Sold2023CRAGSTAN TIN WINDUP ASTRONAUTCragstan Japan tin windup Astronaut. All original and complete. Windup works. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021YONEZAWA TIN WINDUP CRAGSTAN ASTRONAUTYonezawa tin windup Cragstan Astronaut. All original and complete. Nice bright colors. Crank windup works. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Y TIN WINDUP CRAGSTAN ASTRONAUTYonezawa tin windup Cragstan Astronaut. Made in Japan. All original and complete. Has some wear and corrosion. Still displays well. Spin the wheel on the back of the robot to windup. Still works. 9 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Tin Lithographed Space ToysIncludes windup sparkling Jupiter space ship, and battery powered Cragstan Mystery Action Satellite, missing styrofoam piece and astronaut. Satellite was tested and did not work at the time. Battery cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cragstan Tin Windup Skating Chef w/ BoxCragstan tin litho windup skating chef with the original box. The box has some tearing and punctures from age. The windup mechanism works. The chef has some scratches and wear from play and age. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cragstan Tin wind-up toy with vehicleCragstan Tin wind-up toy with vehicle measure 9 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016CRAGSTAN Tin Windup PAT THE PUP w/ BOXUnusual tin windup made in Japan. All original and works. 7" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF SPACE TOYSIncludes Irwin windup Spaceman missing helmet, Flash Gordon Big Little Book, Buck Rogers Pop-Up Book, Astronaut Puzzle, Modern battery Cone Head Robot missing remote, and Modern tin windup Astronaut.See Sold Price
Sold2016DAIYA Tin Windup MOON ASTRONAUTExcellent all original Moon Astronaut made in Japan. Great colors. Windup works. Spaceman is missing plastic face shield. 10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015JAPAN Tin Windup CRANK ASTRONAUTNice colorful tin crank windup Astronaut. All original 7" tall. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCARCE TIN LITHO WIND-UP SHUDO ASTRONAUT IN ORIGINAL BOXMarked "NASA" on chest. Tin litho with plastic arms. Window box version. Original 99¢ price tag on bottom of box. Couple slight tears and creasing to box. Condition: (Very Good - Excellent) ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Daiya Cragstan Astronaut Tin ToyVintage Daiya Cragstan Astronaut Tin ToyDid not work when tested.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Wind-Up Chime Trooper Astronaut.Marked "ASC Japan". Medium sized skirt robot. Unusual mechanism; when in operation allows chest plate to emit a chime noise. Face shield is good. Litho is bright and shiny. Minor scratching and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Tin Litho Wind-Up Daiya Moon Astronaut.This toy includes original box with beautiful graphics of astronaut firing weapon on box. Has cardboard insert. Toy is red and tin litho, marked "Daiya Made in Japan" on rear of toy. Some minor factorSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE TIN LITHO WIND-UP SPACE EXPLORER ASTRONAUT TOY.Unique design with oxygen meter, which works when wound. Meter goes back and forth. Marked Y for Yonasawa, Made in Japan, inside chest plate. Version with astronaut face. Looks to be all original exceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boxed Tin Litho Cragstan Astronaut, Daiya JapanTin lithographed battery operated Astronaut Robot by Cragstan, Daiya, Japan. Red version. Approx. 12.5" tall with antenna which looks to be original. Battery compartment is clean. Tested, and worked wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese Tin Litho Cragstan Great Astronaut.Battery operated. Includes original box with cardboard inserts. Made in Japan by Alps. Toy is clean, dome has some minor scratching, no cracks. On/off switch operated by metal antenna. Works properly,See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Tin Litho Friction Cragstan Astronaut.Unusual crank wheel in rear that activates friction. Robot walks, swings arms. Marked "Cragstan Astronaut" on front of chest. Cragstan distributed, made by Yonezawa. "Y" mark on the back. Original facSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF VINATGE TOY CARS & MOTORCYCLEIncludes Cragstan Ford GT, Cragstan Alfa Romeo, Hubley Corvette, Tin Friction Camero, Windup Motorcycle, and More. Some Boxed. Largest 12" Very Good-ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021KO TIN WINDUP ORBIT EXPLORER w/ TV TOWERKO Tin windup Orbit Explorer with TV Tower. All original with great design. Astronaut with TV camera. Windup works. 9" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2: Japanese Wind-Up Astronaut Toys.Tin litho and plastic. Both in original boxes. One is Captain Astro and the other is Apollo-2000X. Boxes have some creasing and tearing. Robots are very similar looking. Condition (Very Good - ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPAN TIN WINDUP BUMP'N GO SPACE EXPLORERNice action tin Space toy with moving Astronaut. Great colors and worked when tested. Light scuffs on plastic dome. 6". ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALPS TIN WINDUP V-75 SPACE TANKGreat looking Space Tank with Astronaut Driver. Has great colors. Pull string antenna. Correct replaced antenna. 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Contemporary Tin Wind-Up Carnival Ride ToysThree modern contemporary tin litho toys. Includes wind up Playland express with box, Tippy Toy Train by cragstan, and JW Wagner Brunn wind up german carousel. Working condition.See Sold Price