Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN As I Opened Fire (Triptych) , 1964Triptych lithography full set of three offset lithograph in colors Roy Lichtenstein lithografies, very old- 1966. Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I opened fire (triptych) (Corlett App. 5)the completeSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN As I Opened Fire (Triptych) , 1964Triptych lithography full set of three offset lithograph in colors Roy Lichtenstein lithografies, very old- 1966. Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I opened fire (triptych) (Corlett App. 5)the completeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN As I Opened Fire (Triptych) , 1964Triptych lithography full set of three offset lithograph in colors Roy Lichtenstein lithografies, very old- 1966The lists are not included, frames not included. Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I openeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN As I Opened Fire (Triptych) , 1964Triptych lithography full set of three offset lithograph in colors Roy Lichtenstein lithografies, very old- 1966The lists are not included, frames not included. Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I openeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN As I Opened Fire (Triptych) , 1964Triptych lithography full set of three offset lithograph in colors Roy Lichtenstein lithografies, very old- 1966. Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I opened fire (triptych) (Corlett App. 5)the completeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN As I Opened Fire (Triptych) , 1964Triptych lithography full set of three offset lithograph in colors Roy Lichtenstein lithografies, very old- 1966The lists are not included, frames not included. Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I openeSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROY LICHTENSTEIN As I Opened Fire (Triptych) , 1964Triptych lithography full set of three offset lithograph in colors Roy Lichtenstein lithografies, very old- 1966. Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I opened fire (triptych) (Corlett App. 5)the completeSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN As I Opened Fire (Triptych) , 1964Triptych lithography full set of three offset lithograph in colors Roy Lichtenstein lithografies, very old- 1966. Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) As I opened fire (triptych) (Corlett App. 5)the completeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein, "As I Opened Fire, 1964" TriptychRoy Lichtenstein -As I open Fire-, I knew why Tex Hand't buzzed me,,,IF HE HAD,,,The Enemy Would Had Been Warned,,, That My Ship Was Below Them,,,Original Offset Lithograph in colors on a sheet of wovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I Opened Fire 1964Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997) - As I Opened Fire (triptych), 1964 - Offset lithograph printed in colors on three sheets of wove paper - 25x20.5". Published by Stedelijik Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997)Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) "As I Opened Fire", 1964 triptych, offset lithograph in colors on wove paper third sheet pencil-signed lower right, printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., Amsterdam, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein AS I OPENED FIRE, Triptych, SignedRoy Lichtenstein (American,1923-1997). Set of 3 color offset lithographs AS I OPENED FIRE, 1964. The third panel is hand-signed by Roy Lichtenstein (as originally released). Published by the StedelijkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, Triptych of OffsetArtist: Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923 - 1997) Title: As I Opened Fire Year: 1964 (printed circa 1990) Medium: Triptych of Offset Lithographs Image Size: 24 x 19.5 inches Size: 25 x 20.5 in. (63.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire Lithograph TriptychNO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! 1964 composition, documented Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam, Netherlands Edition printed afterwards. 3 sheets, each 25" high x 20 1/2" wide, unsigned, each work stamped tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein Triptych "As I Opened Fire", 1964A triptych by Roy Lichtenstein (American 1923-1997) titled "As I Opened Fire" 1964. The first reads 'That My Ship Was Below Them…' and shows two barrels firing, the second reads 'The Enemy WouldSee Sold Price
Sold20161964 Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire (Triptych)Reference #: ULCB2593 Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Roy Title: As I Opened Fire (Triptych) Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: 1964 Framed: No Paper Size: 62.5 x 25 inches Image Size: 24 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Prints on Paper Roy Lichtenstein TriptychLot of three print on paper. Featuring three image comic strip. "ROY LICHTENSTEIN 1923 / as i opened fire / 1964 - acryl on canvas / triptych - panel 1 -173 x 142 1/2 cm. / coll. stedelijk museum amstSee Sold Price
2024Roy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997), As I Opened Fire complete triptych, 1966, color lithograph,Roy Lichtenstein American (1923-1997) As I Opened Fire complete triptych, 1966 color lithograph Issued by the Stedelijk Museum in Amsterdam which owns and displays Lichtenstein?s original 1964 paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roy Lichtenstein Triptych (3)As I Opened Fire offset lithograph triptych by Roy Lichtenstein, 1964. Printed by Drukkerij Luii & Co., Amsterdam and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein - As I opened Fire, 1966Offset lithograph printed in colors on 3 sheets on wove paper. Triptych (3 panels). This is a reproduction of the painting As I Opened Fire (1964) in the collection of the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN/NY 1923-1997), LITHOROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMERICAN/NY 1923-1997), LITHO TRIPTYCH, "AS I OPENED FIRE", 1923, STEDELYK MUSEUM EDITION 1964. EACH SHEET 25 X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2017Roy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire (Triptych) LithographRoy Lichtenstein As I Opened Fire (Triptych) 1966 offset lithograph 641x530mm (each) Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam This work was conceived in 1966, part of the rare Lifetime Edition, published by the StSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-Lithograph, Posters on white wSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN 'AS I OPENED FIRE' TRIPTYCH SET OF 3, SIGNED (RIGHT PANEL) STEDELIJK MUSEUM 1966Item Details Description Artist: Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) Title: "As I Opened Fire Poster (Triptych) (First Edition)" Year: 1966 Medium: The Complete Set (Triptych) of Three Offset-LithoSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - As I Opened Fire [lifetime impressions] - Original color offset lithograph [3$3,000
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc ROY LICHTENSTEIN Print Posters. Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Comic style with Rockets. "As I Ope$125(1 bid)
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCNurse, 1964 by Roy Lichtenstein Art Silkscreen Print Poster (after artist)$300
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Vicki! I -- I Thought I Heard Your Voice! - Color offset lithograph$800
Oct 03ArtMeetsStreet x Mercer AuctionsLUNA LUNA - ARCHIVAL BUTTERFLY (HARING, BASQUIAT, LICHTENSTEIN, DALI)$200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Reflections on Soda Fountain, 1991$25,000
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Imperfect Diptych 57 7/8" x 93 3/4" (C. 225), 1988$16,000
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Exhibition Poster, Out of the Sixties, Tel Aviv, 1979$125
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.9pcs ROY LICHTENSTEIN Paper Cups and 1 Plate. Retailed Barney's New York.$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAfter Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997) This Must Be the Place, 2002$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoy Lichtenstein (American, 1923–1997) Grandpa (from Brushstroke Figures), 1989$10,000
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCRoy Lichtenstein Aspen Winter Jazz Screenprint Poster$280(2 bids)