Sold2016Yacht Blueprint by Sparkman & StephensYacht blueprint from Naval Architects Sparkman and Stevens showing design number 125, a proposed one design class, length 45'4", beam 10"7", length waterline 32', and draft 6'6". Marked "Sparkman andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Blueprint of Alden yacht Evening StarOriginal yacht blueprint form the workshop of John G. Alden, Naval Architects. This blueprint is identified as No.638, auxiliary cruising yawl, lines plan, dated September 22, 1936, John Alden, 131 StSee Sold Price
Sold2021John G. Alden Blue Print Lithograph "Auxiliary CruisingJohn G. Alden Blue Print Lithograph "Auxiliary Cruising Sloop", naval architect's plan Overall 39 in. x 38 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022YACHT BUILDER'S MODELEstate of Charles Ellsworth Gibson, designed by Norman Skene (1878-1932), NYC Naval Architect, from blueprints dated Nov 18, 1903, no longer extant. 41" bowsprit to stern. Set loose on original cradleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meat Market Custom Neon Sign By Todd Sanders50" x 47" x 8".Todd Sanders is a neon artist & owner of Roadhouse Relics in Austin Texas. Was custom made by Todd for a Woody Harrelson & Owen Wilson movie that never got made. Todd Sanders’ contempSee Sold Price
Sold2024HOLA Custom Neon Sign by Todd Sanders58" x 42" x 11".Todd Sanders is a neon artist & owner of Roadhouse Relics in Austin Texas. Todd Sanders’ contemporary neon art evokes a time when America fell in love with the road trip. We hopped iSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. & W. TODD SCOTTISH DRUMHEAD TALL CASE CLOCKSigned "J. & W. Todd / Glasgow" on face. Dimensions: H 73.5" x W 19.5" x D 9" Condition: Not tested for accuracy; movement not professionally inspected. Few stress cracks to bezel. Warping to base boaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Architects Trade Sign - wood 50 1/2"H, 42 1/2"L, 7 3/4"WArchitects Trade Sign - wood 50 1/2"H, 42 1/2"L, 7 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Berina" Scottish Porcelain Advertising SignBerina Malted Milk Food "For Energy and Strength" vintage porcelain sign measures 24" x 60"See Sold Price
Sold2023Soda Fountain Sign, Cleo Cola, depicting a naval attired pin-up girl mascot saluting "Queen ofSoda Fountain Sign, Cleo Cola, depicting a naval attired pin-up girl mascot saluting "Queen of Sparkling Drinks" slogan, litho on cdbd, Exc cond w/minor edge nicks, later framed & matted, 22"H x 17"WSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Hand Painted and Decorated Chinoiserie Lacquered Scottish Grandfather Clock19th C. Hand Painted and Decorated Chinoiserie Lacquered Scottish Grandfather Clock, Signed Jn Todd Dumfries, Having Painted Face Dial Featuring Dogs in Each Corner and a Young Maiden in the Center, FSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER HOUDON, JOHN PAUL JONES, LARGE PLASTER BUSTAfter Jean-Antoine Houdon (French 1741-1828), large painted plaster bust depicting John Paul Jones (Scottish-American 1747-1792), in naval uniform, resting on socle plinth base, apparently unsigned ApSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Toleware Patisserie Sign, Vintage, on StandLarge vintage French toleware painted steel double-sided "Patisserie" sign in the shape of a naval pennant, mounted on contemporary black steel brackets. Pennant: 24" H X 64" W. Age- and exposure-apprSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hugh Comstock Original Sign Carmel c1920sHugh Comstock - Carmel, CA original sign c1920s. Hugh Comstock was a architect and real estate developer of the Carmel, CA area in the 1920s and 1930s. This is the original sign that hung outside hisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kaye Donachie (Scottish, b. 1970)Shelves, 1998; Oil and gloss on board; Signed, dated and titled; 47 7/8" x 32 3/4" x 7/8"; Provenance: Maureen Paley Interim Art, London (label on verso); Nicole Klagsbrun Gallery, New York (label onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scottish Jas M. Chisholm, Penicuik Painted Wood Clock Trade SignScottish Jas M. Chisholm, Penicuik Painted Wood Clock Trade Sign The clock face painted metal. 28 x 7 ft. 10 in. Note: James M. Chisholm in Penicuik was a photographer and cycle agent during the seconSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ant. Japanese Carved Hardwood Merchant Shop SignAntique Japanese carved hardwood merchant shop sign, late 19th / early 20th century, probably for a fishmonger or restaurant. Provenance: From the Collection of renowned architect and designer ThierrySee Sold Price
Sold202319th c Victorian Scottish Carpet Balls19th c Victorian Scottish glazed pottery carpet balls (15 pcs), with fitted case, varying conditions, some flaking, signs of wear commensurate with age & use, each diameter 3 1/4", overall 21" x 17" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michael Todd - Abstract TableSculptural lacquered steel table. [50" W x 32 1/2" D x 21 3/4" H]. Distressed finish, signs of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Heuer Monte-Carlo Dash TimerA 20th century Heuer Monte-Carlo dash timer, "Naval Sea Navigator". Luminous dial fixed in original Hever mounting plate. Running when cataloged, minor signs of surface wear. Gauge is 2 1/2" in diametSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Washington- 1775 Pay Order Document SignedHistorical President George Washington signed 9.5X6.5 Pay order document from May 31, 1775 informing someone to pay Col. Geo Washington one hundred and sixty one pounds of sterling. On the reverse sidSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLeland LittleFour Architectural Engravings, Most after Colen Campbell (Scottish, 1676-1729), from Vitruvius$50
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTodd Goldman, "Smiling" Original Acrylic Painting on Gallery Wrapped Canvas (36" x 48"), Hand Signed$500
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsTodd Goldman, "Can't Stop Hip Hop" Original Acrylic Painting on Gallery Wrapped Canvas (24" x 36"),$420
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTodd Goldman, "Free Kissing Booth" Original Acrylic Painting on Gallery Wrapped Canvas (36" x 48"),$500
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTodd Goldman, "Boys Are Stupid" Original Acrylic Painting on Gallery Wrapped Canvas (48" x 36"),$500
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsTodd Goldman, "The Coolest" Original Acrylic Painting on Gallery Wrapped Canvas (48" x 36"), Hand$500
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsTodd Goldman, "Heart Breaker" Original Acrylic Painting on Gallery Wrapped Canvas (36" x 48"), Hand$500
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsTodd Goldman, "White People Suck" Original Acrylic Painting on Gallery Wrapped Canvas (48" x 48"),$550
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTodd Goldman, "Board Meeting" Original Acrylic Painting on Gallery Wrapped Canvas (60" x 48"), Hand$700
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsTodd Goldman, "Give Peas A Chance" Original Acrylic Painting on Gallery Wrapped Canvas (48" x 60"),$700
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsTodd Goldman, "Boys Eat Yellow Snow" Original Acrylic Painting on Gallery Wrapped Canvas (48" x$700
Sep 29Robinhood AuctionsTodd Goldman, "Goodbye Kitty" Original Acrylic Painting on Gallery Wrapped Canvas (48" x 60"), Hand$700
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsTodd Goldman, "Want To Rub Me" Original Acrylic Painting on Gallery Wrapped Canvas (60" x 48"), Hand$700
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsTodd Goldman, "I'm Cold" Original Acrylic Painting on Gallery Wrapped Canvas (48" x 60"), Hand$700
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.STEVENSON ROBERT LOUIS: (1850-1894) 'I am damned miserable now sometimes, and have a struggle to€10,000