2023Bandai Spirits figure Tokyo Revengers Keisuke Bachi vol.217x11cm Weight: 117 grams (Before Packing) A bargain hunter's, fixer-upper's, and pack-rat's dream come true! Our Ten2Go "warehouse" style auction presents over thousand lots in a fast-paced old-styleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tsimshian People, water spirit figureTsimshian People, water spirit figure, 19th/20th c., Pacific Northwest Coast, in two parts (head is separate), carved wood, animal hair, trace polychrome pigment, modeled as a crawling spirit figure,See Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Old Baule Spirit Figure Ex Kahan GalleryA very finely carved old wooden shrine idol, perhaps a Male spirit effigy with ornate facial decorations and classic form, arms extended and raised scar designs throughout. Baule peoples, Ivory Coast,See Sold Price
Sold2022African Chamba Spirit Figure, NigeriaAfrican Chamba Spirit Figure, Nigeria. Carved wood. On stand. Provenance: Ex. Estate Collection Isadore and Nancy Marder, Philadelphia; purchased 1972 from Galerie Kamer, 2 quai Malaquaise, Paris, FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aqjangajuk Shaa (1937-2019, Inuit; Cape Dorset/Kinngait), Carved sea spirit figureAqjangajuk Shaa(1937-2019, Inuit; Cape Dorset/Kinngait)Carved sea spirit figureStoneUnsigned23" H x 7.25" W x 8" D Provenance: Inuit Gallery, Vancouver, British ColumbiaProperty fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paddy Fordham Wainburranga, Balangjalngalan Female Spirit Figure, Natural earth pigments on carvedNatural earth pigments on carved hardwood; Co-ee Aboriginal Art Gallery, Sydney Private Collection, Sydney Deutscher~Menzies, Fine Aboriginal Art, Melbourne, June 1999, Lot No. 54; acquired in 1999; TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paddy Fordham Wainburranga, Balangjalngalan Male Spirit FigureEarth pigments, string and feathers; Co-ee Aboriginal Art Gallery, Sydney Private Collection, Sydney Deutscher~Menzies, Fine Aboriginal Art, Melbourne, June 1999, Lot No. 53; acquired in 1999; RichardSee Sold Price
Sold20211984 MOC GI Joe Tracker Spirit Figure, 32 BackFirst issue, 32 card back with peach card file, series 3. Unpunched, mint on card "Tracker" Spirit action figure. Figure has never been removed and bubble is well attached to the card with no lifting,See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Earth Spirit FigureChina, Tang Dynasty, 618-907 CE. Earth Spirit figures or zhenmushou (grave-quelling beasts) are tomb figures created to represent fantastical animal guardians for the elite deceased. This tradition beSee Sold Price
Sold2018Papua New Guinea Ancestor Spirit FigureOceanic Tribal Art Papua New Guinea Ancestor Spirit Figure. The dimension is 33 inches high x 8.5 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $120.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, tSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Baule Blolo-bian Spirit Figure, Ivory CoastAfrican Baule Blolo-bian Spirit Figure, Ivory Coast.Provenance: Arte Primitivo, New York, December 6, 2019, Lot 325; Private Collection, Texas. Size: 12'' x 2.75'' x 2.75'' (30 x 7 x 7 cm). Note: TherSee Sold Price
Sold2023San Juan/Taos, Mike Bird-Romero, Spirit Figure with SnakeMike Bird-Romero(San Juan/Taos Pueblo, b. 1946)Spirit Figure with Snakesterling silver, 14K goldmarked: 14K [artist's hallmark] ©4 1/4 x 2 3/4 in. (10.80 x 6.99 cm.) The Georgia and Charles Loloma CoSee Sold Price
Sold202271565: A Korewori River Spirit Figure (yipwon) Papua A Korewori River Spirit Figure (yipwon) Papua New Guinea custom metal stand Height: 41 inches

HID03101062020

© 2022 Heritage Auctions |See Sold Price
Sold2018Papua New Guinea Ancestor Spirit FigureOceanic Tribal Art Papua New Guinea . The dimension is 31 inches high x 7 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $100.00 flat rate shipping within the Continental US, the International foreignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baule Peoples, early female spirit figureBaule Peoples, early female spirit figure, 19th/20th c., Ivory Coast, carved wood, "Blolo- Bian", female spirit spouse figure, on custom hardwood base, 156"h x 3.5"w x 3.25"d (figure), 16.75"h (incl.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAPUA NEW GUINEA JUGATE SPIRIT FIGURE, CIRCA 1930Iatmul Peoples, Middle Sepik River, Ancestral Spirit carrying Mask on Back, the figure reaching up to touch his tongue, carved and painted wood, of one piece, slightly concave, on 4 1/2" x 9 1/4" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2018Papua New Guinea Ancestor Spirit FigureOceanic Tribal Art Papua New Guinea Ancestor Spirit Figure (MINDIMBIT VILLAGE). The dimension is 23.5 inches high x 6 inches wide. The shipping cost for domestic is $65.00 flat rate shipping within thSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE AFRICAN BAULE CARVED WOOD MALE SPIRIT FIGURELarge African Baule carved wood male spirit figure, Ivory Coast, with defined features, standing on circular base, approx 31"h, 6.5"w, 6"d, 11lbs **Provenance: exhibited at Olive Deluce Gallery, NorthSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRICAN BAULE CARVED WOOD FEMALE SPIRIT FIGUREAfrican Baule carved wood female spirit figure, Ivory Coast, the standing figure with well-formed body and detailed hair, approx 22"h, 5.5"w, 3.5"d, 4.5lbs **Provenance: exhibited at Olive Deluce GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abelam Spirit Figure, PNGAbelam Spirit Figure, PNG. Size: 61.25'' x 8.5'' x 4'' (156 x 22 x 10 cm); height on stand: 61.5 '' (156 x cm). Ex. Collection William and Diane Bousquette, Purchase, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2018Purvis Young. Four Spirit Figures.Purvis Young. Four Spirit Figures On Blue Background. Signed. Paint on found cloth. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 38" w x 35"h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship:$85See Sold Price
Sold2022Chief Zacheus Olowonubi Oloruntoba (Nigeria, 1934-2014) SPIRIT FIGURESNigerian Artist Chief Zacheus Olowonubi Oloruntoba Painting. Original Painting Signed and Dated: Chief Z.O. Oloruntoba, 69 (view center) additionally upper right. Village spirit figures. Vegetable dyeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Hongshan Translucent Crystal Turtle TutelaryChina, Hongshan, 3500 to 2200 BCE. A tutelary spirit figure depicting a turtle, a symbol of longevity, expertly carved from a single piece of translucent quartz crystal. Tutelary spirits are communitySee Sold Price
Sold2023MAORI WOODEN FIGURINEMaori New Zealand Oceanic Gable "Tekoteko" Totem Ancestor Spirit Figure, 15 1/4" tall, fine patina.See Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsChevy Chase Signed Funko Pop Vinyl Figure #90 Christmas Vacation Beckett Authenticated$10
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresBRONZE MARBLE SCULPTURE ROMAN GOD WARRIOR STATUE SIGNED PICAULT FIGURE FIGURINE$520