Sold2023Henry Kallem (1912 - 1985). Untitled.Oil on board, 18 x 24 inches, signed and with estate stamp on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024HENRY KALLEM (New York/Massachusetts/Maine, 1912-1985), Untitled abstract., Oil on masonite, 24" xHENRY KALLEMNew York/Massachusetts/Maine, 1912-1985Untitled abstract. Signed lower right.Oil on masonite, 24" x 30". Framed 25" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2019HENRY KALLEM (1912 - 1985) NYC WOODCUTWoodcut titled "Fragment of Manhattan." Signed and titled. Dimensions: (Frame) H 14" x W 26.25" (Sight) H 11.25" x W 23.25" Condition: Water staining to linen and paper.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Kallem, Two Woodcut PrintsHenry Kallem (1912-1985) Still Life, ed. 4/100, and Side Street, ed. 15/100, n.d. Woodcut prints Both signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Kallem, ProvincetownHenry Kallem, Provincetown. Signed, titled and numbered 10/100 in pencil by artist. Henry Kallem (1912 - 1985) was active/lived in New York, Massachusetts, Maine. Henry Kallem is known for FigurativeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Kallem woodcutHenry Kallem (1912-1985) "Fragment of Manhattan''- woodcut on brown paper, 1945, signed and titled in pencil. 11 1/4 x 23 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Kallem, Portrait of a GirlHenry Kallem (American, 1912-1985) oil on board, signed l.l., housed in a period modernist frame with painted canvas liner, 12" x 16" board, 20 1/2" x 24 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henry Kallem (American, b.1912-1985) Oil on CanvasHenry Kallem (American, b.1912-1985) Oil on Canvas. 26.12" h x 19.62" w, 31.25" h x 25.25" w with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Kallem (American, b.1912-1985) Oil on CanvasHenry Kallem (American, b.1912-1985) Oil on Canvas. 22.12" w x 16.87" h, 29.37" w x 23.87" h with frame, 2.5" matting.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Kallem Modern Provincetown Woodblock PrintHenry Kallem Maine, Massachusetts, New York, 1912-1985 Modernist depiction of Provincetown, Massachusetts with sailboat in the harbor illuminated by moonlight. Image 9 1/4" x 22".Frame 17" x 29 1/4" FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Kallem, "Monhegan Harbor, 1", Watercolor onHenry Kallem Am. 1912-1985 "Monhegan Harbor, 1" Watercolor on paper, framed Attributed and titled on Boston Art Club label attached to verso 15 5/8" x 20 9/16" actual Provenance: Private Collection MaSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY KALLEM MODERNIST OIL PAINTING(NEW YORK, MASSACHUSETTS, MAINE, 1912-1985); 20" X 24" OIL ON CANVAS; SOME PAINT LOSS TO MIDDLE BLUE FORMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Kallem, 'San Cristobal de las Casas-Marzo'(American, 1912-1985), watercolor on paper, signed l.r.c., reframed and relined Overall: 24-1/4"h x 30-1/4"w Sight: 16-7/8"h x 22-7/8"w Provenance: By descent, Bishop, Peabody, Metcalf familiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE PORTOCARRERO (1912 - 1985): UNTITLED (BRIDE)1955; watercolor, gouache, and ink on paper, framed and matted under glass; signed and dated lower left; Condition: a tear to mat; 13 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches sight; 19 x 15 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Portocarrero, Oil on Cardboard..Rene Portocarrero (1912-1985) Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil on cardboard, Size: 24" H x 19" W (in), Date: ca. 1961-67. This lot is accompanied by a COA (Certificate of Authenticity). We recommend thatSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY KALLEM 1912-85 ABSTRACT COLORFIELD PAINTINGHenry Kallem (US 1912-1885). Abstract color field painting by Henry Kallem from his Monhegan series of works. The work is oil/board. It is unframed. Bears title "CHROMATIC VISION"), dated 1966 on labeSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRY KALLEM 1912-1985 GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT PAINTINGHenry Kallem (US 1912-1885). Geometric abstract color field painting by Henry Kallem. The work is oil/canvas. It is unframed. Signed on stretcher, verso. Measures: 18" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY KALLEM 1912-1985 GEOMETRIC ABSTRACT PAINTINGHenry Kallem (US 1912-1885). Geometric abstract color field painting by Henry Kallem. The work is oil/canvas. It is unframed. Signed on stretcher, verso. Measures: 18" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022RENE PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Cuban, 20th Century, Untitled, Lithograph on paper. No visibleRENE PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Cuban, 20th Century, Untitled, Lithograph on paper. No visible signature H. 7” x W. 7”, 14" x 14" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022RENE PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Cuban, 20th Century, Untitled, 1945, Lithograph, Signed lower leftRENE PORTOCARRERO (1912-1985) Cuban, 20th Century, Untitled, 1945, Lithograph, Signed lower left within the print “Portocarrero, 1945” Numbered lower left in pencil “25/2” H. 8 ½” X W. 6”See Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Portocarrero Untitled Mixed Media DrawingRene Portocarrero (Cuba, 1912 - 1985) framed mixed media on cardboard abstract depiction of a woman, untitled, and produced in 1982. Signed to lower left "Portocarrero 82" and with framed height of 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry KallemSeven Untitled Works each 10" x 8" oil on canvas, unstretched three are signedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed William Draper Painting - Pink Peonies, 1980s**Originally Listed At $400** William Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). Untitled (peonies), oil on canvas, ca. 1985. Signed "Wm. F. Draper" on lower right. A lovely plein-air painting of peoniesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Renè Portocarrero (L'Avana, 1912 - 1985) - Cattedrale, 1971Tempera su carta, cm. 56x70. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryRene Portocarrero after Cuban Modernist mixed media on paper portrait Flora€500