38, by Amalgam, limited edition number 41/99, resin body with metal parts, finely detailed model of the 1965 rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Montblanc Ernest Hemingway Ltd Edition Fountain PenMontblanc Fountain pen, Ernest Hemingway, Limited Writers Edition, #3277/04, 1992. Orange & Black. Size: 5.2" (13.2 cm). 18K gold nib, F. Mint, NOS, in original case with certificates.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GENTLEMAN'S PVD COATED STAINLESS STEEL BAMFORD ROLEXA GENTLEMAN'S PVD COATED STAINLESS STEEL BAMFORD ROLEX OYSTER PERPETUAL SUBMARINER BRACELET WATCH CIRCA 2012, REF. 14060M LIMITED EDITION NO. 1 OF 41 PIECES CUSTOMISED, WITH CALIFORNIA TYPE SANDWICH DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jeff Koons, Balloon Dog (Orange)Jeff Koons Balloon Dog (Orange) 1995glazed porcelain 10.5 h x 10.5 w x 5 d in (27 x 27 x 13 cm) Printed signature, title and number to verso 'Balloon Dog (Orange) by Jeff Koons Limited EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Children's & Illustrated] [Rackham, Arthur] Dickens, Charles A Christmas Carol[Children's & Illustrated] [Rackham, Arthur] Dickens, Charles A Christmas Carol Philadelphia: J.B. Lippincott Co., (1915). First and limited deluxe American edition, #41/100 numbered copies signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Nano Lopez (Columbia) "Samuel The Poet" Bronze Owl StatueNano Lopez (Columbia) "Samuel the Poet" Bronze Owl Statue. Cast bronze with cold painted enamel finish and patination. Limited edition wildlife statue is numbered 41/250 and signed on his loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mr. Brainwash - Untitled (Nepal Relief)Artist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Untitled (Nepal Relief) Year: 2015 Dimensions: 41.5in. by 36in. Edition: From the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original serigraph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Albers White Lines Squares Lithographs GroupJosef Albers White Lines Squares Lithographs Group, Set of Six, American, circa 1960s. These are from the limited edition portfolio "Josef Albers White Lines Squares" for the exhibition by the Los AngSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeff Koons - Balloon Dog (Orange)Artist: Jeff Koons Title: Balloon Dog (Orange) Year: 2015 Dimensions: 10.5in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 2300 Publisher: The MetropoliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Audemars Piguet Ref. 25979ST, Limited Edition "CAudemars Piguet Ref. 25979ST, Limited Edition "City Of Sails" For The 30th Anniversary Of The Royal OaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Snap-on Gold Medal Limited Edition Tool BoxTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 41 × 75 × 29 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Omega - Seamaster Rio 2016 limited edition, 2010sStainless steel round case, black ceramic bezel.Black dial with waves pattern, luminescent indexes.Automatic movement.Stainless steel Omega bracelet.Size: 41 mm.Accompanied by Omega warranty, bookletsSee Sold Price
Bonhams[NO RESERVE] MONTBLANC | MEISTERSTÜCK - ERNEST HEMINGWAY, REF.28602, TWO LIMITED EDITION WR...HK$13,000(12 bids)
6 days LeftAntiques Online Auctions11th Annual Albuquerque International Balloon 1982 Limited Edition$11(2 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsLeRoy Neiman Serigraph Pencil Signed Elephant Family ed300 Limited Edition$10(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsErte Original Sisters Color Serigraph Costume Design Limited Edition$500(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition Print of Lee Bogle's "Kindred Souls"$170
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsBill Schmidt, "Annapolis Harbor" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed$220
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTom Everhart, "Squeeze The Day - Thursday" Framed Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph.$650