Sold2022Y A REGENCY ROSEWOOD SOFA TABLE, EARLY 19TH CENTURYY A REGENCY ROSEWOOD SOFA TABLEEARLY 19TH CENTURYWith two frieze drawers opposing two false drawers72cm high, 148cm wide, 69cm deepProvenance: Property from the Kingshott CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cristina Cordova, La Faldera Azul…Cristina Cordova La Faldera Azul y Su Barco de Azares USA, c. 2003glazed ceramic, mixed media 12.5 h × 29.25 w × 5.5 d in (32 × 74 × 14 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Y A REGENCY ROSEWOOD AND BRASS MARQUETRY SOFA TABLE, CIRCA 1820Y A REGENCY ROSEWOOD AND BRASS MARQUETRY SOFA TABLE CIRCA 1820 72cm high, 176cm wide (with leaves up), 69cm deep Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Club sofa LC2, design Le Corbusier,Club sofa LC2, design Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand 1928, manufacturer Cassina, 2-seater, chromed tubular steel and black leather upholstery, 70 y 130 x 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Y A GEORGE IV CARVED ROSEWOOD AND UPHOLSTERED SOFA, POSSIBLY ANGLO-INDIAN, CIRCA 1830Y A GEORGE IV CARVED ROSEWOOD AND UPHOLSTERED SOFAPOSSIBLY ANGLO-INDIAN, CIRCA 1830 93cm high, 212cm wide, 82cm deep overall Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A REGENCY ROSEWOOD, SATINWOOD CROSSBANDED AND LINE INLAID SOFA TABLE, CIRCA 1815Y A REGENCY ROSEWOOD, SATINWOOD CROSSBANDED AND LINE INLAID SOFA TABLECIRCA 181572cm high, 150.5cm wide (with leaves up), 67cm deep Provenance: Property from the Kingshott CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOY LAVILLE "WOMAN & CAT" GOUACHE ON PAPERJOY LAVILLE "WOMAN & CAT" GOUACHE ON PAPER, 1982. Height: 26.75 in. by Width: 35.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joy Laville, pastel portraitJoy Laville, pastel portrait, Joy Laville (English-Mexican, 1923-2018), Woman in Long Dress with Vase of Flowers, pastel on paper, signed "H J Laville" lower left, 17.75"h x 15.75"w (sight), 25.75"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. JOY LAVILLE - VASED FLOWERS PAINTINGH. Joy Laville British / Mexico b. 1923 - Abstract Painting of Vased Flowers. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Right. 11.50" x 16". Modernist Silver Frame 16" x 20". Provenance: Private New York Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joy Laville (British/Mexican, 1923-2018)Joy Laville (British/Mexican, 1923-2018) "Red Vase", 1987 pastel on paper signed and dated lower right, and "Carmen Llewellyn, Paintings, Graphics, Sculpture, New Orleans" label with artist and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joy Laville (British, 1923-2018) PortraitJoy Laville (British, 1923-2018) Portrait pastel on paper signed (lower left) 11 x 7 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023JOY LAVILLE 1923-2018 STILL LIFE PAINTING SIGNEDJoy Laville UK/Mexico 1923-2018. A still life painting of flowers in a vase. The work is oil/canvas board and is signed, and is presented in a modernist frame. Measures; H 20", W 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Omega Seamaster Professional ChronometerBrand: Omega Circa: 2000'S Pre-Owned?(Y/N): Y Gender: Men's Collection: Seamaster Movement Type (ie. Automatic): Automatic Material + bracelet or strap: Stainless Steel Clasp type (ie. Fold-over, deplSee Sold Price
Sold2023Breitling Chronomat EvolutionBrand: Breitling Circa: 2000'S Pre-Owned?(Y/N): Y Gender: Men's Collection: Chronomat Evolution Movement Type (ie. Automatic): Automatic Material + bracelet or strap: Stainless Steel Clasp type (ie. FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Santos Octagon Midsize 18K Yellow gold and stainless steel AutomaticBrand: Cartier Circa: 1990'S Pre-Owned?(Y/N): Y Gender: Midsize Collection: Santos Octagon Movement Type (ie. Automatic): Automatic Material + bracelet or strap: 18K Yellow Gold and Stainless Steel ClSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carrera Y Carrera Sol Y Sombra Diamond Gold EarringsMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Earrings are 55 long, circles are 45mm in diameter (removable, can be worn as small hoops). GEMSTONES: Diamonds - approx. 11.16ctw. MARKED: Cc mark, 418452, 750. WEIGHT:See Sold Price