Sold2023Heinrichsen Tin Toy SoldiersGermany, 1839. Ernst Heinrichsen Tin Toy Soldiers. Set of Garde Artillery 40mm. and as det of Garde "Salut" Battery 30mm. Excellent condition. 29 pieces. Original Boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sixty-six Heinrichsen tin toy soldiers. Waterloo.Sixty-six Heinrichsen tin toy soldiers. Waterloo.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fifty Heinrichsen tin toy soldiers. Waterloo Artillery.Fifty Heinrichsen tin toy soldiers. Waterloo Artillery.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrichsen 30mm Hussars Tin FlatsCirca 1860's. 12 pieces. Near mint condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Heinrichsen Assorted Vintage Tin Flats30mm-35mm. Assorted regiments. Most unpainted. 57 pieces. Very good to good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Tin Flats German Artillery CollectionHeinrichsen or similar maker. 30mm. 45 pieces. Excellent to very good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Tin Flats Royal Horse ArtilleryHeinrichsen or similar maker. 35mm. 14 pieces, including three fantastic vignettes. Excellent to very good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022German Tin FlatsSpenkuch German Cavallerie, and Heinrichsen Prussian General Staff. 18 pieces. 25mm to 30mm. Excellent to very good condition. Boxes very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrichsen French General Staff & French InfantryTin Flats. 30mm. 35 pieces. Excellent condition. Boxes very good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Tin Flats Viking WarriorsHeinrichsen or similar maker. 30mm. 9 pieces. Excellent condition. Box with handwritten label, good.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Tin Flats Napoleonic Infantry ChargingHeinrichsen or similar maker. 30mm. 19 pieces. Excellent to good condition (3 broken rifles, two missing bayonets). Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Tin Flats Napoleonic ArtilleryHeinrichsen or similar maker. 30mm. 10 pieces. Excellent to very good condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrichsen Napoleonic Cavalry vs. LancersCirca 1870's. 30mm tin flats. 11 pieces. Excellent condition. Unboxed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot23 Antique E Heinrichsen Toy Soldiers, Box 1839Lot includes 22 tin metal soldier figures & 1 box. Possibly hand painted. Four soldier figures are different than rest. Date on box reads 1839. Box appears to read Colonial 2nd Pioneer Co on label. inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eighteen Heyde tin toy soldiers. German infantry WWI.Eighteen Heyde tin toy soldiers. German infantry WWI.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fifteen tin toy soldiers made by Lineol. German ArmyFifteen tin toy soldiers made by Lineol. German Army WWII.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot tin toy soldiers, civil war uniforms, single soldiers, soldiers on horseback,Lot tin toy soldiers, civil war uniforms, single soldiers, soldiers on horseback,See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage FC Neckel 9 Flat Tin Toy Soldiers. IBVintage FC Neckel 9 Flat Tin Toy Soldiers Historische Zinnfiguren HERZOG ULRICH VON WURTTEMBERG 1519. In Box. Box measures approx 3H x 3.5W in. historic Tin Figures. F.C. NECKEL figurines, flat Tin soSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE TOY LOT, TIN TOYS and SOLDIERSLot includes tin windup 5" bird, metal duck pull toy, a Uncle Sam Register Bank, 3 lead soldiers and 12 German composition toy soldiers. Condition varies, some soldiers have damage. Good-Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE TIN & LEAD TOY SOLDIERS, INDIANS & MOREAncient toy soldiers, cowboys, Indians, trains. Some marked Barclay, Manoil, England, Tootsietoy and most unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE MARX TIN LITHO TOY SOLDIERS TARGET GAME PIECESA lot of 3 vintage 1930s Marx tin litho toy soldiers used as pieces in a shooting game.Includes, American Cowboy worth 5 points, Gordon Highlander worth 10 points and German Infantry worth 20 points.See Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Toy Soldiers, Oestreicher Cavallerie, GermanyA rare set of 12 German painted pewter / tin toy military soldiers on horseback. Oestreicher, Cavallerie, Made in Germany, c.1920s. Each figure on horseback measures approximately 2" high, 2" wide (50See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 8: Pre-War German Tin Litho Penny Toy Soldiers.Various styles, five stand soldiers are holding rifles, one kneeling soldier is firing, and two soldiers are on horseback. Different styles soldiers, including Prussian World War I, German spike helmeSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftSJ AuctioneersYonezawa Tin Toy Airplane Japan Airlines JAL Boeing 747 Jumbo Jet With Orig Box Made in Japan WORKS!$175