Sold2023BRASSAI - Graffiti, 1934Artist: Brassai Title: Graffiti, 1934 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1988, Italy Dimensions: 7.55x9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Brassai was a Hungarian-FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brassai, ALBERTO GIACOMETTI , 1934Photographer: Brassai (pseudonym of Gyula Halász, 1899 – 1984) - historically important Hungarian photographer, sculptor and filmmaker who rose to fame in France. Title: Alberto Giacometti Date OfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brassai, Ponts Des Arts, 1934Photographer: Brassai (pseudonym of Gyula Halsz, 1899 - 1984) - historically important Hungarian photographer, sculptor and filmmaker who rose to fame in France. Title: Ponts Des Arts Date Of NegativeSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRASSAI - The Black Corset, 1934Title: The Black Corset, 1934 Artist: Brassai Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Italy Dimensions: 6.15x9.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Brassai was a Hungarian-FreSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRASSAI, Paris Street Foggy Night , 1934Photographer: Brassai (pseudonym of Gyula Halász, 1899 – 1984) - historically important Hungarian photographer, sculptor and filmmaker who rose to fame in France. Title: Paris Street Foggy Night DaSee Sold Price
Sold2017George S. Lassiter, paintingGeorge S. Lassiter, painting, George S. Lassiter (American, 1934-2011), Subway train graffiti, 1983, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right "George S. Lassiter", 22.5"h x 28"w (sight), 32.5"h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022POP ART PRINT GRAFFITI ART THE BEATLES SKULLSIZE: 17.5 X 12.5 INCHES APPROX. UNFRAMED. SIGNED SEALED.See Sold Price
Sold2023Heinrich Heuer (Austrian, B. 1934) Etching, AbstractDescription: An abstract etching on wove paper with graffiti-like symbols scattered throughout. Title: UntitledType: Etching Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed and numbered 40/60 DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fifteen (15) Peace Silver Dollars, Mixed Dates and Mints, AG - AUFifteen (15) Peace Silver Dollars, Mixed Dates and Mints, AG - AUto include: five (5) 1922 coins, one with graffiti, four (4) 1923 coins; one 1924-S coin; 1926 and 1926-S coins, one each; 1934-D coinsSee Sold Price
Sold2018THAILANDSeries III: Rama VII 10-Baht signed 14, N7 86402, 1st April 1934 (P.24) Paper thinning, split at folding, tears, graffiti, F.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOHANNES GOTTFRIED GÖTZ 1865 Fürth - 1934 PotsdamJOHANNES GOTTFRIED GÖTZ 1865 Fürth - 1934 Potsdam Kugeltänzer Bronze, dunkel patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 33 cm, H. 23,5 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Goetz fec.', mit Giessereimarke 'Akt.-Ges. v.See Sold Price
Sold2018ERZGEBIRGE miner, wood, colored, probably from the ERZGEBIRGE miner, wood, colored, probably from the '30s, 69 cm, very fine carved German Description ERZGEBIRGE Bergmann, Holz, farbig gefasst, wohl 30er Jahre, 69 cm, sehr fein geschnitztSee Sold Price
Sold2021(NAPOLEON BONAPARTE)(1769 - 1821) The 'Little Corporal' whose brilliance in the field of battle and as Emperor of France has made him perhaps the most important figure of post-Renaissance Europe. Secretarial signed documSee Sold Price
Sold2015Cast Iron Arcade Andy Gump Automobile.Middle version. Hand painted figure. Nickel wheels, does not have rear spare wheel. Embossed "Arcade" and "Sidney Smith Corps." on bottom for licensing. Has original 448 grille. There is a crack rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Byzantine Style Pendant with Garnet19th century A.D.. Composed of a discoid body and loop with pelletted border, granulation to the face in expanding-arm cross pattern with small interstitial crosses, in a 6th-7th century Byzantine stySee Sold Price
Sold2022Isfahan carpet. Very fine weave./Isfahan Teppich. Sehr177 cm x 113 cm. Hand knotted. Cork wool on silk. Approximately 800,000 knots per square meter (500 KPSI). Iran. Persia. Condition see photos. Object can be shipped. 177 cm x 113 cm. HandgeknüpftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Orders (3) and Medals (5)Order of the Star of Romania, 1st Type, Officer’s Cross, Military, Silver; Order of the Crown of Romania, 1st Model, Officer’s Cross, Military, Silver; Order of the Crown of Romania, 1stSee Sold Price
Sold2016REED MENAGERIE WAGONLithographed paper on wood wagon with printed wood signboards and galloping horses, complete with four reversible full color images, scarce circus toy lid slides open to reveal storage area. 24" l.See Sold Price