Sold2023DERLETH. Fire and Sleet and Candlelight.ARKHAM House. - August DERLETH. Fire and Sleet and Candlelight. Sauk City, WS: 1961. Octavo. Cloth, spine gilt, dust-jacket. Provenance: King Lawrence Parker (bookplate, and inscribed by the author).See Sold Price
Sold2022STIK (B. 1979) Children of Fire 2011STIK (B. 1979) Children of Fire 2011 spray paint on steel garage door 211.3 by 211.2 cm. 83 3/16 by 83 1/8 in. This work was executed in 2011. Footnotes: Provenance PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joe Goode (American, b. 1937) Forest Fire #97, 1984Joe Goode (American, b. 1937) Forest Fire #97, 1984 oil on canvas signed Joe Goode, titled and dated (verso) 37 1/2 x 66 1/2 inches. Provenance: The Studio of Joe Goode, Los Angeles Exhibited: OklahomSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE HUBLEY FIRE ENGINE HOUSE1041. RARE HUBLEY FIRE ENGINE HOUSE | With only one other confirmed example of this toy known, it is without question one of the rarest of cast iron fire toy novelties. | 13" h. x 11" w. x 17" d. | SpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boston Paint Decorated Leather Fire BucketsPair of American Paint-decorated Leather George Washington Memorial Fire Bucket, probably Boston. Dated 1800, black-painted bucket with red edge, the front painted with a scene showing a white urn witSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MEISSEN PORCELAIN EWER EMBLEMATIC OF FIREA MEISSEN PORCELAIN EWER EMBLEMATIC OF FIRE LATE 19TH CENTURY, BLUE CROSSED SWORDS MARK, INCISED MODEL NO. 310., PRESSNUMMER 147, AFTER THE MODEL BY J.J. KÄNDLER Of flattened baluster form with drSee Sold Price
Sold202267292: Dan Dailey (American, b. 1947) Fire Eaters, fromDan Dailey (American, b. 1947) Fire Eaters, from the 'Circus Vase' Series, 1996 Blown glass, patinated and gold plated, and bronze 24-1/4 x 18-1/2 inches (61.6 x 47.0 cm) Signed by the artist Dan DailSee Sold Price
Sold2016''Fire Red Basket Set''''Fire Red Basket Set'' Dale Chihuly, 1996 FŸnfteiliges Set. Orangerotes Glas mit aufgesponnenem schwarzgrauem Faden, frei geblasen und geformt. Ein Teil in Vibrogravur signiert und datiert: ChihulySee Sold Price
Sold2022PRATT & LETCHWORTH COMBINATION FIRE WAGON663. PRATT & LETCHWORTH COMBINATION FIRE WAGON | The two removable ladders are original to this toy which is very uncommon, the most interesting of the P&L fire series, it is a combination of a fire lSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Meissen porcelain ewer, emblematic of fire,A Meissen porcelain ewer, emblematic of fire, A Meissen porcelain ewer, emblematic of fire, late 19th century, German, after the late 18th century model by J J Kandler, with a dragon-form spout and elSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXCEEDINGLY RARE COLLAPSIBLE SPEAKING TRUMPET WITH FIRE CHIEF PRESENTATION 19th Century LengthEXCEEDINGLY RARE COLLAPSIBLE SPEAKING TRUMPET WITH FIRE CHIEF PRESENTATION19th CenturySilver plated. Engraved with a steam fire engine, a hydrant and a shield with inscription “Presented to ChieSee Sold Price
Sold2022DENT COMBINATION FIRE WAGON812. DENT COMBINATION FIRE WAGON | 20" l. | Some wear to ladders, four partial hairline cracks to one rear wheel, (Pristine Condition) for this scarce toy. | $3,000 - $5,000See Sold Price
Sold2016IMPRESSIVE MEISSEN 4 ELEMENTS SERIES "FIRE" EWERRare Monumental Meissen "Fire" porcelain ewer from the "Four Elements" Series. This piece is extremely rare. The ewer is from a collectors estate in Boca Raton, Florida. Circa 19th century. Holds theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very Rare Tiffany Fire Opal Diamond Platinum DanglesVery Rare Tiffany & Co. 32ct+ Cherry Fire Opal 2.50ctw Diamond Extra Long Platinum Dangle Earrings w/ BoxDescription:Amazing presentation on these 3inch+ long articulated platinum dangles, featuring fSee Sold Price
Sold2023N.C. Wyeth, They'll See the Fire at DundeeN.C. Wyeth They'll See the Fire at Dundee in Short Dots or Long Dashes 1910oil on canvas 34 h x 22.125 w in (86 x 56 cm) Signed to lower edge 'NCW'. Provenance: PinnaclSee Sold Price
Sold20211935 Ford Parade Fire TruckThe second car from a local collection, is this 1935 Ford Parade Fire Truck. This truck underwent a no-expense spared restoration for a family parade vehicle. All of the fire truck components (tank anSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Chippendale Fire ScreenA late 18th century American Chippendale Period fire screen, probably New York origin. Mahogany construction with floral needlepoint panel and carved flame finial, features an adjustable height screenSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Diego Giacometti, Fire screenAfter Diego Giacometti Fire screen France, c. 1970patinated bronze 33 h × 31 w × 11 d in (84 × 79 × 28 cm) Provenance: Private Collection <See Sold Price
Sold2023This United States Fire Company, Ceremonial Parade Fire HatThis United States Fire Company, Ceremonial Parade Fire Hat Painted and pressed leather and felt. Philadelphia, circa 1850. Attributed to David Bustill Bowser (1820-1900), an African American freeman.See Sold Price
Sold20224812-(1961) MERCEDES-BENZ L 319 FIRE PUMPER(1961) MERCEDES-BENZ L 319 FIRE PUMPER - FORMERLY FROM THE VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPERTMENT IN WECKESHEIM, GERMANY(CHASSIS# 319.001.10.002131)(BODY# A319.001.10.00082)(CKB)See Sold Price
Sold2022Russel Wright, Fire Deer andirons, pairRussel Wright Fire Deer andirons, pair USA, c. 1930enameled cast iron 15.5 h × 6 w × 21.5 d in (39 × 15 × 55 cm) Raised manufacturer's mark to each example 'C Russel WrSee Sold Price
Sold20221935 Ford fire engine completely restored1935 Ford fire engine completely restored, everything in tack and runs perfectlySee Sold Price
Sold2022HARRIS FIRE HOSE REEL660. HARRIS FIRE HOSE REEL | Colorful fire theme toy by the Toledo OH company with nice casting effects throughout toy, this is certainly one of the strongest paint condition examples. | 16" l. | (PriSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Carved White Marble Fire Place SurroundA Carved White Marble Fire Place Surround 19th Century in fourteen pieces; not assembled. Mantle, length 74 1/4 x depth 13 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary Montgomery, Palm BeacSee Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsCHESTERTOWN VOLUNTEER FIRE COMPANY PORCELAIN RADIATOR BADGE SIGN AGS 95.$200(1 bid)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Plated 18KT White Gold 49.00ctw White E-F Fire Moissanite Necklace$10