Sold2023Lot of Willets Belleek PorcelainVarious forms and decorations. Larger sauceboat 10 1/2" across.See Sold Price
Sold2022Belleek Willets Porcelain Floral VaseHand painted vase with red flowers and gilded gold rim. Belleek Willets backstamp. Artist's initials on the base. This lot has no reserve. Artist: E.S.M. Issued: c. 1890 Dimensions: 13.5" H x 7" DiameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belleek Willets Porcelain Decorated ChaliceAntique overall hand-painted with roses with an inscription on one side. Belleek Willets backstamp. Artist's signature on the base. This lot has no reserve. Artist: M.W. Casseday Issued: 1879-1909 DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Belleek Willets Porcelain Cameo Charger PlateHand-painted all gilded gold with cameo portraits of three elegant women. Floral low-reliefs on the surface. Belleek Willets backstamp. This lot has no reserve. Artist: R.S. Issued: c. 1910 DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN NEW JERSEY PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF TWOAMERICAN NEW JERSEY PORCELAIN ARTICLES, LOT OF TWO, comprising a Belleek Willets three-handled loving cup with polychrome hand-painted grape bunch motif and a 9" D Lenox "RENAISSANCE" pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Willets Belleek, Collection of four tablewaresWillets Belleek Collection of four tablewares USA, c. 1895glazed and gilt porcelain largest: 4.5 h x 9 w x 7.25 d in (11 x 23 x 18 cm) smallest: 2 h x 5.5 dia in (5 x 14 cm) Lot is compriseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Willets Belleek Porcelain Floral Vases, Signed2 beautiful table vases adorn with painted pink roses and gilded gold rims. Artist signed on the bases. Willets Belleek backstamp. Artist: R. Fleisher Issued: Early 20th century Dimensions: 6.75"W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Willets Belleek Porcelain VaseAmerican Art Nouveau cylindrical porcelain vase decorated with sailboats under moonlight, late 19th - early 20th C. mark. 16"h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willets Belleek Porcelain Peacock VaseWillets Belleek American porcelain hand painted peacock vase with gilt accents. Ovoid form with 'Belleek Willets' marked on bottom. Measures 14"H x 8.5"W. Condition report: good condition, some very mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Willets Belleek Porcelain Dragon Handled TankardDistinct design of grapes, vines and leaves colored in soft blue, peach, green and purple. Gilt edge on spout rim. Green dragon handle with gilt accents. Willets Belleek backstamp. Issued: 1879-1909 DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Willets Belleek Porcelain Gilt Dragon Coffee PotA beautiful cream-color covered pot. Adorn with hand-painted gilded-gold ferns, and a gold dragon handle. Willets Belleek backstamp. Issued: Early 20th century Dimensions: 7.5"L x 4.25"W x 8"H ManufacSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Willets Belleek Porcelain Portrait VaseAntique Willets Belleek Porcelain Portrait Vase, hand painted by artist Henry A. Pausch, depicting maiden with hands being bound behind her back by a child, signed near bottom "H.A. Pausch 1904", goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection Lot Belleek Porcelain Cup Saucer VasesEstate lot of Belleek Irish porcelain painted shamrocks. Includes the following articles ~ 1 x demitasse cup saucer. 1 x cup saucer. 1 x basket weave bowl with pierced border. 1 x clam shell wavy rimSee Sold Price
Sold2018WILLETS BELLEEK PORCELAIN PLATEHand-painted American Belleek plate depicts a woman at the shoreline on the right side and a heavily enameled raised gold fish and seafood scene on the left side of the plate. Plate measures 8¼" acSee Sold Price
2016Willets Belleek Porcelain Dresser JarCirca 1879-1912 Willets Belleek porcelain 3" (height) x 6 1/2" (length) dresser jar, lid with hand painted artist signed scenic design. CONDITION: Very good condition with no damage.See Sold Price
Sold2024Willets Belleek Porcelain Raspberry VaseA goblet form vase with a gilded interior. The exterior is elegantly decorated with black and red raspberries on one side, and a medieval dolphin on the reverse. Willets backstamp. Issued: 1879-1909 DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Willets Belleek Porcelain Cider PitcherLate 19th/early 20th c. Willets Belleek signed porcelain 5 1/2" (h) x 7" (l) cider pitcher, decorated with hand painted apples & leaves. CONDITION: Very good condition with no damage.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot Belleek Porcelain ItemsLot Belleek Porcelain Items. "ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERRORS OR OMISSIONS.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Belleek Porcelain- Basket, Teapot, etc.Most of the pieces have a green maker's mark that indicates a manufacture date from the mid 1960s through the early 1980s. Several of the pieces have a basket weave pattern with painted shamrocks. AlsSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN WILLETS BELLEEK HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN VASEAMERICAN WILLETS BELLEEK HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN VASE, graceful form featuring polychrome pastel rose motif with gilt mouth, artist initials "AGH" or "ACH" below one leaf. BrowSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Willets Belleek Painted Porcelain Goblet / Chalice.A Willets Belleek Painted Porcelain Goblet / Chalice. Together with a Limoges painted porcelain footed bowl, a set of six Porgrund porcelain cups, a Limoges porcelain tray and a Haeger bowl Willets BeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Lot of Belleek Porcelain PiecesIncluding cookie plate, 2 hearts, swan, 2 small creamers, 3 clover pattern, 6 vases, 1 ashtray, and 2 small bowls. 18 pieces total.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Belleek PorcelainLot of Belleek Porcelain. Including Pair of Kylemore Candlesticks with Box, Colleen Vase with Box, and 3 other vases without boxes. Largest piece measures 9.75" tall. All invoices must be paid for witSee Sold Price