Sold2020BUFFALO TOYS SILVER DASH TIN LITHO RACE CAR.American, 2nd quarter-20th century. Lithographed tin race car holding a driver and passenger. Functions properly. 12"l.See Sold Price
Sold2019Buffalo "Silver Dash" Tin Litho Race Car ToyAmerican. 1930s. Wound by pulling loop at rear. Buffalo Toys. Marked with buffalo logo for Buffalo Toys. "Silver Dash Pat 1-20-25 Pat Pend Made in USA" decal. 15" x 4.5" x 4". Functioning. All originaSee Sold Price
Sold2023RSA TIN WINDUP SILVER BULLET RACE CARAll original and complete with driver. Great design. Windup works but cars axle is slightly bent and sometime blocks toy from works. Should be an easy fix. 11" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20182 SCHUCO 1050 STUDIO MERCEDES WINDUP RACE CARSMade in Western Germany by Schuco. Two (2) 1950's tin windup 1050 Studio Mercedes Racers with operating steering wheel, removable wheels and one original key. The silver racer is missing all four tireSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Schuco Wind-Up Race Car Toys(2) Vintage tin, made in Western Germany, Schuco windup race car toys including, (1) red Schuco 1070 Grand Prix Racer, and (1) silver Schuco Studio 1050. Includes 2 car stands and 2 windup keys and 2See Sold Price
Sold2021BUFFALO TIN WINDUP RACE CARAll original and complete with driver. Has pull style windup. Works. 13" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buffalo Toys Silver Bullet Race Car Pressed Steel ToyBuffalo Toys Silver Bullet Race Car Pressed Steel Toy - Offered Without ReserveSleek streamlined race car, retains original decals, wheels, drivers, windshield, and wheels, shows play wear and amateurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Buffalo Toys Bluebird Tin Landspeed Race CarThis is a Large Buffalo Toys Bluebird Tin Landspeed Race Car . It measures nearly 21 inches long and is in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Buffalo Toys Tin Windup Dodge 'Em Bumper CarBuffalo Toys tin windup Dodge 'Em bumper car. Good condition with some scratches and light wear. Displays well with original decal. The windup mechanism works. Measures approximately 10-1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE BUFFALO TOYS TIN LITHO WINDUP Toy BUMPER CAR w/ DRIVER.Vintage Buffalo Toy made in Canada. Wind-Up Tin Litho Bumper car. Wind-up motor is working. Marked Made in Canada. Toy shows very little playwear.10"L x 5 1/2"W x 4"T.See Sold Price
Sold2021#36 Race Car Windup Tin ToyM. L. Paris, France - 1930's - 14" Long. Worked when tested. Very Fine Condition. Minor denting, missing front grill. ***Domestic shipping for this lot will be $20, International shipping to be determSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buffalo Tin Toy Blue Bird Race Car Pull Wind Up1930s circa vintage Buffalo Toys "Blue Bird"Appx 21'' SHIPPING: In-House shipping available. Please read our Shipping Policies prior to bidding.See Sold Price
Sold2021DUNLOP FORT RACE CAR TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGEDUNLOP FORT RACE CAR TOY TIN LITHO WINDUP VINTAGE ANTIQUE MECHANICALSee Sold Price
Sold2023A rare Ingap Topolino Tin Wind-Up Race Car(Ingap, 1931) A rare wind-up tin racer Topolino Mouse car by Ingap of Italy. The tin litho toy features striking images of cats and mice. When wound, this toy still functions fairly well, driving forwSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mary Whee Whiz tin lithograph windup race toy, one carMary Whee Whiz tin lithograph windup race toy, one car missing one wheelSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE TOY LOT, BATMAN, GARFIELD and MORELot includes Garfield lamp, tin windup race car, 8" plastic Bat Mobile, 1930's rubber car, 1930's Shoot a Crow game, boxed, Wizard of Oz Cowardly Lion ceramic bank, early wood Felix the Cat and more.See Sold Price
Sold2016Buffalo Toys Tin Litho Wind-Up Beetle-Bug Auto.Includes original key and scarce original box showing amusement parks scenes. Scarcer blue colors. Old store stock. Only minor chipping to figure and play wear to car. (Excellent). 10'' L.See Sold Price
Sold20244- MARX TIN WINDUP TOYSLot includes 1. Rollover Airplane, excellent working, 2. No.. 3 Race car working, 3. Tractor no driver, working, and 4. Whiz racer working. Largest is 6". Condition varies. veryGood-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Marx Rare 17" Tin Litho Wind-up Indy Race CarMarx Toys, U.S.A., Works Great! Missing the drivers head, Doesn't look like it was ever played with - very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024BETTLE BUG DODGEM TIN WINDUP CAR w/ BOXBox is marked American toy products Buffalo New York. Toy is stamped made in Canada. Windup works. Original colorful box has wear. Should clean to a higher grade. 10" Ver Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2018SCHUCO 1070 GRAND PRIX WINDUP RACER & BOXMade in US Zone Germany by Schuco. 1950's tin windup 1070 Grand Prix Race Car with operating steering wheel, start/stop lever, removable wheels, original tools, jack stand, key, instructions and box.See Sold Price
Sold20221948 MARX speed racer wind-up tin litho race car1948 MARX speed racer wind-up tin litho race car, 1940's tin wind up toy made by Louis Marx and Company, this is a lithographed version of a 1940's Indianapolis racing car, car measures aboutSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Tin Boat Tail Racers3 Tin toy boat tail race cars, long racer push toy possibly Buffalo toys, Bear Cat and wind up racer Girard/Marx Toys. Bear cat as is, no driver, clockworks work on red race car. Longest 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tin Litho Wind-up ToysLot of three windup toys including two Lindstrom boats and one unmarked race car, largest one measuring 11 1/2 inches in length. This item can be shipped in-house.See Sold Price
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersWalt Reach Courtland Wind-Up Tin Litho Town and Country Car$15(1 bid)
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 8: VARIOUS WYANDOTTE WIND-UP TIN LITHO & PRESSED STEEL EASTER TOYS$150
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsGERMAN TIN LITHO STREAMLINE WIND-UP AUTOMOBILE W/ ORIGINAL TIN LITHO DRIVER$150
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsMARX TIN LITHO & CELLULOID WIND-UP BLUTO DIPPY DUMPER TOY W/ ORIGINAL BOX$400
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsTIN LITHO & CELLULOID WIND-UP POPEYE FUNNY FIRE FIGHTERS TOY W/ ORIGINAL BOX$600