Sold2023Patriotic American Eagle Tattoo Design, Possibly by Al Schiefley (Ohio, ca. 1955)Patriotic American Eagle Tattoo Design, Possibly by Al Schiefley(Ohio, ca. 1955)Commercial tattoo flash possibly by Al Schiefley (1911-1973) and Eugene “Mac” McClellan (1927-2013), SanduskSee Sold Price
Sold2023U.S. Marine Emblem Tattoo Designs by Al Schiefley (Ohio, ca. 1955)U.S. Marine Emblem Tattoo Designs by Al Schiefley(Ohio, ca. 1955)Commercial tattoo flash by Al Schiefley (1911-1973) and Eugene “Mac” McClellan (1927-2013), Sandusky, Ohio, ca. 1955. PrintSee Sold Price
Sold2023Panthers with Bloody Claws Tattoo Designs by Al Schiefley (Ohio, ca. 1955)Panthers with Bloody Claws Tattoo Designs by Al Schiefley(Ohio, ca. 1955)Commercial tattoo flash by Al Schiefley (1911-1973) and Eugene “Mac” McClellan (1927-2013), Sandusky, Ohio, ca. 195See Sold Price
Sold2023Great White Shark Tattoo Designs by Al Schiefley (Ohio, ca. 1955)Great White Shark Tattoo Designs by Al Schiefley(Ohio, ca. 1955)Commercial tattoo flash by Al Schiefley (1911-1973) and Eugene “Mac” McClellan (1927-2013), Sandusky, Ohio, ca. 1955. PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stinky Skunk Tattoo Designs by Al Schiefley (Ohio, ca. 1955)"Stinky" Skunk Tattoo Designs by Al Schiefley(Ohio, ca. 1955)Commercial tattoo flash by Al Schiefley (1911-1973) and Eugene “Mac” McClellan (1927-2013), Sandusky, Ohio, ca. 1955.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand-Painted Kewpie Tattoo Designs by Al Schiefley, (Ohio, ca. 1960)Hand-Painted Kewpie Tattoo Designs by Al Schiefley(Ohio, ca. 1960)Hand-painted tattoo flash by Al Schiefley (1911-1973), Sandusky, OH, ca. 1960. Ink, watercolor and color pencil on paper. A similar exSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES A. MEURER, OIL ON BOARD, 1930, 10" x 17",Winter landscape stream scene. C.A. Meurer (American - Ohio, 1865-1955), signed and dated lower right, framed. Condition as viewed under UV light in the unopened frame: very slight possible dab of oveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Handcrafted Italian marquetry inlaid pool tableAmerican Renaissance Revival-style regulation size pool table with finely detailed marquetry inlaid designs depicting American eagles with outstretched wings flanked by regimental battle flags and canSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Warhol Watercolor "Shoe (Red Stocking)" ca. 1955Andy Warhol (American, 1930-1987). "Shoe (Red Stocking)" watercolor, ca. 1955. Signed at left of stocking. A beautiful watercolor created by Andy Warhol early in his career. Warhol enjoyed drawing allSee Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN EAGLE WEATHERVANE.Made by A.L. Jewel, Waltham, Massachusetts, late 19th century. Flattened, full body copper eagle on sphere with cast zinc head. Weathered with original gilding. 19"h. 24"l. including base. Ex Austin MSee Sold Price
Sold2016Michael (Corinne) West (American, 1908-1991)Dusk, ca. 1955; Oil on canvas (framed); Signed and titled; 35" x 50"; Provenance: Private Collection, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol: Shoe With LegAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Attributed: Shoe with Leg,offset lithograph and watercolor on paper, signed lower right. Based on lithographs found in ca.1955 portfolio A la Recherce du Shoe Perdu.See Sold Price
Sold2024UNUSUAL NATIVE AMERICAN COILED BASKET WITH TRAIN DESIGN Early 20th Century Height 5". Length 16".UNUSUAL NATIVE AMERICAN COILED BASKET WITH TRAIN DESIGNEarly 20th CenturyPossibly Pima.Height 5". Length 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022After Calder 1974 Ltd Ed Maguey Fiber Woven RugAfter: Alexander Calder (AMERICAN, 1898–1976) Limited Edition Maguey Jute Fiber Woven Rug/Tapestry "Balloons". This rug/tapestry design may possibly have been a contribution by Calder for the 19See Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze-Mounted Marble-Top Center TableFine French Bronze and Patinated Bronze-Mounted Burr Amboyna Wood and Marble-Top Center Table ca. 1900, possibly by Theodore Millet or Zwiener Jansen Successeur, after a design by Adam Weisweiler andSee Sold Price
SoldPatriotic Sand Picture in a Bottle, Andrew Clemens (1857-94), McGregor, Iowa, 1890.Patriotic Sand Picture in a Bottle, Andrew Clemens (1857-94), McGregor, Iowa, 1890. Depicting an eagle holding an American flag on one side, and a floral wreath circling the date '1890.' on the other.See Sold Price
Sold2021American Gothic Revival Marble-Top Center TableAmerican Gothic Revival Rosewood and Marble-Top Center Table ca. 1845, after a design by Alexander Jackson Davis, and probably executed by Alexander Roux, New York, the period hexagonal marble top witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duffner & Kimberly (American (Est. 1905)) Art Glass Table Lamp Ca. 1910-1930, "German Renaissance",Duffner & Kimberly (American (Est. 1905)) Art Glass Table Lamp Ca. 1910-1930, "German Renaissance", H 24" Dia. 21" | a fine example of this rare shade and base. Shade having design of a German castleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Leonardo' Bronze Sculpture 2018, sign on top side of base, #680/980, having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs including a back story carSee Sold Price
Sold2024American/Grand Rapids, MI Louis XIV Style Bedroom Set Custom Made for Marie Dodge Ca. 1922, 13 pcsAmerican/Grand Rapids, MI Louis XIV Style Bedroom Set Custom Made for Marie Dodge Ca. 1922, 13 pcs | Each piece having gilded carved finishes and accents. Hand painted designs of garlands, wreaths andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Matilda' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Matilda' Bronze Sculpture 2002, signed outside upper right leg, #60/680, having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs, including biography aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Edison' Bronze SculptureNano Lopez (Colombian / American, b.1955) 'Edison' Bronze Sculpture 2010, signed on tail, #248/320 having enameled, gold patina and sculptural, engraved designs Property from: a Lemont, Illinois estatSee Sold Price
Sold2017NAKASHIMA WIDDICOMB SOFAModernist Design Long Sofa by George Nakashima (WA/PA, 1905-1999), from the Widdicomb series, ca. 1965, having the signature slat ends, raised on shaped slab feet, in American black walnut, retainingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elvis Presley's American Eagle Belt W/(2) LOAsElvis Presley's American Eagle Belt Buckle & White Leather Belt Given to Bodyguard Dave Hebler W/(2) LOAs - This belt was owned and worn by Elvis Presley in the early 1970s. The white leather belt isSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Olmec Anthropomorphic Zoomorphic Duck Effigy Xochipala Phase$35(4 bids)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsDorflinger Brilliant-Cut Glass Punch Bowl - Possibly Marlboro Pattern$25(3 bids)