Sold20231909-1940 Lincoln Head Wheat Cents 66-Coin Starter Set In Whitman Punch-In Folder. Includes: 09 13D1909-1940 Lincoln Head Wheat Cents 66-Coin Starter Set In Whitman Punch-In Folder. Includes: 09 13D 21S 23S 24S 29-31 33 32D to 1934-40 Complete.See Sold Price
Sold20231909-1940 Lincoln Head Wheat Cents 72-Coin Starter Set In Whitman Punch-In Folder. Includes: 091909-1940 Lincoln Head Wheat Cents 72-Coin Starter Set In Whitman Punch-In Folder. Includes: 09 12PD 13PD 15PD 16-21S 23S 24S 26S 31D 32D-40SSee Sold Price
Sold20231941-1961 Lincoln Head Wheat/Memorial Cents 63-Coin Set In Whitman Punch-In Folder. Includes All1941-1961 Lincoln Head Wheat/Memorial Cents 63-Coin Set In Whitman Punch-In Folder. Includes All Dates & Mintmarks 41-64.See Sold Price
SoldUNITED STATES FOUR VERY PARTIAL SETS OF INDIAN HEAD AND LINCOLN CENTS, LIBERTY NICKELS AND MERCU...UNITED STATES FOUR VERY PARTIAL SETS OF INDIAN HEAD AND LINCOLN CENTS, LIBERTY NICKELS AND MERCURY DIMES. Housed in Whitman books: Forty-three Indian head cents including: 1863, 1865, 1874, 1879, 1880See Sold Price
Sold2016Uncirculated Indian Head Cent CollectionComplete Flying Eagle and Collection. From 1857 through 1909-S without the overdate, includes copper-nickel and bronze coins with each of their variations. 61 coins total. Weight: 2.5 lbs. including aSee Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF 4 INDIAN HEAD, EAGLE & LIBERTY GOLD COINS179354 SET OF 4 INDIAN HEAD, EAGLE & LIBERTY GOLD COINS Set fo 4 gold coins to include one 1912 Indian head MS61 $5 gold coin, one 1906 D Liberty Head MS62 $10 gold coin, one 1926 Indian Head MS61 410See Sold Price
Sold2024SET OF 4 INDIAN HEAD, EAGLE & LIBERTY GOLD COINS179355 SET OF 4 INDIAN HEAD, EAGLE & LIBERTY GOLD COINS Set fo 4 gold coins to include one 1915 Indian head MS61 $5 gold coin, one 1894 Liberty Head MS62 $10 gold coin, one 1913 Indian Head MS61 410 gSee Sold Price
Sold20242 partial Whitman Books Lincoln CentsThe best Items are 1910 S & 1909 VDB, both VG. Well over half are Lincoln MemorialsSee Sold Price
Sold20211909-S VDB LINCOLN CENTNGC MS 66 RED! WOW! WHAT A COIN! A BLAZER, SPECTACULAR COIN! ONLY 39 PCS EXIST WITH ONLY 2 BETTER! A GREAT RARITY! ESTIMATE: $11000-$15000See Sold Price
Sold2021***Auction Highlight*** 1909-s VDB Near TOP POP Lincoln***Auction Highlight*** 1909-s VDB Near TOP POP Lincoln Cent 1c Graded ms67 rd By SEGS. HIGHLIGHT OF THE YEAR – We have sold the legendary 1909-s VDB in grades ranging from ag to ms64 RB, but we havSee Sold Price
Sold2021US Gold Coin and 14K BraceletVintage Five US $5 Gold Coin and 14 Karat Yellow Gold Link Bracelet. Set with 1880, 1881 and 1898 Liberty Head and 1909 and 1915 Indian Head coins. Clasp stamped 14K. Measures 7-1/8" L, 1" W. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Head $2 1/2 Gold SetIndian Head $2 1/2 Gold Set (15) coins including: 1908, 1909, 1910, 1911, 1911-D, 1912, 1913, 1914, 1914-D, 1915, 1925-D, 1926, 1927, 1928, and 1929 Property from: an Estate, Madison, Wisconsin CategoSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Canadian Proof Sets In brilliant & Antique toned90th Anniversary of 1908 Proof Dated 1908-1998. Includes Large Cent Replica, plus five, ten, twenty-five & Fifty Cent Replicas in Sterling Silver. Both with inner & outer cases. 2 sets of 5 coins eachSee Sold Price
Sold20247 pcs. 2007 US Mint P&D Presidential Dollar w/8 cnWith 8 coins, Barack Obama 4 Stickered coin set in FolderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canadian Coins, Lucite Desk Set Includes:Paperweight, desk den and letter opener. coins Dated 1960'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERDURA, YELLOW GOLD, COIN AND DIAMOND 'TWENTY BUCK' BRACELETVERDURA, YELLOW GOLD, COIN AND DIAMOND 'TWENTY BUCK' BRACELET Consisting of a twisted fancy link bracelet suspending three US Indian Head coins totaling $20, each set with round brilliant cut diamondsSee Sold Price
Sold2024BU Shotgun Lincoln 1c roll, 1963-d 50 pcs Bank Wrapper 50cBU Shotgun Lincoln 1c roll, 1963-d 50 pcs Bank Wrapper 50c. A terrific Shotgun roll of Lincoln cents in a Bank wrapper. Most if not all coins should be cherry red.See Sold Price
Sold2024BU Shotgun Lincoln 1c roll, 1997-d 50 pcs Bank Wrapper 50cBU Shotgun Lincoln 1c roll, 1997-d 50 pcs Bank Wrapper 50c. A terrific Shotgun roll of Lincoln cents in a Bank wrapper. Most if not all coins should be cherry red.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO LINCOLN CENTS:1909 VDB NGC GRADED MS63 RED AND 1930 MS66 RB NGC GRADED. ESTIMATE: $100-$150See Sold Price
Sold2017A SET OF BOOKS WITH ILLUSTRATIONS 'QIN DING SHU JING TUThe set includes fifteen volumes of books, each book opens to vertically written text and occasional illustrations, few books with marks. Height: 66 1/4 in (168.3 cm) Length: 12 1/2 in (31.8 cm) WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Handmade Genuine Crocodile & Frog Leather Skin WalletsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of handmade genuine crocodile and frog leather skin wallets. This set includes: (1 Pc) one handmade one hundred percent genuine crocodile head and crocodile leather skin walleSee Sold Price
Sold202463pcs. Official U.S. Tribute to Native AmericansCollection by Postal Commemorative Society. (17) Indian Head Cents. All G, Each Date 1893 - 1909, 18 Buffalo Nickels each date 1918 - 1938 (None were Minted in 1932 or 1933). Best Nickels are 1915 & 1See Sold Price
Sold20242000-1990'S LARGE COLLECTION OF BASEBALL CARD SETS2000-1990' large collection of baseball cards, multi-brand and more to include one 2001 Topps Opening Day card set (133/165), one binder of 1955 Topps Stadium club starter sets, one 1993 Fleer seriesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1909-1940 Lincoln Head Wheat Cents 79-Coin Starter Set. Missing S-VDB, 09-S, 12-D, 14-DS, 15-S,$1(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsSealed 2009 United States Mint Set in Original Government Shipped Box, Never Opened! 36 Coins$50
13 hrs LeftKey Date CoinsSealed 2019 United States Mint Set in Original Government Shipped Box, Never Opened! 20 Coins$50(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1909-s VDB Lincoln Cent 1c Gem+ Unc RD USCG (fc)$5(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt Auctions1909 VDB Small Cents Lincoln ANACS MS-65 VDB RB- DOUBLE DIE OBVERSE- FS-1102$10
2 days LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1922 No D Lincoln Cent Strong Reverse 1c xf40 SEGS (fc)$5