Sold2023Mexican Saltillo Blanket, C.1920s.Mexican Saltillo Blanket: Banded in rainbow colors with central diamond on dark brown ground. Excellent Condition. Size: 5'4'' x 7'10'' (163 x 239 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Mexican Saltillo blankets(2) Mexican Saltillo blankets, c. 1920s-1940s, incl. a "Rainbow" style blanket, made of one piece of textile, approx. 77"l x 44"w (excl. fringe) and blue diamond design blanket, made in two halves andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Mexican Saltillo Blanket-TapestryAntique Mexican Saltillo Blanket-Tapestry. Woven in two panels in wool on a cotton foundation. Last quarter of 19th century. Size 192cm x 138cm (75ins x 54ins) This item ships from the UK.See Sold Price
Sold2024Saltillo Sarape Blanket, Northern MexicoMexican Saltillo blanket. Banded in rainbow colors with central diamond on dark brown ground. Size: 59" x 87.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Antique Mexican Saltillo Sarapes BlanketRare antique Mexican Saltillo Sarapes complete blanket. Very finely woven in two panels. Wool on cotton foundation. This piece was part of a Private UK Collection. Handwoven with natural dyes—iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mexican Saltillo Sarape Blanket First Half 20th CenturyAntique Mexican Saltillo Sarape Blanket, First half 20th Century. Woven in one panel. Wool on a cotton foundation Size: 190 cms x 110 cms (75ins x 44ins) Please note: this Lot can be viewed in personSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mexican Saltillo Serape Blanket, c.1900A Mexican Saltillo serape blanket c.1900. Large scalloped medallion center surrounded by borders of scrolling and geometric motifs. Fine weave, two width seamed woven sections. Measures 90" x 44" (meaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Mexican Saltillo Serape BlanketFine Mexican Saltillo Serape Blanket, wool and silk, mid 20th century. Size: 77'' x 36'', (196 x 91 cm). Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding CommSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Mexican Saltillo Serape Blanket, Multi-ColorsA group of three Mexican Saltillo Serape / Sarape blankets. Early 20th century. Comprised of a fine colorful weaving. Measurement (excluding fringe) 82" x 47.5". Together with a blanket having a geomeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Beautiful Vintage Mexican Saltillo Wool BlanketBeautiful Vintage Mexican Saltillo Wool Blanket, fringed edges, measures 60'' x 90'', has tag on one corner that reads ''Nunez 100% Wool'', stunning colors!See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Mexican Saltillo Wool BlanketVintage Mexican Saltillo Wool Blanket, measures 50'' x 81''See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Mexican Saltillo Serape Two-Sided BlanketMexican, probably early 20th century. A vintage Mexican Saltillo serape blanket in two panels and double sided; joined at the center in with a woven wool polychrome pattern on a natural ground, centraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Antique Indigo Mexican Saltillo Sarape Complete Blanket. First Half 19th CenturyRare Antique Indigo Mexican Saltillo Sarape complete Blanket. First Half 19th Century. Very finely woven in one panel. Wool on a cotton foundation. This piece was part of a Private UK Collection. HandSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Mexican Saltillo Serape Wool BlanketVintage Mexican Saltillo Serape Wool Blanket 6'11''x4'4''. A colorful blanket with central medallion and arrow side motifs. Overall excellent condition. Mid 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2023MID 20th C. MEXICAN FOOTBALL SALTILLO SERAPE BLANKETMID 20th C. MEXICAN FOOTBALL SALTILLO SERAPE BLANKET Mexican wool Saltillo serape blanket, decorated with various international flags, attributed to football. Circa early to mid 20th century. Size: 47See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Mexican Wool Serape Saltillo BlanketsNice grouping. Two Serape's and a Chimayo mini blanket. Allard Auction Collection Inv: VGL 12864See Sold Price
Sold2023Handmade Mexican Wool Saltillo Rug BlanketRug is vintage possibly antique. Piece appears to be Mexican Saltillo. Piece has cream, brown and dark chocolate toned striped detail. Rug appears to have been sown in center. Piece has red green andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pendleton Wool Blanket & Mexican SaltilloPendleton Wool Blanket & Mexican Saltillo. Provenance: Sisters of the Blessed Sacrament, Bensalem, Pennsylvania. Size: 76'' x 63'' (193 x 160 cm) and 62'' x 28.75'' (157 x 73 cm).See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesWilliam Cather Hook, New Mexico, California, Kansas, Missouri (b. 1948), The Red Blanket, oil on$1,000
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsCelsa Mexico Sterling Silver Avanti Flatware Set 78 Pieces Mid Century Modern$315(4 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupDeep Run Artist Painted Pine Blanket Chest.$1,800(2 bids)
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSpanish Colonial Mexican Carved and Polychrome Cruz de las Animas$750(4 bids)