Sold202420th Century American Calligraphic Eagle DrawingCalligraphic rendering of an eagle, American, 20th century. Black and Sepia tone ink on paper. Unsigned. Paper 19 x 28, in wooden frame 22.5 x 31.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid 20C American oil paintingARTIST: - (American, mid 20 century) NAME: Boat in Rough Waters MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 28 x 19 inches / 71 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN SCHOOL (Early 20th Century,), Looking downAMERICAN SCHOOLEarly 20th CenturyLooking down upon a valley. Unsigned.Watecolor on paper, 11" x 19" sight. Framed 20" x 28". Provenance:Property of a direct descendant of Thomas JeSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century School: Figure Studies: Group of Four20th Century School: Figure Studies: Group of Four Four ink and watercolor on paper, unsigned. All approximately 19 x 12 in. (sight), 28 1/2 x 23 in. (frame). The Collection of a Redd Kaihoi DesignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reif Erickson "Early Winter, Yosemite" pastelREIF ERICKSON (American late 20th century) "Early Winter, Yosemite," 2014, pastel on paper, sight: 12 x 9 inches; overall (with frame): 19.5 x 16.5 inches, signed lower left, signed titled and dated vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reif Erickson "Morning Light, Los Osos, CA" pastelREIF ERICKSON (American late 20th century) "Morning Light, Los Osos, California" 2012, pastel on paper, sight: 9 x 12 inches; overall with frame: 16.5 x 19.5 inches, signed lower right, signed titledSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jason Stewart - Egg on a TableLot 6 Jason Stewart American (20th Century) Egg on a Table (2003) watercolor on paper signed lower right image: 22 x 19 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 31 x 28 1/2 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kathleen P. Field, "Coastal Landscape", PastelKathleen P. Field, 20th C American, Villanova, PA, artist, "Coastal Landscape", pastel on paper, signed "Kathleen Field", 15-1/2" x 19-1/2" sight, framed 24-1/4" x 28-1/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY).Watercolor on paper. Ferry Scene. 1977. Signed and dated lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 19.75" high x 28" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sue Malinksi Native American Woman WatercolorMALINSKI, Sue, (American, 20th/21st Century): Drawing of a Native American woman with a lamb resting on her lap, Pencil/Watercolor/Paper, signed lower right, sight size 19.5" x 15.5", framed 28.25" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maximillian Vas (20th C) watercolor on paper, harbor scene, signed lower right, 19 1/2" x 23" sight,Maximillian Vas (20th C) watercolor on paper, harbor scene, signed lower right, 19 1/2" x 23" sight, 28 1/2" x 32 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016*SPERRY, VICCI(20th C. American) Abstract still life, framed gouache watercolor on paper board, signed and dated 1941 lower right, approximate image size by sight 19 1/2" x 29 1/2", frame 28" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Liubov Sergeevna Popova (Russian,Attributed to Liubov Sergeevna Popova(Russian, 1889-1924)Abstractoil on paper20th centurysigned and dated lower left28 3/4 x 26 1/4 inches (frame)19 x 16 1/4 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unidentified (20 th Century) MaineEASTERN POINT LIGHTHOUSE, ROCKPORT MAINE, 1975, watercolor on paper, signed and dated and titled lower left, sight 19 ½ x 29”, frame 28 x 36 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024B Giota (Italy,19/20C) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: B Giota (Italian, 19/20 century) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Minor age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 14 inches / 50 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: 28 x 22 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Mona Lisa, Decorative Oil PaintingAfter Mona Lisa, Decorative Oil Painting on Canvas. 20th century. Sight size: 28 x 19.5 inches. Overall framed size: 33 x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Eva Carter (20th C.), "Road Signs-Highway Series"Eva Carter (American, 20th century). "Road Signs - Highway Series". Mixed media. Signed in pencil lower left. Sight 28" x 19 3/4", frame 36 1/4" x 28 1/4". Provenance: From the Ray F. Fleming RevocablSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAROL ELLIOTT ABSTRACT MODERNIST SERIGRAPHELLIOTT, Carol, (American, 20th Century): Abstract Composition, Serigraph, sight size 28" x 19.25", pencil signed lower right and dated '80, numbered 2/5 lower left, framed, 38.75" x 27.5". Artist's oSee Sold Price
Sold2020WESLEY HELIMAN (20th c, Villanova, PA) "Chanti"Pastel on paper 23 x 19 in. (sight), 28 x 25 in. (framed). Portrait of an island woman.See Sold Price
Sold2021Merton Gershun (American, 20th Century)Wood with aluminum "X" inlays. Mid-century. Designed for American of Martinsville . 28 x 20 x 19 inches. Marked in drawer. Includes original protective glass insert top.See Sold Price
Sold2022American School, Chrome Kinetic SculptureAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century), Untitled, chrome kinetic sculpture, overall: 37 x 28 x 19 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Régence Style Painted and Parcel Gilt StoolsA Pair of Régence Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Stools 20th Century Height 19 x width 28 x depth 21 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dan Andrews (20th Century) AmericanTHREE RAMS FEEDING, 1983, acrylic painting on board, signed lower right, 19 x 28 ½”, frame 24 ¼ x 34”. Provenance: artist’s label on verso.See Sold Price
Sep 27Heritage Auctions35069: Norman Rockwell (American, 1894-1978) Sunset (Bo$500
6 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Two still lifes:, Etchings, 12.75" x 14.25" sight. Framed 19" x$125