Sold2021Jose Baiao; Watercolor Painting Forest Fire, SignedJose Baiao; Watercolor Painting Forest Fire, Signed. Framed. Comes with a letter See Pic. Size:14.5 x 10 with frame: 21 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024Incredible Watercolor Painting Of Interior Forest Signed Moran? Looks Like?Incredible Watercolor Painting Of Interior Forest Signed Moran? Looks Like?Size to the matting 21” x 29”Total matted size is 29 1/2” x 36 1/2”See Sold Price
Sold2022Pamela Dalton Watercolor Painting of Forest AnimalPamela Dalton (American, 20th Century) Whimsical Cut Paper & Watercolor Painting of Forest Animals. Signed and dated in bottom right corner. Painting measures 13.75 inches x 13.75 inches. Frame measurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Hawkins signed Watercolor painting of redwoodEdward Hawkins signed Watercolor painting of redwood forest c1930. Signed lower left, in wood frame, glazed. 3.25lb Approx. Measurements: visual area 8.5 x 11.5 in.; framed14.5 x 17.5 inches.DomesticSee Sold Price
Sold2019ELAINE MCGAVERN WATERCOLORElaine Mcgavern watercolor painting of a forest road. Signed lower right. Measures 18.75" x 14.75" (sight) and 31" x 27" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Meriot: Camille Meriot French Signed Watercolour Painting - Vibrant Forest PathwayArtist: Camille Meriot Title: Camille Meriot French Signed Watercolour Painting - Vibrant Forest Pathway Date/Period: c. 1940's Description: "Forest Pathway" by Camille Meriot (French 1887-1975) signeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Signed Watercolor Painting of a LadyChinese Signed Watercolor Painting of a Lady in Bamboo Forest. Signed and stamped. Professionally framed. Measures 26 x 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY SONIA LEWITSKA, 1929A Sonia Lewitska watercolor on paper painting, depicting a forest landscape. Signed lower left, titled and dated 1929 verso. Sonia Filippovna Levitskaya, 1874 - 1937, was a Post-Impressionist painter,See Sold Price
2021A RUSSIAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY SONIA LEWITSKAA Sonia Lewitska watercolor on paper painting, depicting a forest landscape. Signed lower left, titled and dated 1929 verso. Sofia Filippovna Levitskaya (Fr. Sonia Lewitska, 1874 - 1937) - Russian artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed & Signed Modern Watercolor & Ink Painting ForestFramed & Signed Modern Watercolor & Ink Painting Forest. Framed in dark wood, this modern painting of a forest appears to be ink or watercolor in colors of brown, black, green and blue on a backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Balke (B. 1933) "Deer in Forest" Original W/CDon Balke (North Carolina, B. 1933) "Deer in Forest" Signed lower right. Original Watercolor painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnicoverSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN WATERCOLOR PAINTING BY SYLVIA COE TOLKSylvia Coe Tolk, American 1927 to 2009. Original watercolor painting on paper depicting a forest river landscape. Signed lower right. Inscribed on the back. Sylvia Coe talk is known for landscape, stiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Landscape Painting 19cChinese Ink and Watercolor Painting, hanging on scroll, depicted a scenery of mountains, cottage, and forest, signed and sealed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Landscape Painting early 20cChinese Ink and Watercolor Painting, hanging on scroll, depicted a scene of mountains, river, and forest, signed and sealed.See Sold Price
Sold2021LIONEL FIELDING DOWNES, CANADIAN (1900 - 1972)A watercolor painting that depicts a lumber and his horse carriage, carring wood logs amongst a winter forest. Signed on bottom right to read Lionel Fielding Downes.Lionel Fielding Downes was a CanadiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Landscape Painting 19cChinese Ink and Watercolor Painting, skillfully depicted a scenery of village, mountains, and forest,signed and sealed.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE WATERCOLOR PAINTING ON SILK SCROLL SIGNEDAn antique Chinese, late Meiji era, watercolor painting on a silk scroll depicting a mountain forest landscape. Signed and inscribed with Hieroglyphs and a red stamp upper left. The painting is framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gordon Beningfield (1936 - 1998) "Waterfall" W/CGordon Beningfield (British, 1936 - 1998) "Waterfall in Forest" Signed lower right. Original watercolor/gouache painting. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover CorSee Sold Price
Sold2021WATERCOLOR PAINTING OF A FORESTA watercolor on paper of a forest scene. Not signed. L: 10 in. H: 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ellery Gibson "Aspen Shade" Landscape PaintingEllery Gibson (American, 1916-2010). Watercolor on paper painting titled "Aspen Shade" depicting a landscape with a pond and a forest. Signed along the lower left; titled along the verso.Sight; heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor Landscape - Minna Walker Smith 1883Description: Watercolor painting of a forest scene by Minna Walker Smith, American artist born 1883. Signed on lower left. Condition: Overall good condition. 3rd Party Shipping Available for this lotSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH CENTURY GERMAN PAINTING BY GERHARD SIPMANNGerhard Sipmann, German, 1790 to 1866, mixed media, watercolor and pencil, painting on paper depicting a forest and mountain landscape. Signed lower right. Circa: early 19th century. Franz Gerhard JosSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsYolanda Fusco Original Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Trees Forest Framed$200
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsFrank Howell Original Native American Portrait Watercolor Painting Signed Framed$375
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Watercolor Painting Signed Bar Restaurant Framed Art Oil$2,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsCarol Hurd Rare Original Watercolor Painting Signed Horse Animal Framed Artwork$375
9 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsMing Yi Yang Original Watercolor Painting Signed Chinese Landscape Framed Art$1,000
9 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsHenry Martin Gasser Original Watercolor Painting Signed Rural Landscape Artwork$500
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsYan Kang Qian Original Watercolor Painting Signed Chinese Landscape Framed Art$500
Featured2 days LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Female Portrait Cafe Watercolor Painting Signed Artwork$500
9 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsMark Kohler Original Watercolor Painting Signed Western Cowboy Framed Horse Art$375
9 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsItzchak Tarkay Original Watercolor Painting Signed Female Portrait Cafe Artwork$500
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Female Figurative Watercolor Painting Signed Paris Artwork$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsLeroy Neiman Original Watercolor Painting Signed Bar Restaurant Framed Artwork$2,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsHumbert Howard Original Watercolor Painting Signed Floral Still Life Framed Art$250
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsAaron Bohrod Original Watercolor Painting Signed Child Portrait Framed Artwork$250
1 day LeftOAB AuctionsReuben Nakian Original Watercolor Painting Signed Female Portrait Framed Artwork$375
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsLillian Margaret Davidson Original Watercolor Painting Signed Cityscape Artwork$375