Sold2023NEW MARX 10471 PA FREIGHT TRAIN SET0 ga, litho tin, 8351 loco & tender, black, 257128 coal hopper, 2 flat cars w/rail loads, 982234 PA caboose, orig box & inserts, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW MARX 10551 PA FREIGHT TRAIN SET0 ga, 8351 loco & tender, black, 17300 coal hopper, 465655 pipe car, 10742 box car, 465655 long pipe car, 981110 PA caboose, orig set box & insert, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW MARX 10471 US ARMY TRAIN SET0 ga, 4361 loco & tender, 4172 barracks car, 4166 ordnance car w/load, 4171 ordnance box car, 4165 tank car, spotlight car, 4167 medical unit car, 6 trench bags, orig set box & inserts, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Marx tin New York Central Freight Electric TrainTwo Marx Tin New York Central Freight Electric Train Sets, lot consists of two silver and black steam engines (one missing drive rods), two NYC tenders, and eight assorted tin litho freight cars, "O -See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW MARX 10251 ROCK ISLAND TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 8251 loco & tender w/4 freight cars & RI caboose, orig box & dividers, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW MARX MARLINES TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin 8401 loco & tender w/6 freight cars & caboose, #5 hobo shack, C7-9.See Sold Price
Sold20222 NEW MARX TRAIN SETSO ga, PRR electric loco & tender, tanker, 5 flat cars w/Tonka vehicles, 92812 Reading caboose, NYC Dreyfuss electric loco & tender, 5 freight cars, the orig caboose is C5, rest are C8-9.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Toy Trains O Gauge 9363 Freight Set with 999 Loco/41895 Union Pacific Diesel A - A Freight Set Marx Toy Trains O Gauge 9363 Freight Set with 999 Loco/41895 Union Pacific Diesel A - A Freight Set Boxed/9757 Allstate Set Box, including 9757 Allstate Set with New Haven Diesel Powered A Unit and eiSee Sold Price
Sold20212 MARX TRAIN SETSO ga, 9735 Freight Set, 490 loco, 961 Penn Central tender, 467110 B&O box car, 347100 PA gondola, 5594 Erie log dump, 18325 Penn Central caboose, 33242 Freight Set, 1998 ATSF loco, 594 Erie flat car,See Sold Price
Sold2024Marx Toy Trains O Gauge Set #41844 New Haven A-B Diesel Units and Freight Cars/25000 Set LocoMarx Toy Trains O Gauge Set #41844 New Haven A - B Diesel Units and Freight Cars/25000 Set with 999 Loco Freight/Union Pacific M - 10005 Streamliner Set Boxed, with the 41844 Set with New Haven A - BSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marx Postwar Set with #400 Plastic Engine and FreightMarx Postwar Set with #400 Plastic Engine and Freight Cars, in almost like new set box #4622, with the contents still having their box dividers and contents appear to be almost like new.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX FREIGHT TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 597 Commodore Vanderbilt electric loco, 951 NYC tender, 555 refrigerator, 567 side dump, 554 hopper, 2561 searchlight, 550 crane, 556 caboose, cars have one-way couplers, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2024NEW MARX TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 8261 Louis Marx 100th birthday loco & tender, 2 #73511 MTCC box cars, 7001 Advantage Member car, 72000 NY Toy Fair, 2 #7270 100th birthday caboose, w/Louis Marx plastic figure, orig bSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX FREIGHT TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 3000 electric loco, 461 CP tender, 2566 flat w/cable reel, 59 stock car, 562 flat w/truck, 554 hopper, 555 refrigerator, 563 lumber car, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX PA TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 833 loco, windup working, w/bell & sparkler, 551 PA tender, 90171 B&LE box car, 553 tank, 174581 Pacemaker box car, 561 searchlight, 562 flat w/truck, 558A obsv, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX FREIGHT TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 3000 electric loco, 461 CP tender, 2574 flat w/barrels, 46010 Cottonbelt, 384299 B&O, 555 refrigerator car, 558A obsv, 3 cars have one-way couplers, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX FREIGHT TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 3000 electric loco, gold, 551 NYC tender, 554 hopper, 552 gondola, 553 tank, 561 searchlight, 556 caboose, cars have red frames, C5-6.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARX FREIGHT TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 3000 electric loco, 461 tender, 554 hopper, 552G gondola, 555 reefer, 550 crane, 46010 Cottonbelt box car, 552 gondola, 556 caboose, all cars have one-way couplers, ca 1938, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARX FREIGHT TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 3000 electric loco, NYC tender, small hole on side, 557 side dump, 2 #552 gondolas, 556 cable reel flat, 2 #553 tank cars, 554 hopper, 563 lumber, 556 caboose, switches & transformer,See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX FREIGHT TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 897 electric loco, 551 NYC tender, 553 tank, 51998 CNW box car, 554 hopper, 567 side dump, 563 lumber, 556 caboose, 2 cars have 1-way couplers, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX PA TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 591 electric loco, 551 PA tender, 738701 hopper, 37960-37963 PA Merchandise Service box cars, 556 caboose, C6-8.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marx Freight Train SetMarx freight train set, including: a Canadian Pacific tender 391 Steam Locomotive with coal cart, a 552 Rock Island gondola car, a 553 Santa Fe oil tank, a 554 Northern Pacific coal hopper, a 555 B&LESee Sold Price
Sold2024MARX FREIGHT TRAIN SETO ga, 3000 electric Marlines loco, 551 NYC tender, 554 hopper, 547 baggage, 553 tank, 554 hopper, 552 gondola, 555 reefer, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARX FREIGHT TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 833 loco, windup working, w/bell & sparkler, 3 #91257 Seaboard gondola, 2 #552 Rock Island gondola, 241708 B&O gondola, C7-8.See Sold Price