Sold2017Alois Fischbach. Apple & Pear Harvest.Alois Fischbach. Apple & Pear Harvest. 1986. Signed and dated. Colored pencil on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 15"w x 12"h. Provenance: The collection of Sam and Betsey Farber. Est. $300-500. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN GUSTAVE POMBA (FRENCH 19TH CENTURY)"Eve" holing the apple and snake in the tree. Gouache, pencil on paper, signed upper left side. Dimensions: Framed H 16.5" x W 16.25", sight D 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed and Matted Signed Pencil on Paper, ìîThe House of GamesîFramed and Matted Signed Pencil on Paper, ìîThe House of Gamesî Signature LR ìOscar Ortega ë02î, 24îL x 34îH, 34.5î x 44.5î overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doel Reed "Women Gathering Apples" AquatintDoel Reed (American, 1895-1985). Aquatint on paper titled "Women Gathering Apples," depicting a group of three women gathering fruit under apple trees. Pencil signed along the lower right; nSee Sold Price
Sold2019STEVEN SELLARS (American/Texas b. 1951), A HAND COLOREDSTEVEN SELLARS (American/Texas b. 1951), A HAND COLORED PHOTOGRAPH, "Apple Eyed Ram," FEBRUARY 1989, enhanced manipulated photograph on paper, signed and titled in pencil on paper mount at center, verSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mikulas Kravjansky, signed artist's proof, 1978Mikulas Kravjansky, signed artist's proof, 1978, Mikulas Kravjansky (Czech, b. 1928), Apple, lithograph on paper, initialed in pencil and numbered "A.P. XVIII/XX", "Editions of Roseart Inc." embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolphe Willette (French 1857-1926) "L'Automne" Pencil Drawing on PaperDESCRIPTION: Pencil drawing on paper by Adolphe Willette titled: "L'Automne" illustrates a rendering of a young child being tempted to eat an apple by another child, a satyr, and a cherub. Finished wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ronald Julius Christensen Watercolor PaintingRonald Julius Christensen, American (Born 1923). 'Apples Cider & Corn'. Watercolor on paper, signed and titled in pencil, blindstamp on paper. Framed 24" H x 30" W. Condition report: minor wear to fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARY CASSATT (AMERICAN 1844-1926) PENCIL SKETCH ON GREYMARY CASSATT (AMERICAN 1844-1926) PENCIL SKETCH ON GREY PAPER. UNSIGNED. STAMPED ″MATHILDE X COLLECTION″ FROM MATHILDE X SALE IN PARIS 1931. 4″ X 6″. FRAMED SIZE 11.5″ XSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingSanguine pencil drawing on wove paper, Girl Reaching To Pick An Apple, signed(*Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 5 1/2 x 3 7/8 inches. Very good condition overall. No apparent damage. Has been removed from fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pencil Signed Figural Landscape LE Art LithographMystery Artist (20th Century). Pencil signed landscape lithograph on paper. Depicts woman out in the garden picking apples from a tree. Pencil signed lower right with limited edition 158/200 lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Poole (Monica) Foxgloves; Apple Tree, twoδ Poole (Monica) Foxgloves; Apple Tree, two works, wood-engravings on wove papers, both signed in pencil, inscribed and numbered from editions of 60 and 50, respectively, the first mentioned 200See Sold Price
Sold2022Rita Simon, "Garden of Eden"Rita Simon (aka Atirnomis) (American, b. 1938) limited edition serigraph on paper depicting shadowy birdlike forms flying over an apple encircled by a serpent, pencil signed lr. "Rita Simon 1979" numbSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Fish, Apples and Zinnias, Woodcut on Japon paperArtist: Janet Fish, American (1938 - ) Title: Apples and Zinnias Year: 1995 Medium: Woodcut on Japon paper, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 65 Image Size: 24 x 18 inches Size: 32 x 24 in. (81.2See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT BEAUCHAMP (NY/MA/CO, 1923-1995)(6 copies) "Brown/Apple/Woman", aka "Hunted Horse", circa 1978, black & white lithograph on paper, printed to edge of sheet, pencil signed and numbered within image at bottom: XVI/XX; 33/100; 43/100;See Sold Price
Sold2018ROBERT BEAUCHAMP (NY/MA/CO, 1923-1995)(6 copies) "Brown/Apple/Woman", aka "Hunted Horse", circa 1978, black & white lithograph on paper, printed to edge of sheet, pencil signed and numbered within image at bottom: XX/XX; XVIII/XX; 32/100;See Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Savitsky: Apple Jack Ben 1987mixed media on paper(pastel and ink) 9" x 12" signed verso in pencil Reserve: $200.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping ratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol "Apple"Andy Warhol (after) „Apple” offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, Georges Israel Editeur, sheet size 38,5 x 57 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil, limited edition 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte Belgian Surrealist Graphite 1961Graphite on paper, framed. Featuring an apple with a Masquerade ball mask within a bird cage. Signed magritte on the lower right corner in pencil. Label affixed to verso inscribed ANDRE EMMERICH GALLESee Sold Price
Sold2022Theresa Ferber Bernstein-Meyerowitz (Jewish-American, 1890 - 2002)'Bowl of Apples.' Watercolor on paper. Signed bottom right. Annotated with the artist's NYC address verso. Pencil sketch verso. 15 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. Provenance: Theresa Bernstein; Massachusetts collectSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Brushstroke Still Life with Apple [variation #2] - Color offset lithograph$600
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Candied Apples Candy Corn Hand Signed Ltd Edition Lithograph$10
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Candied Apples Candy Corn Hand Signed Ltd Edition Lithograph$130
3 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Antique Ralph Albert Blakelock Pencil Paper$500(2 bids)
15 hrs LeftEldred'sPATRICK NAGEL (California/Ohio/Germany, 1945-1984), Woman with ponytail in profile., Pencil on paper$750(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausOld Chapel, Vintage Mid Century Drawing, Pencil on Paper, 1970s, Matted$50
15 hrs LeftEldred'sABBOTT HANDERSON THAYER (New York/New Hampshire, 1849-1921), Portrait of a woman., Pencil on paper,$150