Sold2023Native (9) Baskets / Trays [Assorted Ethnicities]Nine (9) baskets and trays. The jar shaped basket measures 5 in. wide x 3.5 in. tall; the others measure 8 in. to 12 in. diameter. Provenance: Montana private collection. If lot is absent of a conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of 8 Native American BasketsNice lot of 9 assorted Native America baskets & bowls from an extensive collection. Sizes range from 4" to 12" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023GROUP OF NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET ITEMSNINE PINE NEEDLE BASKETS AND TRAYS. 3" - 9" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of 5 Native American Coiled BasketsGrouping of 5 Native American Coiled Baskets. Tray: 10 1/2 x 9 3/4"; Largest bowl: 5"t x 8"dia. Minor losses to edge of tray & one basket.See Sold Price
Sold20225 NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS9" DIAM x 6" H COVERED BASKET, 10" TRAY, SMALL BOWL, SMALL BASKET, CUP & SAUCER. PAPAGO & PINE NEEDLE.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Woven Oval Basket Tray c1920sHand Woven Oval Basket Tray c1920s. Possible Native American. Some minor rim damage and slightly faded. 9.75" x 8.5" x 2.75"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE withSee Sold Price
Sold20223 NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS2 BASKETS AND TRAY. LOW BASKET WITH EDGE DAMAGE, 9 1/2" DIAM. BASKET WITH EDGE DAMAGE, 8" DIAM. TRAY, 8" DIAM.See Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF (9) ASSORTED NATIVE AMERICAN DECORATIVEIncluding- (4) Native American woven basketsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 9 Assorted Native Items and MoreIncludes Middle Eastern beaded cap, Miniature pottery, Miniature baskets, and more, Largest measures 5 x 6 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Vintage Native American style baskets(3) Vintage Native American style baskets, 20th c., incl. a round tray, likely Pima, an oval tray, and basket, each with geometric decoration, 16.5"l x 11"w (largest), 7.5"h x 12.5"l x 9"w (smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2021SOUTHEASTERN U.S. NATIVE AMERICAN PINE NEEDLE BASKETSThe contemporary lidded basket, vase and tray as shown. Sizes range from 1.5 x 9.5 to 10 x 8 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pewter Article Assortment, Group of 9 PiecesAssorted pewter articles including three covered dishes, one shaped tray, a basket with swing handle marked: "Made in Brasil" underside, two mugs, a matching pitcher and covered bowl, various markingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 8: NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETS.Lot consists of: Large Paiute oval tray. Tray retains original Emporium Co. label from Carson, Nevada. Measures: 20" x 9". (B) Small Papago basket with small dark stain on bottom edge. Measures: 6" xSee Sold Price
Sold20243pc Assorted Majolica Fruit and Foliage TablewareIn a hand painted brown, green, and pink glaze; a mug, a leaf-shaped tray, and a basket woven-pattern plate. Mug: 4.25"L x 3.25"W x 4.25"H. Tray: 10.25"L x 9.75"W x 2"H. Plate: 1.25"H x 10.5" dia. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Vintage Native American style coiled baskets(3) Vintage Native American style coiled baskets, 20th c., possibly Hopi, incl. (2) trays and one covered vessel, 20"dia (largest), 10.5"h x 9"w (smallest) Provenance: The Collection of Paul J. Smith:See Sold Price
Sold2024PIMA NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET TRAY Early 20th Centrury Diameter 13".PIMA NATIVE AMERICAN BASKET TRAYEarly 20th CentruryFigural designs. Old museum tag thumbtacked to center.Diameter 13".See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Basket TrayHeight: 1 1/4", Diameter: 16 1/4". Wide, flat-shaped woven basket platter with geometric pattern of triangles in darker-colored fibers. No apparent markings or labels.See Sold Price
Sold2022Native American Basket Tray. Papago tribe. Ca. 1930-50.Native American Basket Tray. Papago tribe. Ca. 1930-50. Size 8 1/2 inches diameter, 2 5/8 inches high. Ex. Collection of Mary K. F. Leong, NJ and WA. acquired 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Native American BasketsThree Native American baskets. Tray with eagle D 12-1/4". Together with two small Northwest coast Native baskets.Condition: Minor imperfections.Link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 9 Assorted Native American Books and MoreIncludes Indian Jewlery Making Volumes 1 and 2, Fandex Study Cards, Cherokee Words with Pictures, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pima Native American Indian Basket TrayCa. first half 20thC. Very good condition as shown with fine rich original patina. Found with five more good baskets offered today within this auction sale. Over 16" diameter.See Sold Price
3 days LeftDallas Auction GallerySet of Three French Quimper Decorative Trays by Porquier Beau$150(2 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNative American Hopi polychrome coil basket trays with sunflower design 12" diam. (largest)$10