Sold2017Sullivan Railroad Annual Pass 1861A very early annual pass from New Hampshire. The Sullivan existed from 1846-1866. In 1866 it became the Sullivan County and through the years it ended up as the Boston & Maine Connecticut River Line.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bridgton & Saco River Railroad Baggage TagAn inter-line tag used for baggage that was moved from some point on the Boston & Maine Railroad to Bridgton, Maine. It's a strap check (used on the actual baggage) so it is double sided with reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blossom, Christopher (1956- ), Off the Sheepscott River MaineBlossom, Christopher (1956- ), Off the Sheepscott River Maine, oil on board, 9 x 12, signed lower right: Christopher Blossom label verso: Howard/Mandville Gallery, WA, Provenance: From a Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cunard White Star Line ocean liners timetable poster -Cunard White Star Line ocean liners timetable poster (1939) Description: CNR Cunard White Star liners departing schedule from Montreal and New York including among others the Queen Mary and Aquitania.See Sold Price
Sold2024RONAL A. PARLIN (Maine, 1956-), "The Udder Day/Her Bounty"., Oil on linen laid to panel, 43.5" xRONAL A. PARLINMaine, 1956-"The Udder Day/Her Bounty". Signed lower left. Titled verso.Oil on linen laid to panel, 43.5" x 51.5". Framed 49" x 57". Provenance:MBNA America corporate collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scott Moore Original Painting Large Oil On Canvas Signed Maine River LandscapeThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Scott Moore Title: Winding CreekMedium: Oil On CanvasSize: 30" x 40"FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021* Boston & Maine Locomotive Bell #3237, J1e, 4-4-2Boston & Maine Railroad steam Locomotive Bell #3237. This bell has an additional stamping of 1449? It's 144x. This 144x lettering is larger than the standard Boston & Maine stamping of 3237. B&M #144xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kennebunk Maine Porcelain Depot Sign - Boston & MaineA sign from the Western Division of the Boston & Maine Railroad. This sign measures 62" by 10 1/2". There is some fading and discoloration but it's a great location. This popular vacation spot came abSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREAT SOUTHERN FREIGHT & PASSENGER LINE POSTERCirca 1878, New York. This beautifully rendered lithographic color poster for steamship travel from New York to Savannah, Georgia with connection to the Central Railroad of Georgia, the Georgia & FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Butman. American. "Bear River, Maine".Frederick Butman. American. "Bear River, Maine". Mountainous landscape with a man fishing in the river falls. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Framed in original frame. Losses to frame. Inscribed onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Xiao Shunzhi "Li River Misty Mountain and FishermanXIAO SHUNZHI (Chinese b. 1956) "Li River Misty Mountain and Fisherman with Hut" Ink wash on paper. Sight: 25 7/8 x 25 1/2 inches; Frame: 40 x 38 1/4 inches. Signed in characters with chop mark lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2024"GODZILLA VS MEGALON (CINEMA SHARES, 1976) POSTER.Original Godzilla vs. Megalon movie poster. Fold lines, staining. Framed 41.5"h. 27.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Travel, PostersFour travel posters including the rare "Zakopane Poland Ski Championships of the World"1939; Western Airlines, German Coast and French lines posters (4), Published by the Polish National Railroad. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boston Via Queen Line Trade SignBoston via Queen Line trade sign. Circa 1910. Original paint on wood panel. Inspected under UV light no restoration noted. H 36" W 19-1/2". Please refer to this link for high-res images. https://www.dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mackenzie's First Edition Voyage From MontrealMACKENZIE, Alexander (1763-1820). Voyages From Montreal, On the River St. Laurence, Through the Continent of North America, to the Frozen and Pacific Oceans London: T. Cadell, Jun., W. Davies; CobbettSee Sold Price
Sold20191ST EDITION / 1ÈRE EDITION, ALEXANDER MACKENZIEA rare First Edition of fur trader and explorer Sir Alexander Mackenzie's (b. 1764-1820), "Voyages from Montreal, On the River St. Lawrence, Through The Continent of North America, To The Frozen and PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yellowstone Park Northern Pacific Railroad PosterVery nice original Montana Northern Pacific Railroad Yellowstone National Park Line travel poster. 35" by 45" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Demers Schooner Maritime PaintingDonald Demers Maine, Massachusetts,b.1956 Impressionist depiction of a schooner rolling through high seas in the early morning hours. Demers attended the School of the Worcester Art Museum and the MasSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE VIEW OF ST. LAWRENCE RIVER ENGRAVINGRare, a view of the City of Montreal and the "River St. Lawrence River from the Mountain", etching and aquatint with hand colouring. E. Walsh 49th Regiment Delint, engraved by John Bluck (printmaker)See Sold Price
Sold2020Neil Young & The Crazy Horse Boston Tea Party Boston,Neil Young & The Crazy Horse Boston Tea Party Boston, MA concert poster, March 1, 1970, Neil Young & The Crazy Horse and Country Funk 5th Avenue Band, original printing, Bob Driscoll artist signed (inSee Sold Price
Sold2018ONION / EATON - LARGE SIZE KEROSENE STAND LAMPONION / EATON - LARGE SIZE KEROSENE STAND LAMP, translucent jade green, blown-molded vertical ribbed font joined by a brass connector to a pressed base, No. 2 fine-line collar. Boston & Sandwich GlassSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCBoston Concord & Montreal Railroad Brass "C"ar Lock by Bohannan$20
1 hr LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCRutland Railroad China Soup Plate - ttop marked logo AS-IS$70(2 bids)
1 hr LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCBoston & Maine Railroad Lexington Branch Poster - Daylight Savings$30(2 bids)
1 hr LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCBoston & Maine Railroad Lexington Branch Poster - Reduced Rates$40(3 bids)
1 hr LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCAtlantic & St Lawrence RR Cast Fixed Globe Railroad Lantern$210(5 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBoston and Maine RR 1923 Locomotive Equipment Roster Blueprint Book$10
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBoston Concord & Montreal RR Acts of Incorporation Booklet-1845$30(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsRare 1901 Antique Donau-Dampfschiffahrts-Gesellschaft Austrian Advertising Poster$200(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsEastern USA RR Employee Timetable Lot-63 Total Timetables$30
1 hr LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCB&M Railroad Southern Division "Stage Connections" 1893 Framed$20(1 bid)
1 hr LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCBoston & Maine Railroad Amber Cast Lantern 1902 pat.$325(3 bids)
1 hr LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCBoston & Maine Railroad "Bar Harbor" Pattern China Platter$110(3 bids)
1 hr LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCBoston & Maine Railroad (7) 6 Snow Train Menus + Band Patch$80(3 bids)
50 mins LeftBray & Co AuctionsLarge Promotional Photograph of Boston & Maine Railroad Electric Tunnel Engine$50(1 bid)
1 hr LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLC9 Boston & Maine Railroad "Snow Train" Booklets 30's - 50's$80(3 bids)
1 hr LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCBoston & Maine Railroad SNow Train Arm Bands, Matches, etc$40(2 bids)