Sold2022Ricciardi (Italy,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Ricciardi (Italian, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape - Amalfi, Italy MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 11 1/2 x 16 inches / 30 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Benelli (Italy,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Benelli (Italian, mid 20 century) TITLE: Amalfi Coast, Italy MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few patches. Some small scratches/paint losses. No visible inpaint undeSee Sold Price
Sold2022R Capuano (Italy, mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: R Capuano (Italian, mid 20 century) NAME: Harbor Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: 16 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Mazzolini (Italy,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Mazzolini (Italian, mid 20 century) TITLE: Sunset Seascape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. One nail hole by the left edge. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under USee Sold Price
Sold2024Ugo Maresca (Italy,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Ugo Maresca (Italian, mid 20 century) TITLE: Sunset Seascape MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some scratches/paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under USee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage mid 20C Italian oil painting signedARTIST: - (Italy, mid 20 century) TITLE: Peasant Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 27 x 19 inches / 68 x 48 cm FRAME SIZE: unfSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid 20C Italian oil painting SeascapeARTIST: - (Italy, mid 20 century) NAME: Capri Seascape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 15 inches / 30 x 38 cm FRAME SIZE: 15 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage mid 20C Italian oil painting signedARTIST: - (Italy, mid 20 century) TITLE: Bay of Naples YEAR: circa 1944 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Few small paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 12 x 18 inches / 30 x 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage mid 20C Italian oil painting signedARTIST: - (Italy, mid 20 century) NAME: Seascape YEAR: 1966 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Augustus Dorini (Italy, 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Augustus Dorini (Italian, 20 Century) NAME: Market Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 48 inches / 60 x 121See Sold Price
Sold2022Hugh Burtis (NJ, mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Hugh Burtis (New Jersey, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Woman MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor paint losses mostly along lower edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20See Sold Price
Sold2022American mid 20C oil paintingARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Lady MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture repaired with small patch. Few faint scratches. Minor paint losses mostly along edges. Some crSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austrian mid 20C oil painting LandscapeARTIST: - (Austria, mid 20 century) NAME: Alpine Landscape MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 x 10 inches / 20 x 25 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023F Bajic (Europe, mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: F Bajic (European, mid 20 century) NAME: Two Men with Nets MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Some minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid 20C oil painting PortraitARTIST: - (mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait of Woman YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 10 inches / 33 x 25 cm FRAME SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2021European mid 20C oil paintingARTIST: - (Europe, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape with Church YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 1/2 x 14 inches / 33 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brazilian mid 20C oil painting signed illegibleARTIST: - (Brazil, 20 century) NAME: Landscape YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 15 inches / 45 x 38 cm FRAME SIZE: uSee Sold Price
Sold2020American mid 20C oil painting signedARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Rooftops MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some flaking in one area (sky - along top edge). No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brazilian mid 20C oil painting signed illegibleARTIST: - (Brazil, 20 century) NAME: Sunset Landscape YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 x 15 inches / 45 x 38 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021V Sagin (Russia, mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: V Sagin (Russian, mid 20 century) NAME: Winter Landscape YEAR: 1948 MEDIUM: oil on cardboard CONDITION: Minor damages to edges and corners. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021American mid 20C oil painting signedARTIST: - (United States, mid 20 century) NAME: Country Landscape YEAR: mid 20 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021American mid 20C oil paintingARTIST: - (US, mid 20 century) NAME: Portrait YEAR: 1959 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 8 inches / 25 x 20 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNASee Sold Price
Sold2022Borsky (Polish, mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Borsky (Poland, mid 20 century) NAME: Troika MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two tears 1 1/2" long each. Some paint losses. Some scattered inpaintings. Minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 20See Sold Price
Sold2020American mid 20C oil painting LandscapeARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 12 inches / 20 x 25 cm FRAMESee Sold Price