Sold2023Group of 8 Chinese Minority Miao Silver BraceletsGroup of 8 Chinese Minority Miao Silver Bracelets. Size: Ranging from: 3.25'' x 3.25'' x .5'' (8 x 8 x 1 cm) to 2.75'' x 3'' x .5'' (7 x 8 x 1 cm). Weight: 879 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group 18 Chinese Miao Culture Silver BraceletsGroup of eighteen Chinese Miao culture silver bracelets and one earring. Oxidation. Largest: inside diameter: 2 1/2". Outside diameter: 3 1/2". Smallest: inside diameter: 2 1/4". Outside diameter 2 5/See Sold Price
Sold20192pc Chinese Miao Minority Silver Decorated Hats 8''x8''2pc Chinese Miao Minority Silver Decorated Hats 8''x8'' Each Approx. Two polychrome woven wedding hats with applied silver bird and dragon decorations. Some scattered fray and loss to metal ornament.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Antique Chinese Silver BraceletsTen antique Chinese silver bracelets, with various markings for different grades of silver, each approximately 2.75 by 2.25 inches, approximately 8 troy ounces. Provenance: collection of Ruth O. FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ethnic Minority Silver HelmetMiao Silver Hat, China, Early to Mid 20th C. Repousse helmet hat with multiple horns and a silver chin strap. Stand not included. Size: 10.25'' x 10.5'' x 8'' (26 x 27 x 20 cm). Provenance: Ex. RogerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group 4 Chinese Miao Culture Silver NecklacesGroup of four Chinese Miao culture silver necklaces. Largest: inside diameter: 8", outside diameter: 10 1/2". Smallest: inside diameter: 4", outside diameter: 5 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ethnic Minority Silver HeaddressChinese Ethnic Minority Headdress. Miao, Mid 20th century. Size: 8'' x 20'', (20 x 51 cm). Provenance: Ex. Roger Hollander collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE GILT SILVER AGALWOOD BEAD BUDDHIST BRACELETCHINESE GILT SILVER AGALWOOD BEAD BUDDHIST BRACELET. Diam. 1.8 cm. Weight 127 gram. Local pickup in our NJ warehouse available. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea delivery. CombineSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Group of 8 Chinese Minority Jackets, 20th C.A Large Group of 8 Chinese Minority Jackets, 20th C. Sizes Ranging From: 3'4'' x 1'9'' (102 x 53 cm); To: 4'9'' x 2'6'' (145 x 76 cm). Provenance: Ex. Roger Hollander collection.See Sold Price
Sold20248 Silver & Navajo BraceletsA group of 8 silver bracelets including 3 bangles, 4 cuffs, and a Navajo silver cuff with 1 1/4" long turquoise stone.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Antique Chinese Silver BraceletsTen antique Chinese silver bracelets, with various markings for different grades of silver, each approximately 2.75 by 2.25 inches, approximately 10 troy ounces. Provenance: collection of Ruth O. FranSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Antique Chinese Silver BraceletsTen antique Chinese silver bracelets, with various markings for different grades of silver, each approximately 2.75 by 2.25 inches, approximately 12 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Antique Chinese Silver BraceletsTen antique Chinese silver bracelets, with various markings for different grades of silver, each approximately 2.75 by 2.25 inches, approximately 10 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Antique Chinese Silver BraceletsTen antique Chinese silver bracelets, with various markings for different grades of silver, each approximately 2.75 by 2.25 inches, approximately 12 troy ounces. Provenance: collection of Ruth O. FranSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Antique Chinese Silver BraceletsTen antique Chinese silver bracelets, with various markings for different grades of silver, each approximately 2.75 by 2.25 inches, approximately 7 troy ounces. Provenance: collection of Ruth O. FrankSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Antique Chinese Silver BraceletsEight antique Chinese silver bracelets, with various markings for different grades of silver, each approximately 2.75 by 2.25 inches, approximately 11 troy ounces. Provenance: collection of Ruth O. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Group Of Five Chinese Silver Bracelet Insert Gems (Republic Period)A Group Of Five Chinese Silver Bracelet Insert Gems (Republic Period) L: 18.5 cm - 18 cm ( 尺寸不一) 民國 - 銀鑲青金石手&See Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 3 Chinese Antique Silver BraceletsGroup of 3 Chinese Antique Silver Bracelets, with ring shaped agate and round beads, silver gourds, size L 28 cm (11in.) x3 Preview from Apr. 22nd to 26th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, LocatioSee Sold Price