Sold2021A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE THANKA, depicting the twelveA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE THANKA, depicting the twelve panels of reincarnation, signed to the reverse, overall 102cm x 62cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese ThankaVintage Chinese Thanka . 26" by 52" Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese ThankaChinese Thanka Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese ThankaAntique Chinese Thanka. 19 1/2" by 30" Provenance: From a New York City Private Collector. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Thanka24 1/2" by 35" Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Thanka23 1/2" by 35" Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE Chinese Religious THANKA Scroll with ChineseANTIQUE Chinese Religious THANKA Scroll with Chinese Calligraphy, 18th-19th Century. 54" x 15" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE TIBETAN THANKA, the thanka depicting seatedA CHINESE TIBETAN THANKA, the thanka depicting seated buddha upon lotus, framed 74cm x 52cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Tibetan Thangka of Buddha (Nepal) PaintingAntique gilded Chinese Tibetan Thanka of Buddha Shakyamuni, Nepal, circa 18th to 19th Century. Buddha on lotus base with red and gold banded halo, other figures above in cloud mandorlas, with pagoda cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Chinese Buddha Immortals Thangka PaintingAn antique Chinese silk thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a large central Mandala and Gautama Buddha figure, surrounded bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Chinese Buddha Immortals Thangka PaintingAn antique Chinese silk thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a profusion of Buddha and bodhisattva figures, with clouds, floSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Chinese Buddha Immortals Thangka PaintingAn antique Chinese silk thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a large central Gautama Buddha, surrounded by a profusion of BuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Chinese Buddha Immortals Thangka PaintingAn antique Chinese silk thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a large central Mandala, encompassing and surrounded by a profuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Chinese Buddha Immortals Thangka PaintingAn antique Chinese silk thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a large central Mandala, encompassing and surrounded by a profuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Chinese Buddha Immortals Thangka PaintingAn antique Chinese silk thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a profusion of Buddha and bodhisattva figures, with Ganesha andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Chinese Buddha Immortals Thangka PaintingAn antique Chinese silk thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a large central Mandala, encompassing and surrounded by a profuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Buddhist Antique Thangka Gouache PaintingAntique Chinese silk scroll thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a central Gautama Buddha figure, seated on a carved lotus,See Sold Price
Sold2022Set 12 zodiac ancient chinese bullion amulet silver12 Chinese Ancient Zodiac tibetan Silver Bullion thanka amulet. Ancient silver bullion amulet. The top quility China fengshui silver figurines statues were created by skilled craftsmen in traditionalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Tibet Hand Painted Thangka(Thanka). Tibetan Thangka depicting Vajrabhairava or Yamantaka riding a water buffalo. Known as "the conqueror of the Lord of death". From a Larchmont, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Deer Old Crane with Spring tibet Silver BullionChinese Deer Old Crane with Spring tibet Silver Bullion thanka amulet Dimensions: 10 cm x 5.6 cm. weight 135 g Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022White Jade Figure of GuanyinWhite Jade Figure of Guanyin Height:85cm, Width:28cm, Length:52cm, Welcome to our highly recommended section, the rare and old collection from Mr. Wu, the descendants of Wu Hongming's family, with a lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Metal swordChinese metal sword with sheath - Marked Ca. 1900. Length 87 cm. Good condition. Some traces of use.See Sold Price
5 hrs LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE AND WHITE TWIG FLORAL PATTERN BOWL MARKED MING XUAN DE$50(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE SUPER LARGE WHITE BLUE PORCELAIN PLATE WITH DRAGON IMAGES$500(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftChinese Antique 999LONG SCROLL OF CHINESE PAINTING THE SPRING DAWN IN THE HAN PALACE BY$100
5 hrs LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE PEKING GLASS INSIDE PAINTED SNUFF BOTTLE SINGED DING ER ZHONG$50